Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 18, 2019

Solihull 9 Ball Series Presents Event 4

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Stewart Colclough
8 (7/1) 87 (55/32)
63%
25
2 ian
6 (5/1) 66 (38/28)
58%
20
3 David Hine
7 (5/2) 69 (44/25)
64%
16
3 Alan Coton
6 (5/1) 67 (40/27)
60%
16
5 Daryl Garland
4 (3/1) 47 (25/22)
53%
14
5 Elliott Sanderson
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
14
5 Krisztián Kovács
4 (3/1) 45 (24/21)
53%
14
5 zoltan
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
14
9 Kevin Simpson
4 (2/2) 46 (21/25)
46%
10
Show more
9 Chris Parker
5 (3/2) 52 (30/22)
58%
10
9 Ryan O'Neill
4 (2/2) 39 (22/17)
56%
10
9 Jimmy Mole
4 (2/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
10
9 Benji Buckley
3 (2/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
10
9 Mark Stephenson
4 (2/2) 45 (22/23)
49%
10
9 Luke Hart
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
10
9 Shaun Johnson
3 (2/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
10
17 Shane Conroy
5 (3/2) 44 (26/18)
59%
8
17 Karl Hooley
3 (1/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
8
17 Tem Hodgson
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
8
17 Can Ibrahim
5 (3/2) 50 (30/20)
60%
8
17 Matt Hawthorn
3 (1/2) 30 (10/20)
33%
8
17 Elvis Mladinescu
3 (1/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
8
17 Mark Two-cues Eardley
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
8
17 Craig Hirst
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
8
25 Shaun Berrisford
4 (2/2) 37 (15/22)
41%
8
25 Chris Patient
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
8
25 Dave Hopkin
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
8
25 Gary Marzec
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
8
25 Mal Smith
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
8
33 Apostolis Harmas
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
6
33 Fi Radomski
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
6
33 Andrew Carter
2 (0/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
6
33 Alan J
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
6
33 Ryan Coton
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
6
33 David Vincenzo Thomas DeRosa
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
6
Starts May 18, 2019, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (39 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 2019 Riley's Series Rankings and Ranking list by Daryl Garland
Contact Daryl Garland , Andrew Carter (amcarter88@gmail.com) and Matt Hawthorn (matthewhawthorn79@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
United Kingdom
Fi Radomski
Sat 10:30 
2   
United Kingdom
Kevin Simpson
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
zoltan
 
4   
England
Matt Hawthorn
Walk Over
 
5   
England
Can Ibrahim
Italy
David Vincenzo Thomas DeRosa
Sat 10:51 
6   
England
ian
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Ireland
Ryan O'Neill
 
8   
England
Terry Challenger
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Sat 10:30 
9   
United Kingdom
David Hine
England
Alan Coton
Sat 10:51 
10   
England
Luke Hart
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
Daryl Garland
 
12   
United Kingdom
Stewart Colclough
Alan J
Sat 10:51 
13   
England
Mark Stephenson
England
Craig Hirst
Sat 10:51 
14   
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Karl Hooley
 
16   
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
United Kingdom
Shane Conroy
Sat 10:51 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
Sat 12:00 
18   
United Kingdom
Kevin Simpson
Romania
Elvis Mladinescu
Sat 11:31 
19   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
England
zoltan
Sat 12:30 
20   
England
Matt Hawthorn
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Sat 10:51 
21   
England
Jimmy Mole
England
Can Ibrahim
Sat 11:33 
22   
England
ian
United Kingdom
Mal Smith
Sat 10:51 
23   
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
Ireland
Ryan O'Neill
Sat 10:51 
24   
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
United Kingdom
Krisztián Kovács
Sat 11:21 
25   
United Kingdom
Mark Two-cues Eardley
England
Alan Coton
Sat 12:03 
26   
England
Luke Hart
United Kingdom
Josh Mowbray
Sat 10:30 
27   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
England
Daryl Garland
Sat 11:45 
28   
United Kingdom
Stewart Colclough
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Sat 11:29 
29   
United Kingdom
David Thompson
England
Mark Stephenson
Sat 12:02 
30   
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
United Kingdom
Tem Hodgson
Sat 12:02 
31   
England
Gary Marzec
United Kingdom
Karl Hooley
Sat 11:27 
32   
United Kingdom
Shane Conroy
Shaun Johnson
Sat 12:10 

Loser round 1

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Fi Radomski
United Kingdom
Shane Conroy
Sat 12:59 
34   
Walk Over
England
Gary Marzec
 
35   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tem Hodgson
 
36   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
David Thompson
 
37   
Italy
David Vincenzo Thomas DeRosa
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Sat 12:36 
38   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
 
39   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Josh Mowbray
 
40   
England
Terry Challenger
United Kingdom
Mark Two-cues Eardley
 
41   
United Kingdom
David Hine
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Sat 12:33 
42   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
 
43   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mal Smith
 
44   
Alan J
England
Can Ibrahim
Sat 12:44 
45   
England
Craig Hirst
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Sat 12:36 
46   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
 
47   
Walk Over
Romania
Elvis Mladinescu
 
48   
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
Sat 12:38 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
49   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
Kevin Simpson
Sat 13:05 
50   
England
zoltan
England
Matt Hawthorn
Sat 12:49 
51   
England
Jimmy Mole
England
ian
Sat 13:00 
52   
Ireland
Ryan O'Neill
United Kingdom
Krisztián Kovács
Sat 13:17 
53   
England
Alan Coton
England
Luke Hart
Sat 13:31 
54   
England
Daryl Garland
United Kingdom
Stewart Colclough
Sat 13:12 
55   
England
Mark Stephenson
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Sat 13:38 
56   
United Kingdom
Karl Hooley
Shaun Johnson
Sat 13:40 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
57   
United Kingdom
Shane Conroy
England
Gary Marzec
Sat 13:42 
58   
United Kingdom
Tem Hodgson
United Kingdom
David Thompson
 
59   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
Sat 13:56 
60   
United Kingdom
Josh Mowbray
United Kingdom
Mark Two-cues Eardley
 
61   
United Kingdom
David Hine
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
Sat 13:56 
62   
United Kingdom
Mal Smith
England
Can Ibrahim
Sat 14:05 
63   
England
Craig Hirst
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
 
64   
Romania
Elvis Mladinescu
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
Sat 14:05 

Losers qualification

Race to 7
65   
United Kingdom
Shane Conroy
Ireland
Ryan O'Neill
Sat 14:50 
66   
United Kingdom
Tem Hodgson
England
Jimmy Mole
Sat 14:21 
67   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
England
Matt Hawthorn
Sat 14:58 
68   
United Kingdom
Mark Two-cues Eardley
United Kingdom
Kevin Simpson
Sat 14:33 
69   
United Kingdom
David Hine
United Kingdom
Karl Hooley
Sat 14:58 
70   
England
Can Ibrahim
England
Mark Stephenson
Sat 14:59 
71   
England
Craig Hirst
United Kingdom
Stewart Colclough
Sat 14:22 
72   
Romania
Elvis Mladinescu
England
Luke Hart
Sat 14:54 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
73   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
David Hine
Sat 16:30 
74   
England
zoltan
England
Mark Stephenson
Sat 16:30 
75   
England
ian
England
Luke Hart
Sat 16:30 
76   
United Kingdom
Krisztián Kovács
England
Jimmy Mole
Sat 16:30 
77   
England
Alan Coton
United Kingdom
Kevin Simpson
Sat 16:30 
78   
England
Daryl Garland
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Sat 16:30 
79   
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Ireland
Ryan O'Neill
Sat 16:31 
80   
Shaun Johnson
United Kingdom
Stewart Colclough
Sat 16:31 

Quarter final

Race to 7
81   
United Kingdom
David Hine
England
zoltan
Sat 17:52 
82   
England
ian
United Kingdom
Krisztián Kovács
Sat 17:52 
83   
England
Alan Coton
England
Daryl Garland
Sat 17:53 
84   
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
United Kingdom
Stewart Colclough
Sat 17:52 

Semi final

Race to 7
85   
United Kingdom
David Hine
England
ian
Sat 18:51 
86   
England
Alan Coton
United Kingdom
Stewart Colclough
Sat 18:28 

Final

Race to 7
87   
England
ian
United Kingdom
Stewart Colclough
Sat 20:20 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants