Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 26 - February 27, 2022

Snooker Masters 2022

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
5 (5/0) 21 (17/4)
81%
2 Daniel Kandi
5 (4/1) 21 (15/6)
71%
50, 48, 43
3 Martin Søndergaard
4 (2/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
69, 37, 36
3 Hussam Amal
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
45, 43, 37
5 Per Micki Christensen
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
42, 30
5 Christopher Vejlager
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
7 Robin Tønnessen
3 (0/3) 9 (0/9)
0%
7 Malthe Dahlberg
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
Starts Feb 26, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 6
2 Martin Søndergaard 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 4
3 Per Micki Christensen 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 2
4 Malthe Dahlberg 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Kandi 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 6
2 Hussam Amal 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 4
3 Christopher Vejlager 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 2
4 Robin Tønnessen 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sat 13:25 
2-A   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Sat 11:48 
3-B   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Sat 20:07 
4-B   
Denmark
Christopher Vejlager
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Sat 11:48 

Round 2

Race to 3
5-A   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Sat 15:24 
6-A   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sat 15:24 
7-B   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Sat 13:25 
8-B   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Christopher Vejlager
Sat 13:25 

Round 3

Race to 3
9-A   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sat 17:23 
10-A   
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sat 17:03 
11-B   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Christopher Vejlager
Sat 17:38 
12-B   
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Sat 15:24 

Semi final

Race to 4
13   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Sun 15:34 
14   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Sun 15:34 

Final

Race to 4
15   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Sun 15:34 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants