Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 3, 2019

Spc Capelle 03/12 9-ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kevin Jansen
SPC Capelle
6 (6/0) 34 (24/10)
71%
50
2 Adam Kiernicki
6 (5/1) 33 (22/11)
67%
35
3 Jorrit Rogaar
6 (3/3) 34 (17/17)
50%
25
3 Mike van Gelderen
5 (4/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
25
5 Arco Van Der Velden
4 (3/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
20
5 Raymond Kloosterman
5 (3/2) 29 (18/11)
62%
20
5 Aris Cakiris
5 (2/3) 23 (10/13)
43%
20
5 Sebas Kan
5 (3/2) 24 (15/9)
63%
20
9 Patrick Berkenpas
Thurston Rotterdam
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
15
Show more
9 Keith Gonesh
SPC Capelle
3 (2/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
15
9 Debbie Anthonissen
4 (1/3) 21 (8/13)
38%
15
9 John Koot
Pool West 2
3 (2/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
15
9 Pascal de Smit
3 (2/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
15
9 Jan Willem Elzinga
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
15
9 Tom van Holst
4 (1/3) 21 (7/14)
33%
15
9 Rick Wong
4 (2/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
15
17 Łukasz Cabała
Thurston Rotterdam
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
10
17 René van Lier
3 (0/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
10
17 John Breur
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
10
17 Ho Bang Tang
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
10
17 John Paul Filius
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
10
17 Bob van Putten
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
10
17 Sergiy Hazebroek
Thurston Rotterdam
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
10
17 Melanie Kerssen
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
10
Starts Dec 3, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings SPC Capelle ranking najaar 2019 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer SPC Capelle
Contact Arco Van Der Velden and John Paul Filius (johnpaulfilius@gmail.com, +31 06-36440372)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mike van Gelderen 2 2 0 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Łukasz Cabała 2 1 0 1 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
3 Jorrit Rogaar 2 0 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Arco Van Der Velden 2 2 0 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Ho Bang Tang 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 1
3 Debbie Anthonissen 2 0 0 2 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Keith Gonesh 2 2 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 2
2 Melanie Kerssen 2 1 0 1 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 John Paul Filius 2 0 0 2 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kevin Jansen 2 2 0 0 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 2
2 Sebas Kan 2 1 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 1
3 Tom van Holst 2 0 0 2 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Adam Kiernicki 2 2 0 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Bob van Putten 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 1
3 Sergiy Hazebroek 2 0 0 2 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 John Koot 2 2 0 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Raymond Kloosterman 2 1 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 1
3 Aris Cakiris 2 0 0 2 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Willem Elzinga 2 2 0 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Rick Wong 2 1 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 1
3 René van Lier 2 0 0 2 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Pascal de Smit 2 2 0 0 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 2
2 Patrick Berkenpas 2 1 0 1 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 John Breur 2 0 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 20:00  Table 14
2-B   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Ho Bang Tang
Tue 20:00  Table 13
3-C   
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Tue 20:00  Table 12
4-D   
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Netherlands
Sebas Kan
Tue 20:00  Table 26
5-E   
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Netherlands
Sergiy Hazebroek
Tue 20:00  Table 10
6-F   
Turkey
Aris Cakiris
Netherlands
Raymond Kloosterman
Tue 20:38  Table 11
7-G   
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Jan Willem Elzinga
Tue 20:52  Table 12
8-H   
South Korea
Pascal de Smit
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Tue 21:15  Table 9

Round 2

9-A   
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Tue 20:55  Table 14
10-B   
Netherlands
Ho Bang Tang
Netherlands
Debbie Anthonissen
Tue 20:32  Table 13
11-C   
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Tue 20:34  Table 10
12-D   
Netherlands
Sebas Kan
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Tue 20:20  Table 26
13-E   
Netherlands
Sergiy Hazebroek
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Tue 20:53  Table 10
14-F   
Netherlands
Raymond Kloosterman
Netherlands
John Koot
Tue 20:00  Table 9
15-G   
Netherlands
Jan Willem Elzinga
Netherlands
René van Lier
Tue 20:29  Table 12
16-H   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
John Breur
Tue 20:08  Table 11

Round 3

17-A   
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 20:38  Table 14
18-B   
Netherlands
Debbie Anthonissen
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 21:00  Table 13
19-C   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Tue 20:56  Table 11
20-D   
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Tue 20:55  Table 26
21-E   
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Tue 21:26  Table 10
22-F   
Netherlands
John Koot
Turkey
Aris Cakiris
Tue 21:18  Table 11
23-G   
Netherlands
René van Lier
Rick Wong
Tue 21:38  Table 13
24-H   
Netherlands
John Breur
South Korea
Pascal de Smit
Tue 20:40  Table 9

Last thirtytwo

25   
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Walk Over
 
26   
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Tue 22:18 
27   
Rick Wong
Netherlands
John Breur
Tue 22:19  Table 13
28   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
 
29   
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Walk Over
 
30   
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Netherlands
Debbie Anthonissen
Tue 22:19 
31   
Netherlands
Raymond Kloosterman
Netherlands
Sergiy Hazebroek
Tue 22:19 
32   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
 
33   
Netherlands
Jan Willem Elzinga
Walk Over
 
34   
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
Ho Bang Tang
Tue 22:19 
35   
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Turkey
Aris Cakiris
Tue 22:20  Table 10
36   
Walk Over
South Korea
Pascal de Smit
 
37   
Netherlands
John Koot
Walk Over
 
38   
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
Sebas Kan
Tue 22:20 
39   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
René van Lier
Tue 22:20  Table 26
40   
Walk Over
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
 

Last sixteen

41   
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Tue 22:20  Table 9
42   
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 22:40  Table 13
43   
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Netherlands
Debbie Anthonissen
Tue 22:20  Table 11
44   
Netherlands
Raymond Kloosterman
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Tue 22:20  Table 14
45   
Netherlands
Jan Willem Elzinga
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 22:21  Table 12
46   
Turkey
Aris Cakiris
South Korea
Pascal de Smit
Tue 22:40  Table 10
47   
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Sebas Kan
Tue 22:24  Table 26
48   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Tue 22:41  Table 15

Quarter final

49   
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 23:19  Table 13
50   
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Netherlands
Raymond Kloosterman
Tue 22:45  Table 12
51   
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Turkey
Aris Cakiris
Tue 23:16  Table 10
52   
Netherlands
Sebas Kan
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Tue 23:08  Table 26

Semi final

53   
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Tue 23:50  Table 26
54   
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Tue 23:50  Table 12

Final

55   
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Wed 00:17  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment