Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 6, 2021

Sport Pub Goes 8 ball clubkampioenschap (besloten)

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Piotr Haraszczuk
6 (5/1) 46 (32/14)
70%
2 Thomas Vanbroekhoven
6 (4/2) 48 (28/20)
58%
3 Tom Penrose
5 (4/1) 36 (25/11)
69%
3 Erik Dieleman
5 (3/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
5 Vincent Peemen
Sport Pub Goes
4 (3/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
5 Faroek Mangroe
4 (2/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
5 Nicolas van Parys
4 (3/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
5 Kenneth Meyskens
4 (2/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
9 Ronny Brocken
3 (2/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
9 Joeri van den Broeck
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
9 Patrick Verschueren
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
9 Ayala Telehala
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
13 Matteo Speelman
3 (0/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
13 Arno Meuwese
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
13 Peter Kwant
3 (0/3) 21 (6/15)
29%
13 Sander van der Weijden
3 (0/3) 19 (4/15)
21%
Starts Jun 6, 2021, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Sport Pub Goes
Contact Vincent Peemen (Info@sportpub.nl, +31113211843)
More info
Besloten Clubkampioenschap Sport Pub Goes.
Huiscompetitie 2020 en aankomend 2021, divisie spelers.
Deelname is gratis
Zaal open 11 uur, start 11:30
Speltype 8 ball
Poulesysteem met handicap
Poule race naar 4, daarna 5
Kruisfinales, nummer 1 en 2 door, anderen spelend de lucky loser finales.
Geef je ook voor 5 juni op voor eten chicken teriyaki met sperziebonen en rijst voor 10,00.
Opgeven via ciescore of pb

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tom Penrose 3 3 0 0 15 2 13 0 0 0 0.882 3
2 Erik Dieleman 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Ayala Telehala 3 1 0 2 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1
4 Sander van der Weijden 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nicolas van Parys 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 3
2 Kenneth Meyskens 3 2 0 1 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Joeri van den Broeck 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Arno Meuwese 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Piotr Haraszczuk 3 2 0 1 14 8 6 0 0 0 0.636 2
2 Thomas Vanbroekhoven 3 2 0 1 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Ronny Brocken 3 2 0 1 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 2
4 Peter Kwant 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vincent Peemen 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 3
2 Faroek Mangroe 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 2
3 Patrick Verschueren 3 1 0 2 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 1
4 Matteo Speelman 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Philippines
Ayala Telehala
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
0
Sun 11:56  Table 13
2-A   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Netherlands
Sander van der Weijden
Sun 11:56  Table 12
3-B   
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
0
Sun 11:56  Table 11
4-B   
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
1
Belgium
Nicolas van Parys
Sun 11:56  Table 18
5-C   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Sun 11:56  Table 17
6-C   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
0
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
0
Sun 11:56  Table 16
7-D   
Belgium
Patrick Verschueren
Netherlands
Matteo Speelman
1
Sun 11:56  Table 15
8-D   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
0
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
0
Sun 11:56  Table 14

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
Philippines
Ayala Telehala
Netherlands
Sander van der Weijden
Sun 12:33  Table 12
10-A   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
0
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 12:33  Table 13
11-B   
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
Belgium
Nicolas van Parys
Sun 12:58  Table 11
12-B   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
0
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
1
Sun 12:58  Table 18
13-C   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
0
Sun 13:07  Table 16
14-C   
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
0
Sun 13:06  Table 17
15-D   
Belgium
Patrick Verschueren
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
0
Sun 13:04  Table 15
16-D   
Netherlands
Matteo Speelman
1
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
0
Sun 13:04  Table 14

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
Philippines
Ayala Telehala
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 13:31  Table 12
18-A   
Netherlands
Sander van der Weijden
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
0
Sun 13:40  Table 13
19-B   
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
1
Sun 14:21  Table 11
20-B   
Belgium
Nicolas van Parys
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
0
Sun 14:21  Table 18
21-C   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
0
Sun 14:04  Table 17
22-C   
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
0
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Sun 14:04  Table 16
23-D   
Belgium
Patrick Verschueren
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
0
Sun 14:30  Table 15
24-D   
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
0
Netherlands
Matteo Speelman
1
Sun 14:30  Table 14

Quarter final

Race to 6
25   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
Sun 15:43  Table 18
26   
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
0
  Table 17
27   
Belgium
Nicolas van Parys
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
0
Sun 15:43  Table 16
28   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
R2
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
0
Sun 15:43  Table 15

Semi final

Race to 6
29   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Sun 16:51  Table 13
30   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
0
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
R2
Sun 16:54  Table 16

Final

Race to 6
31   
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Sun 18:08  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants