Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 9, 2018

Stovie Cup 2018 - Speeldag 9

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Dylan Vyvey
7 (6/1) 50 (36/14)
72%
26
2 Dirk Maesen
7 (5/2) 67 (35/32)
52%
20
3 Amedeo Durnez
5 (4/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
15
3 Michiel Yperman
4 (3/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
15
5 Nassos Drouvis
3 (2/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
11
5 Björn Guilbert
4 (3/1) 36 (18/18)
50%
11
5 Steven Desmet
5 (3/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
11
5 Patrick Vanhoucke
5 (3/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
11
9 Davy de Lee
5 (3/2) 35 (22/13)
63%
8
Show more
9 Stephane Defrasnes
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
8
9 Jan Kesteloot
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
8
9 Ringo Gryson
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
8
13 Danny Aneca
4 (2/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
8
13 Kristof Debaillie
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
8
13 Angie Vandenbussche
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
8
13 Jeffrey Tempelaere
4 (2/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
8
17 Martine Ketels
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
6
17 Matthias Verlinde
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
6
17 Michiel Verlinde
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
6
17 Ginette Moerman
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
6
17 Kenneth Meyskens
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
6
17 Liam Defrasnes
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
6
17 Steve Theunis
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
6
17 Jorrit Theunis
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
6
25 Rudy Roesbeke
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
6
25 Didier Defrasnes
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
6
25 Peter Van Den Bussche
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
6
Entry deadline Sep 9, 2018, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 9, 2018, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (28 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Stovie Cup 2018
Contact Björn Guilbert
More info
Stovie Cup 2018 facebook

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Belgium
Ringo Gryson
Walk Over
 
2   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 11:25  Table 1
3   
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Sun 11:25  Table 2
4   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Alain Desmet
 
5   
Belgium
Liam Defrasnes
Belgium
Angie Vandenbussche
Sun 11:26  Table 3
6   
Belgium
Peter Vandenbussche
Belgium
Patrick Vanhoucke
Sun 11:26  Table 4
7   
Belgium
Michiel Verlinde
Belgium
Ginette Moerman
Sun 11:26  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
 
9   
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Walk Over
 
10   
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Sun 12:31  Table 3
11   
Belgium
Rudy Roesbeke
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 11:26  Table 6
12   
Belgium
Kristof Debaillie
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Sun 11:27  Table 7
13   
Belgium
Didier Defrasnes
Belgium
Jeffrey Tempelaere
Sun 11:27  Table 8
14   
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Sun 12:41  Table 8
15   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sun 12:30  Table 6
16   
Walk Over
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Belgium
Ringo Gryson
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 12:40  Table 7
18   
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 12:46  Table 4
19   
Belgium
Liam Defrasnes
Belgium
Patrick Vanhoucke
Sun 13:13  Table 3
20   
Belgium
Ginette Moerman
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 13:02  Table 5
21   
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Sun 13:44  Table 7
22   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Sun 13:34  Table 6
23   
Belgium
Jeffrey Tempelaere
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Sun 13:55  Table 8
24   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
Sun 13:51  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
 
26   
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Belgium
Alain Desmet
 
27   
Belgium
Angie Vandenbussche
Belgium
Peter Vandenbussche
Sun 14:08  Table 3
28   
Belgium
Michiel Verlinde
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
 
30   
Belgium
Rudy Roesbeke
Belgium
Kristof Debaillie
Sun 14:26  Table 6
31   
Belgium
Didier Defrasnes
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Sun 14:52  Table 3
32   
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
Sun 14:46  Table 4
34   
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Belgium
Jeffrey Tempelaere
Sun 15:44  Table 4
35   
Belgium
Angie Vandenbussche
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Sun 14:51  Table 3
36   
Belgium
Michiel Verlinde
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Sun 14:36  Table 5
37   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Belgium
Ginette Moerman
Sun 15:11  Table 7
38   
Belgium
Kristof Debaillie
Belgium
Liam Defrasnes
Sun 15:42  Table 7
39   
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Sun 16:01  Table 3
40   
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 14:39  Table 7

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
Belgium
Ringo Gryson
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 15:17  Table 5
42   
Belgium
Patrick Vanhoucke
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 15:28  Table 6
43   
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 15:31  Table 8
44   
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Sun 16:43  Table 8

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Belgium
Jeffrey Tempelaere
Sun 16:47  Table 4
46   
Belgium
Angie Vandenbussche
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Sun 16:29  Table 6
47   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Belgium
Kristof Debaillie
Sun 16:49  Table 7
48   
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 16:58  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Belgium
Patrick Vanhoucke
Sun 17:50  Table 7
50   
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Belgium
Ringo Gryson
Sun 17:08  Table 6
51   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Sun 17:23  Table 8
52   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 17:34  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Sun 18:05  Table 6
54   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 18:32  Table 5
55   
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Belgium
Patrick Vanhoucke
Sun 18:56  Table 7
56   
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Sun 18:15  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 19:36  Table 6
58   
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Sun 19:35  Table 8

Final

Race to 6
59   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Sun 20:42  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment