Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 6 - November 7, 2021

Snooker DTC 2 - Esbjerg

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Martin Søndergaard
5 (5/0) 13 (10/3)
77%
37
2 Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
5 (4/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
30
3 Christopher Vejlager
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
38
3 Malthe Dahlberg
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
31, 28
5 Jakob Lund Andersen
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
36, 32
5 Ejler Hame
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
38
5 Hussam Amal
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
9 Robin Tønnessen
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
27
9 Anders Nygaard
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
Show more
9 Gilbert Albertsen
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
9 Michael Feldthaus
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Patrick Vestergaard Petersen
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Jimmi Jeppesen
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
9 Hari Prasad Sharma
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
16 Johnny Rasmussen
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
16 Alex Tanev Persson
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
16 Duane Goodman
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
16 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
16 Claus Schmidt
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
16 Finn Valkvist
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
16 Roman Gold
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
Starts Nov 6, 2021, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (21 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact Patrick Vestergaard Petersen

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jakob Lund Andersen 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Anders Nygaard 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Alex Tanev Persson 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martin Søndergaard 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Gilbert Albertsen 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Roman Gold 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Malthe Dahlberg 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Jimmi Jeppesen 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Duane Goodman 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hussam Amal 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Michael Feldthaus 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Claus Schmidt 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christopher Vejlager 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Patrick Vestergaard Petersen 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Finn Valkvist 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ejler Hame 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Robin Tønnessen 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Johnny Rasmussen 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Hari Prasad Sharma 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Sat 10:20 
2-B   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Gilbert Albertsen
Sat 10:20 
3-C   
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
United Kingdom
Duane Goodman
Sat 10:14 
4-D   
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Denmark
Michael Feldthaus
Sat 14:18 
5-E   
Denmark
Christopher Vejlager
Patrick Vestergaard Petersen
Sat 14:54 
6-F   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Johnny Rasmussen
Sat 14:17 
7-G   
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Sat 23:02 

Round 2

Race to 2
8-A   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Denmark
Alex Tanev Persson
Sat 11:08 
9-B   
Denmark
Gilbert Albertsen
Denmark
Roman Gold
Sat 11:43 
10-C   
United Kingdom
Duane Goodman
Denmark
Jimmi Jeppesen
Sat 10:25 
11-D   
Denmark
Michael Feldthaus
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Sat 18:23 
12-E   
Patrick Vestergaard Petersen
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Sat 16:12 
13-F   
Denmark
Johnny Rasmussen
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sat 16:12 
14-G   
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Sat 20:00 

Round 3

Race to 2
15-A   
Denmark
Alex Tanev Persson
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sat 13:13 
16-B   
Denmark
Roman Gold
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sat 12:35 
17-C   
Denmark
Jimmi Jeppesen
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Sat 12:21 
18-D   
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Sat 15:16 
19-E   
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Denmark
Christopher Vejlager
Sat 18:06 
20-F   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Sat 18:06 
21-G   
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Sat 20:03 

Quarter final

Race to 2
22   
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sun 09:29 
23   
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Sun 09:29 
24   
Denmark
Christopher Vejlager
Walk Over
Sun 09:00 
25   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Sun 09:29 

Semi final

Race to 2
26   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Sun 11:08 
27   
Denmark
Christopher Vejlager
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Sun 11:08 

Final

Race to 2
28   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Sun 13:39 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants