Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 24, 2022

Straight Pool Hausturnier 2022

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Thomas Kirsch
7 (6/1) 43 (27/16)
63%
2 Rattapol Sassmann
Infinity of Pool
7 (5/2) 46 (28/18)
61%
3 Erik Köhler
5 (4/1) 36 (21/15)
58%
3 Peter Rattacher
5 (4/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
5 Peter Jacobi
3 (2/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
5 Oliver Schumacher
5 (3/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
5 Jonas Pelzel
5 (3/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
5 Felix Vogel
3 (2/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
9 Michael Vollmer
4 (2/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
Show more
9 Daniel Benner
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 David Scholz
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
9 Brian Cornell
4 (2/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
13 Marcel Rudert
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
13 Jassem Memmi
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
13 Robin Momsen
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
13 Uwe Kaiser
3 (1/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Harald Biel
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
17 Jens Kornalewicz
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
17 Conny Teichert
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
17 Henry Reimer
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Mala Malla
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
17 Matthias Binz
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
17 Rolf Mahr
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
Starts Feb 24, 2022, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (23 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Infinity of Pool
Contact Henry Reimer (henryreimer8888@gmail.com), Jonas Pelzel (Jonas.pelzel@web.de) and Peter Rattacher (rape75@gmx.de)
More info
Spielmodus: 9-Ball, die 9 liegt auf dem Fußpunkt.
Wechselbreak (keine Kitchen Rule)
Maximal 32 Teilnehmer
Doppel K.O.- System
4 Gewinnspiele

Letzten 8 Einfach K.O.
5 Gewinnspiele

Startgeld: 15€
13€ werden ausgespielt
2€ Jackpot
(3 Spieler werden um 22 Uhr gezogen)

Bitte die 2G+ Regel beachten:
Geboostert
Geimpft oder Genesen mit tagesaktuellem Schnelltest!!!
((WIR HABEN UND MACHEN KEINE SCHNELLTEST!))
Anwesenheit 19.00 Uhr
Beginn 19.30 Uhr

Anmeldung bis 19.00 Uhr Vorort
oder ab 18.00 Uhr unter 0641/4941350
Spielort:
Billard-Café Straight Pool
Grünberger Straße 140
35394 Gießen

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Germany
Peter Jacobi
Walk Over
 
2   
Germany
Jens Kornalewicz
Germany
Henry Reimer
Thu 19:40  Table 14
3   
Germany
David Scholz
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Germany
Rolf Mahr
 
5   
Germany
Harald Biel
Walk Over
 
6   
Germany
Matthias Binz
Germany
Erik Köhler
Thu 20:16  Table 16
7   
Germany
Daniel Benner
Serbia
Mala Malla
Thu 20:34  Table 12
8   
Walk Over
Germany
Uwe Kaiser
 
9   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Walk Over
 
10   
Germany
Conny Teichert
Germany
Oliver Schumacher
Thu 19:40  Table 15
11   
Germany
Jonas Pelzel
Germany
Robin Momsen
Thu 19:40  Table 16
12   
Walk Over
Germany
Felix Vogel
 
13   
Germany
Marcel Rudert
Walk Over
 
14   
Germany
Michael Vollmer
Germany
Jassem Memmi
Thu 19:40  Table 13
15   
Austria
Peter Rattacher
Germany
Brian Cornell
Thu 19:40  Table 12
16   
Walk Over
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
17   
Germany
Peter Jacobi
Germany
Jens Kornalewicz
Thu 20:46  Table 14
18   
Germany
David Scholz
Germany
Rolf Mahr
Thu 19:40  Table 11
19   
Germany
Harald Biel
Germany
Erik Köhler
Thu 20:37  Table 16
20   
Germany
Daniel Benner
Germany
Uwe Kaiser
Thu 21:02  Table 12
21   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Germany
Oliver Schumacher
Thu 20:34  Table 15
22   
Germany
Robin Momsen
Germany
Felix Vogel
Thu 20:22  Table 10
23   
Germany
Marcel Rudert
Germany
Michael Vollmer
Thu 20:34  Table 13
24   
Austria
Peter Rattacher
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Thu 20:51  Table 11

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
Germany
Henry Reimer
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Germany
Matthias Binz
 
28   
Serbia
Mala Malla
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Germany
Conny Teichert
 
30   
Germany
Jonas Pelzel
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Germany
Jassem Memmi
 
32   
Germany
Brian Cornell
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
Germany
Henry Reimer
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Thu 21:25  Table 11
34   
Walk Over
Germany
Marcel Rudert
 
35   
Germany
Matthias Binz
Germany
Robin Momsen
Thu 21:07  Table 13
36   
Serbia
Mala Malla
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Thu 21:12  Table 14
37   
Germany
Conny Teichert
Germany
Uwe Kaiser
Thu 22:14  Table 16
38   
Germany
Jonas Pelzel
Germany
Harald Biel
Thu 21:11  Table 16
39   
Germany
Jassem Memmi
Germany
Rolf Mahr
Thu 21:11  Table 15
40   
Germany
Brian Cornell
Germany
Jens Kornalewicz
Thu 21:35  Table 15

Winners qualification

Race to 4
41   
Germany
Peter Jacobi
Germany
David Scholz
Thu 21:45  Table 13
42   
Germany
Erik Köhler
Germany
Daniel Benner
Thu 22:10  Table 11
43   
Germany
Oliver Schumacher
Germany
Felix Vogel
Thu 22:34  Table 14
44   
Germany
Michael Vollmer
Austria
Peter Rattacher
Thu 22:39  Table 15

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Germany
Marcel Rudert
Thu 22:10  Table 14
46   
Germany
Robin Momsen
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Thu 22:12  Table 15
47   
Germany
Uwe Kaiser
Germany
Jonas Pelzel
Thu 23:02  Table 16
48   
Germany
Jassem Memmi
Germany
Brian Cornell
Thu 22:13  Table 12

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Germany
Daniel Benner
Thu 23:02  Table 14
50   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Germany
David Scholz
Thu 22:39  Table 13
51   
Germany
Jonas Pelzel
Germany
Michael Vollmer
Thu 23:33  Table 14
52   
Germany
Brian Cornell
Germany
Oliver Schumacher
Thu 23:12  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 4
53   
Germany
Peter Jacobi
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Fri 00:17  Table 16
54   
Germany
Erik Köhler
Germany
Oliver Schumacher
Fri 00:20  Table 12
55   
Germany
Felix Vogel
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Fri 00:28  Table 14
56   
Austria
Peter Rattacher
Germany
Jonas Pelzel
Fri 00:20  Table 15

Semi final

Race to 4
57   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Germany
Erik Köhler
Fri 02:07 
58   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Austria
Peter Rattacher
Fri 01:00  Table 14

Final

Race to 4
59   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Fri 02:08 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants