Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 1, 2019

Stella Artois Open 2019 Groups B , C and D

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jack Heckingbottom
Murphys Sports Bar
5 (4/1) 40 (29/11)
73%
1 Chris Seville
5 (4/1) 46 (28/18)
61%
1 Mohammad Soufi
5 (5/0) 36 (30/6)
83%
4 Tom Penrose
5 (4/1) 41 (25/16)
61%
4 Elliott Sanderson
5 (4/1) 45 (28/17)
62%
4 Hasan Shono
5 (3/2) 48 (23/25)
48%
7 Jan van Lierop
5 (3/2) 38 (25/13)
66%
7 Michiel Yperman
5 (3/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
7 David Bare
5 (3/2) 46 (23/23)
50%
Show more
10 Diego Devriendt
5 (2/3) 52 (25/27)
48%
10 Davy de Lee
5 (3/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
10 Steve Vaneetvelde
5 (2/3) 47 (23/24)
49%
13 Davy Colman
5 (1/4) 45 (16/29)
36%
13 Julian Roper
5 (2/3) 47 (21/26)
45%
13 Stéphane Vanel
5 (1/4) 39 (11/28)
28%
16 Johan Palé
5 (0/5) 41 (11/30)
27%
16 Thomas Vanbroekhoven
5 (1/4) 52 (25/27)
48%
16 Hendrick Pierloot
5 (0/5) 37 (7/30)
19%
Starts Feb 1, 2019, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer BPF.Deklokke
Contact Alain Desmet (alain.desmet@telenet.be)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jack Heckingbottom 5 4 0 1 29 11 18 0 0 0 0.725 4
2 Tom Penrose 5 4 0 1 25 16 9 0 0 0 0.61 4
3 Jan van Lierop 5 3 0 2 25 13 12 0 0 0 0.658 3
4 Davy de Lee 5 3 0 2 21 20 1 0 0 0 0.512 3
5 Stéphane Vanel 5 1 0 4 11 28 -17 1 0 0 0.282 1
6 Hendrick Pierloot 5 0 0 5 7 30 -23 1 0 0 0.189 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chris Seville 5 4 0 1 28 18 10 0 0 0 0.609 4
2 Hasan Shono 5 3 0 2 23 25 -2 0 0 0 0.479 3
3 David Bare 5 3 0 2 23 23 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Steve Vaneetvelde 5 2 0 3 23 24 -1 0 0 0 0.489 2
5 Julian Roper 5 2 0 3 21 26 -5 2 0 0 0.447 2
6 Thomas Vanbroekhoven 5 1 0 4 25 27 -2 0 0 0 0.481 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mohammad Soufi 5 5 0 0 30 6 24 0 0 0 0.833 5
2 Elliott Sanderson 5 4 0 1 28 17 11 0 0 0 0.622 4
3 Michiel Yperman 5 3 0 2 20 21 -1 0 0 0 0.488 3
4 Diego Devriendt 5 2 0 3 25 27 -2 0 0 0 0.481 2
5 Davy Colman 5 1 0 4 16 29 -13 0 0 0 0.356 1
6 Johan Palé 5 0 0 5 11 30 -19 1 0 0 0.268 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
England
Jack Heckingbottom
Fri 14:31  Table 4
2-A   
Belgium
Davy De Lee
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Fri 13:42  Table 4
3-A   
Belgium
Hendrick Pierloot
R1
France
Stéphane Vanel
R1
Fri 13:43  Table 5
4-B   
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
Russia
Hasan Shono
Fri 14:11  Table 1
5-B   
France
David Bare
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Fri 13:43  Table 2
6-B   
Belgium
Steve Vaneetvelde
England
Chris Seville
Fri 15:05  Table 6
7-C   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
Fri 13:43  Table 6
8-C   
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson
Netherlands
Johan Palé
Fri 14:00  Table 3
9-C   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Germany
Mohammad Soufi
Fri 14:38  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
10-A   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Fri 15:12  Table 5
11-A   
England
Jack Heckingbottom
France
Stéphane Vanel
Fri 15:34  Table 1
12-A   
Belgium
Davy De Lee
Belgium
Hendrick Pierloot
Fri 15:16  Table 2
13-B   
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
R1
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Fri 15:35  Table 4
14-B   
Russia
Hasan Shono
England
Chris Seville
Fri 16:23  Table 5
15-B   
France
David Bare
Belgium
Steve Vaneetvelde
Fri 16:24  Table 6
16-C   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Netherlands
Johan Palé
Fri 14:53  Table 3
17-C   
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
Germany
Mohammad Soufi
Fri 15:07  Table 4
18-C   
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Fri 15:57  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 6
19-A   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
France
Stéphane Vanel
Fri 16:41  Table 3
20-A   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Belgium
Hendrick Pierloot
Fri 16:37  Table 1
21-A   
England
Jack Heckingbottom
Belgium
Davy De Lee
Fri 16:37  Table 4
22-B   
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
R1
England
Chris Seville
Fri 17:12  Table 5
23-B   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Belgium
Steve Vaneetvelde
Fri 17:07  Table 1
24-B   
Russia
Hasan Shono
France
David Bare
Fri 17:13  Table 6
25-C   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Germany
Mohammad Soufi
Fri 16:13  Table 3
26-C   
Netherlands
Johan Palé
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Fri 16:41  Table 2
27-C   
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson
Fri 17:29  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 6
28-A   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Belgium
Hendrick Pierloot
Fri 18:18  Table 5
29-A   
France
Stéphane Vanel
Belgium
Davy De Lee
Fri 17:39  Table 3
30-A   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
England
Jack Heckingbottom
Fri 17:39  Table 4
31-B   
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
Belgium
Steve Vaneetvelde
Fri 18:30  Table 6
32-B   
England
Chris Seville
France
David Bare
Fri 18:31  Table 3
33-B   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Russia
Hasan Shono
Fri 18:55  Table 2
34-C   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Fri 18:19  Table 4
35-C   
Germany
Mohammad Soufi
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson
Fri 18:30  Table 1
36-C   
Netherlands
Johan Palé
R1
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
Fri 18:09  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 6
37-A   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Belgium
Davy De Lee
Fri 18:59  Table 1
38-A   
Belgium
Hendrick Pierloot
England
Jack Heckingbottom
Fri 19:16  Table 6
39-A   
France
Stéphane Vanel
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Fri 19:01  Table 5
40-B   
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
France
David Bare
Fri 19:44  Table 4
41-B   
Belgium
Steve Vaneetvelde
Russia
Hasan Shono
Fri 19:45  Table 2
42-B   
England
Chris Seville
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Fri 19:46  Table 1
43-C   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson
Fri 19:42  Table 5
44-C   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
Fri 19:22  Table 3
45-C   
Germany
Mohammad Soufi
Netherlands
Johan Palé
Fri 19:17  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment