Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 24 - October 25, 2021

Starkies comp 24.10.21

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Oct 24, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer White Rose MMTV

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
England
Danny Smith
Sun 09:58  Table 9
2   
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
United Kingdom
Raymond Thackray
Sun 10:11  Table 2
3   
United Kingdom
Craig Noon
United Kingdom
Jamie Kettlewell
Sun 10:05  Table 6
4   
England
Terry Morgan
United Kingdom
Tommy Hambleton +3
Sun 10:44  Table 6
5   
United Kingdom
Joe Smith
United Kingdom
Pete Old-skool Carrigan
Sun 09:59  Table 5
6   
United Kingdom
Craig Starkie
United Kingdom
Liam Turnbull
Sun 10:50  Table 9
7   
England
Nick Prosser
United Kingdom
Kenny Williams
Sun 10:01  Table 11
8   
United Kingdom
Timmy Clarke
England
Simon Webster
R1
Sun 10:40  Table 10
9   
England
Jimbob Allen
England
Ian Hollindrake
Sun 10:02  Table 4
10   
England
Ryan Calton
R1
England
Josh spence
Sun 10:03  Table 3
11   
England
Alex Whitwam
England
Alex Woodworth
Sun 10:51  Table 7
12   
Paul Trott
Sam Maude
Sun 10:01  Table 7
13   
England
Gemma Ferguson
Italy
Craig Farrell
Sun 10:12  Table 8
14   
United Kingdom
John Lindsay
England
Kieran Jagger
Sun 11:01 
15   
England
Anthony Grundy
United Kingdom
Richard Wickham
Sun 11:02 
16   
United Kingdom
Joe Hannan
England
Peter Gill
Sun 10:00  Table 10

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
Sun 11:45  Table 4
18   
United Kingdom
Craig Noon
England
Terry Morgan
Sun 12:22  Table 6
19   
United Kingdom
Joe Smith
United Kingdom
Craig Starkie
Sun 11:38  Table 11
20   
United Kingdom
Kenny Williams
United Kingdom
Timmy Clarke
R1
Sun 11:54  Table 8
21   
England
Ian Hollindrake
England
Ryan Calton
Sun 11:45  Table 2
22   
England
Alex Woodworth
Paul Trott
Sun 11:40  Table 7
23   
Italy
Craig Farrell
United Kingdom
John Lindsay
Sun 11:54  Table 10
24   
United Kingdom
Richard Wickham
England
Peter Gill
Sun 11:15  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
England
Danny Smith
United Kingdom
Raymond Thackray
Sun 12:06  Table 3
26   
United Kingdom
Jamie Kettlewell
United Kingdom
Tommy Hambleton +3
Sun 12:24  Table 9
27   
United Kingdom
Pete Old-skool Carrigan
United Kingdom
Liam Turnbull
Sun 11:37  Table 5
28   
England
Nick Prosser
England
Simon Webster
Sun 12:13  Table 7
29   
England
Jimbob Allen
England
Josh spence
Sun 12:27  Table 5
30   
England
Alex Whitwam
Sam Maude
Sun 11:40  Table 9
31   
England
Gemma Ferguson
England
Kieran Jagger
Sun 12:27 
32   
England
Anthony Grundy
United Kingdom
Joe Hannan
Sun 11:27 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
United Kingdom
Raymond Thackray
United Kingdom
Richard Wickham
Sun 12:57  Table 10
34   
United Kingdom
Tommy Hambleton +3
United Kingdom
John Lindsay
Sun 13:16  Table 11
35   
United Kingdom
Pete Old-skool Carrigan
England
Alex Woodworth
R1
Sun 12:39  Table 11
36   
England
Simon Webster
England
Ian Hollindrake
Sun 13:26  Table 5
37   
England
Josh spence
United Kingdom
Kenny Williams
Sun 13:14  Table 8
38   
Sam Maude
United Kingdom
Joe Smith
Sun 12:59  Table 4
39   
England
Gemma Ferguson
England
Terry Morgan
Sun 13:36  Table 6
40   
United Kingdom
Joe Hannan
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
Sun 12:57  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
United Kingdom
Craig Noon
Sun 13:37  Table 10
42   
United Kingdom
Craig Starkie
United Kingdom
Timmy Clarke
Sun 13:13  Table 9
43   
England
Ryan Calton
R1
Paul Trott
Sun 13:26  Table 3
44   
Italy
Craig Farrell
England
Peter Gill
Sun 12:54  Table 7

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
United Kingdom
Richard Wickham
United Kingdom
John Lindsay
Sun 14:09  Table 11
46   
United Kingdom
Pete Old-skool Carrigan
England
Ian Hollindrake
Sun 13:53  Table 5
47   
England
Josh spence
Sam Maude
Sun 14:01  Table 7
48   
England
Gemma Ferguson
United Kingdom
Joe Hannan
Sun 15:26  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
United Kingdom
Richard Wickham
United Kingdom
Craig Starkie
Sun 14:35  Table 8
50   
England
Ian Hollindrake
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
Sun 14:33  Table 7
51   
Sam Maude
Italy
Craig Farrell
Sun 14:23  Table 10
52   
United Kingdom
Joe Hannan
Paul Trott
R1
Sun 16:09  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
United Kingdom
Craig Noon
United Kingdom
Richard Wickham
Sun 16:44  Table 5
54   
United Kingdom
Timmy Clarke
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
Sun 16:44  Table 6
55   
England
Ryan Calton
Sam Maude
Sun 16:44  Table 7
56   
England
Peter Gill
Paul Trott
Sun 16:45  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
United Kingdom
Craig Noon
United Kingdom
Timmy Clarke
Sun 17:37  Table 6
58   
England
Ryan Calton
England
Peter Gill
R1
Sun 17:59  Table 7

Final

Race to 6
59   
United Kingdom
Craig Noon
England
Peter Gill
Sun 19:11  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants