Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 13, 2022

Sunday Funday with ØBK at Cue Bar & Biljard

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Daniel Salole
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (5/0) 34 (25/9)
74%
200
2 Mark McGauley
5 (4/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
150
3 Christian Wikeby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
125
3 Andris Viksnins
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
125
5 Lobsang Thupten
4 (2/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
100
5 Morten Bjellås
5 (3/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
100
5 Kim Bjørnstad
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
100
5 Pergantis Zalachas
Oslo BK
6 (4/2) 45 (22/23)
49%
100
9 Bjørn Bratteberg
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
75
Show more
9 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
75
9 Ilyas Amri
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
75
9 Ida Amundsen Holtet
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
75
13 Jan Thomassen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
50
13 Ruben Bielenberg
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
50
13 Marie Hoff Petersen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
50
17 Ibra Nordland
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
25
17 Rafal Wisniewski
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25
17 Bartosz Oldakowski
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
25
9991 Vijay Jadhav
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Entry deadline Nov 13, 2022, 3:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 13, 2022, 3:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (19 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings ØBK @ Cue ranking 2022/2023
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Kensi Kion (lionessprincess91@gmail.com, 92225939)
More info
Race to 5 (depending on number of participants)
If you have –1 or –2 in HCP and you meet a player with the same –HCP you will play your match from 0-0 race to 5. !!!NOTICE!!!! This is only for those who has the same MINUS HCP.

Tournament rules:
• ALWAYS lag for the break
• Alternate break
• No 3 point break rule (9-ball)
• No break box.
• Entry fee 150,-

IMPORTANT!! If you’re out of the tournament you must rent a table to continue to play.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
2
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
1
Sun 15:05  Table 16
2   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Norway
Ruben Bielenberg
 
4   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
Walk Over
 
5   
Poland
Rafal Wisniewski
2
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
0
Sun 15:20  Table 12
6   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Norway
Stig Nesvik
 
8   
Poland
Bartosz Oldakowski
0
Norway
Ibra Nordland
-1
Sun 15:06  Table 11

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
1
Sun 15:40  Table 16
10   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
2
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Sun 15:06  Table 15
11   
Norway
Lobsang Thupten
3
Norway
Ruben Bielenberg
3
Sun 15:06  Table 14
12   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Sun 15:06  Table 13
13   
Norway
Ilyas Amri
2
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
0
Sun 16:07  Table 12
14   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 15:06  Table 20
15   
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
2
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 15:06  Table 21
16   
Norway
Ibra Nordland
-1
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Sun 15:46  Table 11

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
2
Norway
Ibra Nordland
-1
Sun 16:39  Table 11
18   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
Norway
Jan Thomassen
 
20   
Walk Over
Norway
Ilyas Amri
 
21   
Poland
Rafal Wisniewski
2
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
  Table 14
22   
Walk Over
Norway
Ruben Bielenberg
 
23   
Walk Over
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
 
24   
Poland
Bartosz Oldakowski
0
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
1
Sun 16:09  Table 16

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
Walk Over
 
26   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Norway
Ilyas Amri
2
Sun 16:45  Table 12
27   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Norway
Ruben Bielenberg
3
Sun 16:58  Table 14
28   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
2
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
1
Sun 16:59  Table 15

Winners qualification

Race to 5
29   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Sun 16:09  Table 15
30   
Norway
Lobsang Thupten
3
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Sun 15:46  Table 13
31   
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
0
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Sun 16:45  Table 20
32   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Sun 16:39  Table 13

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
2
Norway
Lobsang Thupten
3
Sun 17:08  Table 11
34   
Norway
Ilyas Amri
2
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 17:23  Table 12
35   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 17:44  Table 15
36   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
1
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Sun 17:44  Table 14

Quarter final

Race to 5
37   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Norway
Lobsang Thupten
3
Sun 18:35  Table 14
38   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 18:35  Table 13
39   
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
0
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 18:35  Table 16
40   
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
1
Sun 18:35  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 5
41   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Sun 19:24  Table 13
42   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Sun 19:38  Table 15

Final

Race to 5
43   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Sun 20:41  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants