Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 29, 2019

Solihull 9 Ball Grand Finals

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Elliott Sanderson
6 (5/1) 81 (47/34)
58%
2 Alan Coton
6 (4/2) 75 (46/29)
61%
3 Luke Hart
4 (3/1) 56 (30/26)
54%
3 STEWART COLCLOUGH
4 (3/1) 52 (33/19)
63%
5 Apostolis Harmas
4 (2/2) 51 (24/27)
47%
5 Dave Evans
3 (2/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
5 Benji Buckley
3 (2/1) 48 (26/22)
54%
5 Can Ibrahim
4 (2/2) 55 (26/29)
47%
9 Julian Roper
3 (1/2) 41 (19/22)
46%
9 Roy Kimberley
3 (1/2) 47 (21/26)
45%
9 Elvis Mladinescu
3 (1/2) 46 (20/26)
43%
9 Craig Hirst
3 (1/2) 41 (16/25)
39%
13 Ryan O'Neill
2 (0/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
13 Mark Stephenson
2 (0/2) 28 (10/18)
36%
13 Daryl Garland
2 (0/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
13 Krisztián Kovács
2 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
Starts Jun 29, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Jason Herczeg Pool Series
Contact Daryl Garland , Andrew Carter (amcarter88@gmail.com) and Matt Hawthorn (matthewhawthorn79@gmail.com)
More info
Grand Finals Payout

1st £500
2nd £240
3-4 £120
5-8 £60

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
Mark Stephenson
Sat 11:23  Table 22
2   
England
Alan Coton
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Sat 11:23  Table 20
3   
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
England
STEWART COLCLOUGH
Sat 11:23  Table 17
4   
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Ireland
Ryan O'Neill
Sat 11:23  Table 21
5   
United Kingdom
Krisztián Kovács
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
Sat 11:23  Table 15
6   
Romania
Elvis Mladinescu
England
Can Ibrahim
Sat 11:23  Table 14
7   
England
Craig Hirst
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
Sat 11:23  Table 13
8   
England
Luke Hart
England
Daryl Garland
Sat 11:23  Table 12

Winners qualification

Race to 9
9   
England
Benji Buckley
England
Alan Coton
Sat 12:49  Table 21
10   
England
STEWART COLCLOUGH
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Sat 12:49  Table 22
11   
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
England
Can Ibrahim
Sat 12:57  Table 20
12   
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
England
Luke Hart
Sat 12:49  Table 17

Loser round 1

Race to 9
13   
United Kingdom
Mark Stephenson
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Sat 12:49  Table 12
14   
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
Ireland
Ryan O'Neill
Sat 12:49  Table 15
15   
United Kingdom
Krisztián Kovács
Romania
Elvis Mladinescu
Sat 12:49  Table 19
16   
England
Craig Hirst
England
Daryl Garland
Sat 12:49  Table 14

Losers qualification

Race to 9
17   
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
Sat 14:52  Table 21
18   
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
England
Can Ibrahim
Sat 14:52  Table 22
19   
Romania
Elvis Mladinescu
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Sat 14:52  Table 20
20   
England
Craig Hirst
England
Alan Coton
Sat 14:52  Table 17

Quarter final

Race to 9
21   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Sat 16:34  Table 21
22   
England
STEWART COLCLOUGH
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Sat 16:34  Table 20
23   
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
England
Alan Coton
Sat 16:34  Table 22
24   
England
Luke Hart
England
Can Ibrahim
Sat 16:34  Table 17

Semi final

Race to 9
25   
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
England
STEWART COLCLOUGH
Sat 19:54 
26   
England
Alan Coton
England
Luke Hart
Sat 19:54 

Final

Race to 9
27   
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
England
Alan Coton
Sat 19:55  Table 21

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment