Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 13, 2020

Spider Trophy

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Dave Bolton
5 (5/0) 15 (13/2)
87%
2 Tony Morgan
5 (4/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
3 Adam Hussain
3 (2/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
3 Audie Miller
3 (2/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
5 Dave Jobling
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
5 Keith Holgate
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
5 Phil Minchin
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
5 Cary Davies
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Clint Broome
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
Show more
9 Piotr Machon
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Vinnie Dennis
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
9 Mike Sharp
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Jon Sully
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
9 Nav Hussain
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Callum Hodgman
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Andy Teale
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Mick Garratt
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Rob Garratt
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Dan Norton
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Joe Reynolds
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Matt Coates
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Nick Sharp
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Steve Butler
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Toby Bowley
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 John Fountain
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Mohammed Shahed
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Israr Ahmed
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
999 Clint I'Anson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Fred Mulheron
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Wayne Martin
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Ben Cooper
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Ryan Bird
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 13, 2020, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Notts-Snooker

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
United Kingdom
Callum Hodgman
28
England
John Fountain
-14
Sun 11:19  Table 1
2   
United Kingdom
Dave Bolton
-14
United Kingdom
Nick Sharp
14
Sun 11:09  Table 10
3   
Poland
Piotr Machon
0
United Kingdom
Mohammed Shahed
14
Sun 11:19  Table 11
4   
United Kingdom
Matt Coates
-7
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
-14
Sun 11:01  Table 8
5   
England
Jon Sully
7
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
14
Sun 11:20  Table 9
6   
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
-14
United Kingdom
Keith Holgate
-14
Fri 17:56 
7   
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
0
United Kingdom
Clint I'Anson
-14
Sat 20:52 
8   
United Kingdom
Toby Bowley
7
United Kingdom
Vinnie Dennis
0
Sun 11:20  Table 10
9   
United Kingdom
Ryan Bird
28
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
0
Sun 10:15 
10   
United Kingdom
Mike Sharp
14
United Kingdom
Andy Teale
0
Sun 11:20  Table 8
11   
England
Ben Cooper
0
United Kingdom
Fred Mulheron
14
Fri 17:56 
12   
United Kingdom
Steve Butler
0
England
Cary Davies
-7
Sun 11:20  Table 12
13   
United Kingdom
Joe Reynolds
-14
Wales
Tony Morgan
-7
Sun 11:25  Table 11
14   
United Kingdom
Clint Broome
7
United Kingdom
Rob Garratt
7
Sun 11:17  Table 12
15   
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
-21
United Kingdom
Israr Ahmed
0
Sun 12:03  Table 9
16   
United Kingdom
Phil Minchin
-14
United Kingdom
Dan Norton
0
Sun 12:03 

Round 2

Race to 2
17   
United Kingdom
Callum Hodgman
28
United Kingdom
Dave Bolton
-14
Sun 12:34  Table 10
18   
Poland
Piotr Machon
0
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
-14
Sun 12:43  Table 8
19   
England
Jon Sully
7
United Kingdom
Keith Holgate
-14
Sun 12:44  Table 12
20   
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
0
United Kingdom
Vinnie Dennis
0
Sun 12:47  Table 11
21   
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
0
United Kingdom
Mike Sharp
14
Sun 13:04  Table 1
22   
United Kingdom
Fred Mulheron
14
England
Cary Davies
-7
 
23   
Wales
Tony Morgan
-7
United Kingdom
Clint Broome
7
Sun 13:21  Table 10
24   
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
-21
United Kingdom
Phil Minchin
-14
Sun 14:50  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
United Kingdom
Dave Bolton
-14
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
-14
Sun 14:27  Table 8
26   
United Kingdom
Keith Holgate
-14
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
0
Sun 14:50  Table 9
27   
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
0
England
Cary Davies
-7
Sun 14:27  Table 10
28   
Wales
Tony Morgan
-7
United Kingdom
Phil Minchin
-14
Sun 14:51  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
United Kingdom
Dave Bolton
-14
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
0
Sun 18:48  Table 9
30   
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
0
Wales
Tony Morgan
-7
Sun 18:49  Table 8

Final

Race to 3
31   
United Kingdom
Dave Bolton
-14
Wales
Tony Morgan
-7
Sun 19:36  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants