Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 26 - June 27, 2021

Snooker DANMARKSMESTERSKAB 2021 - Kvalifikation

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Henrik Skjærup
3 (3/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
43, 28
1 Rune Kampe
3 (3/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
48, 37, 25
1 Daniel Ingmer Jallov
3 (3/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
31, 24
1 Hussam Amal
3 (3/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
54, 9
1 Bo Jarlstrøm
3 (3/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
22, 15, 13
1 Ali Ijaz
2 (2/0) 5 (4/1)
80%
24
1 Thomas Bøgeskov
3 (3/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
21, 11
1 Lasse Petersen
3 (3/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
46, 25
9 Alex Tanev Persson
3 (2/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
26, 8
Show more
9 Allan Bruun
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
31, 30
9 Anders Holmen
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
20
9 William Kristensen
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
16
9 Christopher Vejlager
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
51, 31, 20
9 Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
24, 23, 17
9 Emil Kannegaard Høck
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
24, 18
9 Monty Melbye
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
8
17 Christian Pless
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
20
17 Robin Tønnessen
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
23
17 Casper Petersen
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
6
17 Daniel Broed
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
14, 11
17 Alfred Melbye
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
16
17 Dimitar Dimitrov
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
16, 16
17 Daniel Nedergaard
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
31
24 Christian Austin Josephsen
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
24 Michelle Hein
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
16
24 Brian Monty Olofsson
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
16
24 Jørgen Knudsen
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
24 Anders Frydenlund
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
24 Claus Schmidt
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
9
24 Finn Valkvist
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
11
24 Roman Gold
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
8
888 Yakub Arman Kring
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
14
Starts Jun 26, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Henrik Skjærup 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 6
2 Christopher Vejlager 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 4
3 Daniel Nedergaard 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 2
4 Jørgen Knudsen 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bo Jarlstrøm 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 6
2 Emil Kannegaard Høck 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
3 Daniel Broed 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 2
4 Brian Monty Olofsson 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Bøgeskov 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 6
2 Monty Melbye 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 2
3 Casper Petersen 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 2
4 Michelle Hein 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 2
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ali Ijaz 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 William Kristensen 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Yakub Arman Kring 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Christian Austin Josephsen 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hussam Amal 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 6
2 Alex Tanev Persson 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
3 Dimitar Dimitrov 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 2
4 Roman Gold 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rune Kampe 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 6
2 Allan Bruun 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 4
3 Christian Pless 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 2
4 Finn Valkvist 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Ingmer Jallov 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 6
2 Anders Holmen 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 4
3 Alfred Melbye 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 2
4 Anders Frydenlund 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lasse Petersen 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 6
2 Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
3 Robin Tønnessen 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 2
4 Claus Schmidt 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Denmark
Daniel Nedergaard
Sun 10:26  Table 1
2-A   
Denmark
Henrik Skjærup
Denmark
Christopher Vejlager
Sun 10:26  Table 2
3-B   
Denmark
Daniel Broed
Denmark
Emil Kannegaard Høck
Sun 10:26  Table 3
4-B   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Denmark
Brian Monty Olofsson
Sun 10:26  Table 4
5-C   
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Denmark
Monty Melbye
Sat 09:56  Table 1
6-C   
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Denmark
Casper Petersen
Sat 09:56  Table 2
7-D   
Denmark
William Kristensen
Denmark
Yakub Arman Kring
Sat 09:56  Table 3
8-D   
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Denmark
Ali Ijaz
Sat 09:56  Table 4
9-E   
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Denmark
Alex Tanev Persson
Sun 10:26  Table 5
10-E   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov
Denmark
Roman Gold
Sun 10:26  Table 6
11-F   
Denmark
Allan Bruun
Denmark
Christian Pless
Sun 11:57  Table 1
12-F   
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Denmark
Rune Kampe
Sun 11:56  Table 3
13-G   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Denmark
Anders Holmen
Sat 09:56  Table 5
14-G   
Denmark
Daniel Ingmer Jallov
Denmark
Anders Frydenlund
Sat 09:56  Table 6
15-H   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Lasse Petersen
Sat 11:39  Table 2
16-H   
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Denmark
Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard
Sat 11:39  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 2
17-A   
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Denmark
Christopher Vejlager
Sun 13:04  Table 6
18-A   
Denmark
Daniel Nedergaard
Denmark
Henrik Skjærup
Sun 13:04  Table 2
19-B   
Denmark
Daniel Broed
Denmark
Brian Monty Olofsson
Sun 11:21  Table 4
20-B   
Denmark
Emil Kannegaard Høck
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Sun 11:21  Table 5
21-C   
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Denmark
Casper Petersen
Sat 12:27  Table 4
22-C   
Denmark
Monty Melbye
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Sat 12:27  Table 1
23-D   
Denmark
William Kristensen
Denmark
Ali Ijaz
Sat 11:39  Table 5
24-D   
Denmark
Yakub Arman Kring
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Sat 11:39  Table 6
25-E   
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Denmark
Roman Gold
Sun 12:56  Table 5
26-E   
Denmark
Alex Tanev Persson
Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov
Sun 13:08  Table 4
27-F   
Denmark
Allan Bruun
Denmark
Rune Kampe
Sun 14:01  Table 2
28-F   
Denmark
Christian Pless
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Sun 14:03  Table 1
29-G   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Denmark
Anders Frydenlund
Sat 13:29  Table 5
30-G   
Denmark
Anders Holmen
Denmark
Daniel Ingmer Jallov
Sat 13:05  Table 2
31-H   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard
Sat 13:05  Table 3
32-H   
Denmark
Lasse Petersen
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Sat 13:52  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 2
33-A   
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Denmark
Henrik Skjærup
Sun 13:49  Table 6
34-A   
Denmark
Christopher Vejlager
Denmark
Daniel Nedergaard
Sun 13:48  Table 3
35-B   
Denmark
Daniel Broed
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Sun 14:29  Table 5
36-B   
Denmark
Brian Monty Olofsson
Denmark
Emil Kannegaard Høck
Sun 15:10  Table 3
37-C   
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Sat 14:07  Table 4
38-C   
Denmark
Casper Petersen
Denmark
Monty Melbye
Sat 14:07  Table 6
39-D   
Denmark
William Kristensen
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Sat 14:57  Table 3
40-D   
Denmark
Ali Ijaz
Denmark
Yakub Arman Kring
Sat 16:00 
41-E   
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov
Sun 15:50  Table 1
42-E   
Denmark
Roman Gold
Denmark
Alex Tanev Persson
Sun 15:50  Table 6
43-F   
Denmark
Allan Bruun
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Sun 15:53  Table 4
44-F   
Denmark
Rune Kampe
Denmark
Christian Pless
Sun 15:53  Table 2
45-G   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Denmark
Daniel Ingmer Jallov
Sat 15:28 
46-G   
Denmark
Anders Frydenlund
Denmark
Anders Holmen
Sat 15:36 
47-H   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Sat 14:54  Table 1
48-H   
Denmark
Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard
Denmark
Lasse Petersen
Sat 15:03  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants