Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 11, 2020

Staffs Open - 2020

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Adam Davis
6 (6/0) 71 (48/23)
68%
2 Aaron Davies
5 (4/1) 55 (39/16)
71%
3 Neil Raybone
4 (3/1) 48 (27/21)
56%
3 Jon McAllister
3 (2/1) 35 (23/12)
66%
5 Andrew Mckie
4 (3/1) 47 (28/19)
60%
5 Liam White
4 (3/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
5 Jimmy Croxton
3 (2/1) 31 (23/8)
74%
5 Carl Hough
4 (3/1) 53 (28/25)
53%
9 Lee Grout
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
Show more
9 Sam Bircher
2 (1/1) 27 (13/14)
48%
9 Tony Blount
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
9 Russell Britton
3 (2/1) 36 (18/18)
50%
9 Adam Stevens
2 (1/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
9 Michael Howard
2 (1/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
9 Rich Lowther
3 (2/1) 35 (17/18)
49%
9 Wayne Goodwin
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Rob Wharne
2 (1/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
17 Leigh Mannion
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
17 David McNamara
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
17 Zac Cooper
2 (1/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
17 Steve Eaton
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
17 Kev Lloyd
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
17 Stu Gregory
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 John Cornwall
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
17 Adrian Thursfield
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
17 Pete Cumberlidge
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Tom Hurst
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
17 Daz Putts
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
17 Ron Dorsey
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Colin Thomas
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 Chris Simonite
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Shaun Cooper
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 STEVE PRINCE
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 Pete Flanagan
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Tony Shaw
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Lawrence Thomason
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
33 Dan Duffield
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 Nick Weller
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Paul Wyatt
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
999 Rob Cooper
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Anthony Illingworth
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 TBC 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 TBC 3
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 TBC 4
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 TBC 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 TBC 7
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 TBC 9
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 TBC 10
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 TBC 11
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 TBC 12
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Aaron Andrews
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 TBC 13
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 TBC 14
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 TBC 15
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 TBC 16
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 TBC 17
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 TBC 18
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 TBC 19
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 TBC 21
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 TBC 22
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 TBC 23
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 TBC 24
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 TBC 6
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Craig Crossley
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jan 11, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Players Pool Events
Contact Lee Grout (lee.grout@solbergmfg.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
England
Rich Lowther
United Kingdom
Pete Flanagan
Sat 10:16  Table 1
2   
United Kingdom
Steve Eaton
England
TBC 2
 
3   
England
TBC 3
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
 
4   
England
Adrian Thursfield
England
TBC 24
 
5   
England
TBC 4
England
Adam Stevens
 
6   
England
Ron Dorsey
England
TBC 6
 
7   
England
TBC 7
England
Colin Thomas
 
8   
England
Andrew Mckie
England
Paul Wyatt
Sat 10:16  Table 2
9   
England
TBC 9
England
John Cornwall
 
10   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
England
TBC 10
 
11   
England
TBC 11
England
Daz Putts
 
12   
England
Wayne Goodwin
England
TBC 12
 
13   
England
TBC 13
Kev Lloyd
 
14   
England
Neil Raybone
England
TBC 14
 
15   
England
TBC 15
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
 
16   
England
Michael Howard
England
TBC 16
 
17   
England
TBC 17
England
Lee Grout
 
18   
England
TBC 22
United Kingdom
Tom Hurst
 
19   
England
Dan Duffield
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
Sat 11:31  Table 15
20   
England
David McNamara
England
STEVE PRINCE
Sat 11:31  Table 14
21   
England
Zac Cooper
England
Shaun Cooper
Sat 11:31  Table 13
22   
England
Carl Hough
England
Tony Shaw
Sat 11:31  Table 11
23   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
England
TBC 18
 
24   
United Kingdom
Rob Wharne
England
Nick Weller
R1
Sat 11:37  Table 10
25   
England
TBC 19
England
Stu Gregory
 
26   
United Kingdom
Lawrence Thomason
United Kingdom
Liam White
Sat 11:32  Table 5
27   
England
Chris Simonite
United Kingdom
Russell Britton
Sat 11:32  Table 3
28   
United Kingdom
Pete Cumberlidge
England
Craig Crossley
Sat 11:30 
29   
England
Tony Blount
England
Aaron Andrews
 
30   
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
England
TBC 21
 
31   
England
TBC 23
England
Jon McAllister
 
32   
England
TBC 5
England
Rob Cooper
 

Round 2

Race to 8
33   
England
Rich Lowther
United Kingdom
Steve Eaton
Sat 11:47  Table 1
34   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
England
Adrian Thursfield
Sat 10:22  Table 3
35   
England
Adam Stevens
England
Ron Dorsey
Sat 10:22  Table 4
36   
England
Colin Thomas
England
Andrew Mckie
Sat 11:56  Table 2
37   
England
John Cornwall
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Sat 10:22  Table 5
38   
England
Daz Putts
England
Wayne Goodwin
Sat 10:22  Table 11
39   
Kev Lloyd
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 10:23  Table 10
40   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
England
Michael Howard
Sat 10:23  Table 9
41   
England
Lee Grout
United Kingdom
Tom Hurst
Sat 12:57  Table 5
42   
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
England
David McNamara
Sat 12:57  Table 10
43   
England
Zac Cooper
England
Carl Hough
Sat 13:37  Table 1
44   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
United Kingdom
Rob Wharne
Sat 12:57  Table 4
45   
England
Stu Gregory
R2
United Kingdom
Liam White
Sat 12:57  Table 15
46   
United Kingdom
Russell Britton
United Kingdom
Pete Cumberlidge
Sat 13:45  Table 11
47   
England
Tony Blount
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
Sat 13:00 
48   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Rob Cooper
Sat 12:57  Table 9

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49   
England
Rich Lowther
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Sat 14:19  Table 3
50   
England
Adam Stevens
England
Andrew Mckie
Sat 14:19  Table 2
51   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
England
Wayne Goodwin
Sat 14:19  Table 14
52   
England
Neil Raybone
England
Michael Howard
Sat 14:19  Table 13
53   
England
Lee Grout
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
Sat 14:43  Table 4
54   
England
Carl Hough
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sat 15:33  Table 4
55   
United Kingdom
Liam White
United Kingdom
Russell Britton
Sat 15:39  Table 5
56   
England
Tony Blount
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 14:19  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 8
57   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
England
Andrew Mckie
Sat 15:54  Table 3
58   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 15:54  Table 1
59   
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
England
Carl Hough
Sat 17:22  Table 4
60   
United Kingdom
Liam White
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 16:49  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 8
61   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 18:02  Table 1
62   
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 18:57  Table 5

Final

Race to 8
63   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
Sat 23:37  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants