Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 4, 2022

Sunday Funday with ØBK at Cue Bar & Biljard

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Mark McGauley
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (6/0) 39 (26/13)
67%
200
2 Matey Ullah
Unique BK
5 (4/1) 28 (20/8)
71%
150
3 Daniel Salole
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
125
3 Levi Pavdeja
Oslo BK
6 (4/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
125
5 Kjartan Maraas
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
100
5 Ibra Nordland
6 (4/2) 44 (25/19)
57%
100
5 Ivan Blomqvist
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
100
5 Kim Bjørnstad
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
100
9 Christian Wikeby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
75
Show more
9 Kent Hansen
Unique BK
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
75
9 Bartosz Oldakowski
5 (3/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
75
9 Sindre Aarhus Narvestad
5 (3/2) 40 (23/17)
58%
75
13 Vijay Jadhav
4 (2/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
50
13 Lobsang Thupten
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
50
13 Morten Bjellås
4 (2/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
50
13 Pergantis Zalachas
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
50
17 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25
17 Nikola Tadijanovic
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
25
17 Sven Høgdahl
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
25
17 Dimitris Giankos
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
25
17 (Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
25
17 Petter Rognlien
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25
17 Kim-Olaf Sørensen
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
25
17 Marie Hoff Petersen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25
25 Andris Viksnins
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
10
25 OC. Hansen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
10
25 Astrid E. Pedersen
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
10
25 Trygve Jensen
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
10
Entry deadline Dec 4, 2022, 2:50 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 4, 2022, 3:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (28 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings ØBK @ Cue ranking 2022/2023
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Kensi Kion (lionessprincess91@gmail.com, 92225939)
More info
!!! 8-BALL !!!

Race to 5 (depending on number of participants)
If you have –1 or –2 in HCP and you meet a player with the same –HCP you will play your match from 0-0 race to 5. !!!NOTICE!!!! This is only for those who has the same MINUS HCP.

Tournament rules:
• Alternate break
• Always lag for the break
• No 3 point break rule (9-ball)
• No break box.
• Entry fee 150,-

IMPORTANT!! If you’re out of the tournament you must rent a table to continue to play.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Norway
Daniel Salole
Walk Over
 
2   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
2
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 15:09  Table 11
3   
Norway
OC. Hansen
2
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Sun 15:09  Table 12
4   
Norway
Sindre Aarhus Narvestad
2
Norway
Ibra Nordland
-1
Sun 15:09  Table 13
5   
Norway
Lobsang Thupten
3
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Sun 15:09  Table 24
6   
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
0
Sun 15:09  Table 14
7   
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
2
Norway
Ivan Blomqvist
-1
Sun 15:09  Table 15
8   
Walk Over
Norway
Stig Nesvik
 
9   
Norway
Matey Ullah
Walk Over
 
10   
Poland
Bartosz Oldakowski
0
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
0
Sun 15:09  Table 16
11   
Norway
Trygve Jensen
2
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 15:09  Table 19
12   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
2
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
2
Sun 15:09  Table 20
13   
Greece
Dimitris Giankos
2
Norway
Sven Høgdahl
2
Sun 15:09  Table 21
14   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
3
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
0
Sun 15:09  Table 22
15   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
2
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
1
Sun 15:09  Table 23
16   
Walk Over
Norway
Kent Hansen
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 16:19  Table 11
18   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Norway
Ibra Nordland
-1
Sun 16:01  Table 13
19   
Norway
Lobsang Thupten
3
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
0
Sun 16:00  Table 14
20   
Norway
Ivan Blomqvist
-1
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 15:55  Table 19
21   
Norway
Matey Ullah
-2
Poland
Bartosz Oldakowski
0
Sun 15:54  Table 16
22   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
2
Sun 16:04  Table 20
23   
Greece
Dimitris Giankos
2
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
0
Sun 16:15  Table 21
24   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
1
Norway
Kent Hansen
1
Sun 16:14  Table 23

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Norway
Petter Rognlien
 
26   
Norway
OC. Hansen
2
Norway
Sindre Aarhus Narvestad
2
Sun 16:02  Table 15
27   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
Sun 16:02  Table 12
28   
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
 
30   
Norway
Trygve Jensen
2
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
2
Sun 16:04  Table 22
31   
Norway
Sven Høgdahl
2
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
3
Sun 16:16  Table 24
32   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
2
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
1
Sun 16:56  Table 23
34   
Norway
Sindre Aarhus Narvestad
2
Greece
Dimitris Giankos
2
Sun 16:50  Table 15
35   
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
2
Sun 17:00  Table 20
36   
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
2
Poland
Bartosz Oldakowski
0
Sun 17:04  Table 14
37   
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
0
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 17:00  Table 21
38   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
2
Norway
Lobsang Thupten
3
Sun 16:37  Table 14
39   
Norway
Sven Høgdahl
2
Norway
Ibra Nordland
-1
Sun 16:51  Table 12
40   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
2
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 17:22  Table 22

Winners qualification

Race to 5
41   
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Sun 17:22  Table 11
42   
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
0
Norway
Ivan Blomqvist
-1
Sun 17:00  Table 19
43   
Norway
Matey Ullah
-2
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 17:04  Table 16
44   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
0
Norway
Kent Hansen
1
Sun 16:58  Table 13

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
1
Norway
Sindre Aarhus Narvestad
2
Sun 17:31  Table 15
46   
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
2
Poland
Bartosz Oldakowski
0
Sun 18:13  Table 14
47   
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
0
Norway
Lobsang Thupten
3
Sun 18:05  Table 21
48   
Norway
Ibra Nordland
-1
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 18:10  Table 16

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Norway
Sindre Aarhus Narvestad
2
Norway
Ivan Blomqvist
-1
Sun 18:29  Table 13
50   
Poland
Bartosz Oldakowski
0
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Sun 18:51  Table 14
51   
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
0
Norway
Kent Hansen
1
Sun 18:37  Table 21
52   
Norway
Ibra Nordland
-1
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 18:48  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 5
53   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Norway
Ivan Blomqvist
-1
Sun 20:30  Table 12
54   
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
0
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Sun 20:30  Table 14
55   
Norway
Matey Ullah
-2
Norway
Ibra Nordland
-1
Sun 20:30  Table 15
56   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
0
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
0
Sun 20:30  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 5
57   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Sun 21:42  Table 14
58   
Norway
Matey Ullah
-2
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
0
Sun 21:42  Table 16

Final

Race to 5
59   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Norway
Matey Ullah
-2
Sun 22:51 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants