Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 7, 2019

Snooker Nationale Ranking Leiden 2019

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Dennis van der Zee
5 (5/0) 20 (15/5)
75%
56, 46, 44, 43, 43, 41, 37, 36 600
2 Arya Sohrabi
5 (4/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
83, 40, 36, 34 480
3 Maurice le Duc
4 (3/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
36, 36, 35 384
3 Berry Franssen
4 (3/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
384
5 Peter Rath
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
300
5 Joris Maas
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
59, 52, 43, 36 300
5 Raymond Huisman
3 (2/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
300
5 Kevin Oei
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
300
9 Henk Gooijer
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
228
Show more
9 John van Gorp
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
228
9 Remco Bonnet
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
51, 48 228
9 Amar Chedoe
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
52 228
9 Miguel Silva Rosso
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
228
9 Mike van Voorst
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
33 228
9 Francois van der Made
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
228
9 Andy Yiu
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
228
17 Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
168
17 Alexander van den Doel
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
168
17 Leon Alewijnse
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
168
17 Corné Kuijpers
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
168
17 Jean-Clément Meignen
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
168
17 Ronald Brouwer
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
168
17 Ronald Rave
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
168
17 Marc Nieuweboer
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
168
17 Stefan Dijkhuizen
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
168
17 Kendrew Oei
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
168
17 Hugo van Houten
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
168
17 Indy Hemmes
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
168
17 Ad van Willigenburg
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
168
17 Karma Dabla
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
168
17 Meelad Botrus
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
168
33 Ko van Zeeland
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
108
33 Maurice Rijk
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
108
33 Tobias Kuppens -Groot
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
108
Entry deadline Apr 5, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 7, 2019, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (36 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Snooker Nationale Ranking
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Paul Swanenburg (P.swanenburg@ziggo.nl, +31 06-16223163)
More info
NSR 6, het zesde toernooi voor de Nationale Snooker Ranking, welke onder andere gebruikt wordt voor de plaatsing op het NK Snooker, Inschrijfgeld bedraagt 20€ en kan bij de wedstrijdleiding worden voldaan. Loting op vrijdagavond na 18.00uur
Als u uw eerste wedstrijd verliest, dan kunt u deelnemen aan de verliezersronde
Dresscode C is verplicht

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Jean-Clément Meignen
Netherlands
Maurice Rijk
Sun 10:40  Table 2
3   
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Indy Hemmes
 
5   
Netherlands
Arya Sohrabi
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Hugo van Houten
 
7   
Netherlands
Ronald Rave
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
 
9   
Netherlands
Leon Alewijnse
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
 
11   
Netherlands
Corné Kuijpers
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Miguel Silva Rosso
 
13   
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Kendrew Oei
 
15   
Netherlands
Bas Herberigs
Netherlands
Karma Dabla
Fri 20:52 
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Amar Chedoe
 
17   
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Walk Over
 
18   
Netherlands
Meelad Botrus
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Sun 10:30  Table 3
19   
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
 
21   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ad van Willigenburg
 
23   
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Mike van Voorst
 
25   
Netherlands
Raymond Huisman
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ronald Brouwer
 
27   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Stefan Dijkhuizen
 
29   
Netherlands
Marc Nieuweboer
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Remco Bonnet
 
31   
Netherlands
Alexander van den Doel
Netherlands
Tobias Kuppens -Groot
Sun 10:42  Table 5
32   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Dennis van der Zee
 

Round 2

Race to 3
33   
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Netherlands
Jean-Clément Meignen
Sun 12:59  Table 5
34   
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Netherlands
Indy Hemmes
Sun 10:41  Table 6
35   
Netherlands
Arya Sohrabi
Netherlands
Hugo van Houten
Sun 10:41  Table 7
36   
Netherlands
Ronald Rave
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 10:42  Table 8
37   
Netherlands
Leon Alewijnse
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Sun 10:42  Table 4
38   
Netherlands
Corné Kuijpers
Netherlands
Miguel Silva Rosso
Sun 10:42  Table 10
39   
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
Netherlands
Kendrew Oei
Sun 12:24  Table 8
40   
Netherlands
Karma Dabla
Netherlands
Amar Chedoe
Sun 13:00  Table 6
41   
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Netherlands
Meelad Botrus
Sun 13:26  Table 7
42   
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 11:30 
43   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Ad van Willigenburg
Sun 11:16  Table 9
44   
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Netherlands
Mike van Voorst
Sun 12:47  Table 2
45   
Netherlands
Raymond Huisman
Netherlands
Ronald Brouwer
Sun 11:59  Table 7
46   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Netherlands
Stefan Dijkhuizen
Sun 12:32  Table 10
47   
Netherlands
Marc Nieuweboer
Netherlands
Remco Bonnet
Sun 12:55  Table 4
48   
Netherlands
Alexander van den Doel
Netherlands
Dennis van der Zee
Sun 13:03  Table 9

Last sixteen

Race to 3
49   
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Sun 15:23  Table 7
50   
Netherlands
Arya Sohrabi
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 13:27  Table 3
51   
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Netherlands
Miguel Silva Rosso
Sun 13:56  Table 8
52   
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
Netherlands
Amar Chedoe
Sun 15:34  Table 2
53   
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 15:24  Table 6
54   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Mike van Voorst
Sun 15:03  Table 4
55   
Netherlands
Raymond Huisman
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 15:07  Table 3
56   
Netherlands
Remco Bonnet
Netherlands
Dennis van der Zee
Sun 14:40  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 3
57   
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Netherlands
Arya Sohrabi
Sun 17:10  Table 6
58   
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
Sun 17:10  Table 5
59   
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 17:51  Table 2
60   
Netherlands
Raymond Huisman
Netherlands
Dennis van der Zee
Sun 17:09  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 3
61   
Netherlands
Arya Sohrabi
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Sun 19:56  Table 6
62   
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Netherlands
Dennis van der Zee
Sun 19:06  Table 3

Final

Race to 3
63   
Netherlands
Arya Sohrabi
Netherlands
Dennis van der Zee
Sun 22:29  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment