Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 2 - August 3, 2020

Sunday flyer 2.8.20

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ady Ibbitson
5 (5/0) 40 (25/15)
63%
30
2 Malcolm Shipman
5 (4/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
24
3 Christopher Raven
4 (3/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
18
3 Stevie Bennett
4 (3/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
18
5 Mark Rose Loop
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
14
5 Mick Goodson
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
14
5 Ed Cunneyworth
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
14
5 Dan Hawkins
3 (2/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
14
9 Danny Bailey
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
11
Show more
9 Trev Mercer
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
11
9 Callum Haley
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
11
9 Ricky Fox
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
11
9 Charlie Earnshaw
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
11
9 Helenne Nyamwaro
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
11
9 Vicky Barrett
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
11
9 matt dodson
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
11
17 Darren Norris
White Rose MMTV
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
8
17 Mark Grice
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
8
17 Sam Chambers
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
8
17 Roger Watson
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
8
17 Anton Newsome
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
8
17 Neil Heywood
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
8
17 Sam Maude
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
8
17 Chris Lloyd
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
8
17 Ian Anthony
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
8
17 Dave Hammon
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
8
17 Jamie Kettlewell
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
8
17 josh spence
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
8
17 Terry Stevenson
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
8
17 ant dodson
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
8
17 daz newsome
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
8
17 bernard frain
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
8
Starts Aug 2, 2020, 1:05 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Organizer White Rose MMTV

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
daz newsome
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
England
Ed Cunneyworth
 
3   
England
matt dodson
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Sam Chambers
 
5   
England
Ian Anthony
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
England
Ady Ibbitson
 
7   
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
England
Ricky Fox
 
9   
England
Helenne Nyamwaro
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
England
josh spence
 
11   
England
Mick Goodson
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
England
bernard frain
 
13   
United Kingdom
Jamie Kettlewell
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
 
15   
England
Darren Norris
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
England
Vicky Barrett
 
17   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
England
ant dodson
 
19   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
England
Mark Grice
 
21   
England
Mark Rose Loop
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
England
Dave Hammon
 
23   
Sam Maude
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
England
Trev Mercer
 
25   
United Kingdom
Terry Stevenson
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
England
Dan Hawkins
 
27   
United Kingdom
Callum Haley
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
England
Anton Newsome
 
29   
England
Chris Lloyd
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
England
Malcolm Shipman
 
31   
Ethiopia
Neil Heywood
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
England
Danny Bailey
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
England
daz newsome
England
Ed Cunneyworth
Sun 13:27  Table 4
34   
England
matt dodson
R1
England
Sam Chambers
Sun 13:34  Table 6
35   
England
Ian Anthony
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sun 13:34  Table 8
36   
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
England
Ricky Fox
Sun 13:50  Table 5
37   
England
Helenne Nyamwaro
England
josh spence
Sun 13:00  Table 2
38   
England
Mick Goodson
England
bernard frain
Sun 13:01  Table 3
39   
United Kingdom
Jamie Kettlewell
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
Sun 13:01  Table 4
40   
England
Darren Norris
England
Vicky Barrett
Sun 13:01  Table 5
41   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
England
ant dodson
Sun 13:50  Table 2
42   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
England
Mark Grice
Sun 13:02  Table 6
43   
England
Mark Rose Loop
England
Dave Hammon
Sun 13:52  Table 11
44   
Sam Maude
England
Trev Mercer
Sun 13:02  Table 7
45   
United Kingdom
Terry Stevenson
England
Dan Hawkins
Sun 13:08  Table 8
46   
United Kingdom
Callum Haley
England
Anton Newsome
Sun 13:03  Table 11
47   
England
Chris Lloyd
England
Malcolm Shipman
Sun 13:57  Table 7
48   
Ethiopia
Neil Heywood
England
Danny Bailey
R2
Sun 14:05  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
England
Ed Cunneyworth
England
matt dodson
Sun 15:22  Table 3
50   
England
Ady Ibbitson
England
Ricky Fox
Sun 14:34  Table 8
51   
England
Helenne Nyamwaro
England
Mick Goodson
Sun 14:34  Table 5
52   
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
England
Vicky Barrett
Sun 14:30  Table 3
53   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Mexico
Christopher Raven
Sun 14:52  Table 4
54   
England
Mark Rose Loop
England
Trev Mercer
Sun 14:58  Table 6
55   
England
Dan Hawkins
United Kingdom
Callum Haley
Sun 15:11  Table 7
56   
England
Malcolm Shipman
England
Danny Bailey
Sun 15:22  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
England
Ed Cunneyworth
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sun 16:13  Table 5
58   
England
Mick Goodson
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
Sun 15:46  Table 7
59   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
England
Mark Rose Loop
Sun 16:15  Table 6
60   
England
Dan Hawkins
England
Malcolm Shipman
Sun 16:27  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
England
Ady Ibbitson
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
Sun 17:39  Table 5
62   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
England
Malcolm Shipman
R1
Sun 17:16  Table 6

Final

Race to 5
63   
England
Ady Ibbitson
England
Malcolm Shipman
Sun 18:44  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment