Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 11, 2022

Sunday Flyer 11.09.22

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kieran Kay
8 (7/1) 45 (31/14)
69%
2 Imran Malik
8 (6/2) 39 (23/16)
59%
3 David Kinnear
4 (3/1) 23 (16/7)
70%
3 Michael Panzica
4 (3/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
5 Stephen Newton
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
5 David Robson
3 (2/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
5 Calum Ferguson
4 (2/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
5 Kevin Rae
3 (2/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
9 Ross Fernie
3 (1/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
Show more
9 Danny Turner
4 (2/2) 22 (13/9)
59%
9 Bradley Kay
4 (2/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
9 Bruce Henderson
4 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
13 Andy Munson
2 (0/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
13 Jenny Lawson
4 (2/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
13 Greg Lukey
3 (1/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
13 Mark Ramsay
4 (2/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 Philippa Orme
2 (0/2) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Mikey Dean
2 (0/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Ross McKenzie
2 (0/2) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Bob Stirling
2 (0/2) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Kevin Nicolson
2 (0/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Steven Juner
2 (0/2) 8 (1/7)
13%
Starts Sep 11, 2022, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (22 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Corner Pocket
Contact Jenny Lawson (jlaw1969@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Scotland
Ross McKenzie
Walk Over
 
2   
Scotland
Kevin Nicolson
France
Bradley Kay
R1
Sun 13:20  Table 5
3   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Scotland
Michael Panzica
 
5   
Scotland
David Robson
Walk Over
 
6   
Scotland
Steven Juner
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sun 13:20  Table 12
7   
Scotland
Danny Turner
United Kingdom
Philippa Orme
Sun 13:20  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
Bruce Henderson
 
9   
Scotland
Calum Ferguson
Walk Over
 
10   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Scotland
Bob Stirling
Sun 13:20  Table 2
11   
Scotland
Mark Ramsay
Scotland
Mikey Dean
Sun 13:20  Table 6
12   
Walk Over
Scotland
David Kinnear
 
13   
Scotland
Andy Munson
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
Stephen Newton
 
15   
Scotland
Imran Malik
Scotland
Greg Lukey
Sun 13:53  Table 12
16   
Walk Over
Scotland
Kevin Rae
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
17   
Scotland
Ross McKenzie
France
Bradley Kay
R1
Sun 14:02  Table 2
18   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Michael Panzica
Sun 13:20  Table 9
19   
Scotland
David Robson
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sun 14:10  Table 9
20   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Bruce Henderson
Sun 14:37  Table 12
21   
Scotland
Calum Ferguson
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Sun 14:20  Table 3
22   
Scotland
Mark Ramsay
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sun 14:21  Table 6
23   
Scotland
Andy Munson
England
Stephen Newton
Sun 14:00  Table 5
24   
Scotland
Imran Malik
Scotland
Kevin Rae
Sun 14:56  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
Scotland
Kevin Nicolson
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Scotland
Steven Juner
 
28   
United Kingdom
Philippa Orme
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Scotland
Bob Stirling
 
30   
Scotland
Mikey Dean
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Scotland
Greg Lukey
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
33   
Scotland
Kevin Nicolson
R1
Scotland
Imran Malik
R1
Sun 15:17  Table 2
34   
Walk Over
Scotland
Andy Munson
 
35   
Scotland
Steven Juner
Scotland
Mark Ramsay
Sun 15:07  Table 9
36   
United Kingdom
Philippa Orme
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R1
Sun 15:15  Table 3
37   
Scotland
Bob Stirling
Bruce Henderson
Sun 15:15  Table 6
38   
Scotland
Mikey Dean
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sun 15:28  Table 9
39   
Walk Over
Scotland
Ross Fernie
 
40   
Scotland
Greg Lukey
Scotland
Ross McKenzie
Sun 15:15  Table 12

Winners qualification

Race to 4
41   
France
Bradley Kay
Scotland
Michael Panzica
Sun 15:45  Table 5
42   
Scotland
David Robson
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sun 15:59  Table 6
43   
Scotland
Calum Ferguson
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sun 16:01  Table 2
44   
England
Stephen Newton
Scotland
Kevin Rae
Sun 16:13  Table 12

Loser round 3

Race to 3
45   
Scotland
Imran Malik
Scotland
Andy Munson
Sun 15:44  Table 12
46   
Scotland
Mark Ramsay
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Sun 15:39  Table 3
47   
Bruce Henderson
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sun 16:11  Table 9
48   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Greg Lukey
Sun 15:44  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 3
49   
Scotland
Imran Malik
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sun 17:04  Table 6
50   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R1
France
Bradley Kay
Sun 16:58  Table 12
51   
Bruce Henderson
England
Stephen Newton
Sun 16:57  Table 9
52   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Calum Ferguson
Sun 16:28  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 4
53   
Scotland
Michael Panzica
Scotland
Calum Ferguson
Sun 18:04  Table 3
54   
Scotland
David Robson
Scotland
Imran Malik
  Table 6
55   
Scotland
David Kinnear
England
Stephen Newton
Sun 18:04  Table 9
56   
Scotland
Kevin Rae
R1
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Sun 18:04  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 5
57   
Scotland
Michael Panzica
Scotland
Imran Malik
Sun 18:49  Table 3
58   
Scotland
David Kinnear
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Sun 18:49  Table 9

Final

Race to 6
59   
Scotland
Imran Malik
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Sun 19:48  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants