Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 4 - January 5, 2020

Snooker Masters 2020

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Allan Norvark Achilles
5 (4/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
2 Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
5 (3/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
3 Daniel Kandi
4 (3/1) 16 (12/4)
75%
54, 34, 34
3 Per Micki Christensen
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
36, 34, 33, 33, 32, 30, 30, 30, 30
5 Jakob Lund Andersen
3 (2/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
5 Ejler Hame
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
7 Martin Søndergaard
3 (0/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
29
7 Michael Brandt Jørgensen
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
Starts Jan 4, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Kandi 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 0 0 0 1 6
2 Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
3 Ejler Hame 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 2
4 Michael Brandt Jørgensen 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Per Micki Christensen 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 4
2 Allan Norvark Achilles 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 4
3 Jakob Lund Andersen 3 2 0 1 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
4 Martin Søndergaard 3 0 0 3 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Sat 10:00 
2-A   
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sat 10:00 
3-B   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sat 10:00 
4-B   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Sat 12:50 

Round 2

Race to 3
5-A   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sat 12:51 
6-A   
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Sat 12:51 
7-B   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Sat 19:14 
8-B   
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sat 19:14 

Round 3

Race to 3
9-A   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Sat 19:15 
10-A   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Sat 19:16 
11-B   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sat 19:16 
12-B   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sat 19:16 

Semi final

Race to 4
13   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Sun 00:05 
14   
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sun 00:05 

Final

Race to 4
15   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Sun 00:34 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment