Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 25, 2023

Side Event BE Pooltour 8-ball 25/11/2023

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Greece Nassos Drouvis
4 (4/0) 20 (16/4)
80%
2 Belgium Juan Rahimzadeh
4 (3/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
3 Belgium Noël Vanden Broecke-Bruynooghe
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
3 Belgium Alexander Dhondt
3 (2/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
5 Netherlands Jum Ž
Poolcafé Delfshaven
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
5 Portugal Germano Lobo
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
5 Belgium Geert Verheyen
2 (1/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
5 Belgium Patrick Franssen
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Belgium Dieter Briers
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
Show more
9 Netherlands Sharona Martens
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Belgium Steven Lagaert
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Belgium Yago Montes lorenzo
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Belgium Yorben Vervondel
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Nepal Phuntsok Jaegers
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Belgium Bob De Pelsmaeker
Bal-enzo Billiards & Darts
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Belgium Swen Renier
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Netherlands Mark Noorlander
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Syria Mohammad Zain
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Belgium Rune Van Eetvelde
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
Starts Nov 25, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Bal-enzo Billiards & Darts
Rankings Test PBB (DKO)
Format Single elimination (19 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Belgium
Juan Rahimzadeh
Walk Over
 
2   
Belgium
Dieter Briers
Syria
Mohammad Zain
Sat 20:55  Table 8
3   
Portugal
Germano Lobo
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Nepal
Phuntsok Jaegers
 
5   
Belgium
Swen Renier
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
 
7   
Belgium
Steven Lagaert
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
 
9   
Belgium
Alexander Dhondt
Walk Over
 
10   
Netherlands
Mark Noorlander
Belgium
Yago Montes lorenzo
Sat 19:09  Table 1
11   
Belgium
Patrick Franssen
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sharona Martens
 
13   
Belgium
Bob De Pelsmaeker
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
 
15   
Belgium
Yorben Vervondel
Belgium
Rune Van Eetvelde
Sat 19:48  Table 1
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ĵum Ẅ
 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
17   
Belgium
Juan Rahimzadeh
Belgium
Dieter Briers
Sat 22:04  Table 8
18   
Portugal
Germano Lobo
Nepal
Phuntsok Jaegers
Sat 21:26  Table 5
19   
Belgium
Swen Renier
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Sat 21:29  Table 2
20   
Belgium
Steven Lagaert
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Sat 20:49  Table 2
21   
Belgium
Alexander Dhondt
Belgium
Yago Montes lorenzo
Sat 19:58  Table 2
22   
Belgium
Patrick Franssen
Netherlands
Sharona Martens
Sat 20:28  Table 1
23   
Belgium
Bob De Pelsmaeker
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sat 20:57  Table 7
24   
Belgium
Yorben Vervondel
Netherlands
Ĵum Ẅ
Sat 21:01  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
Belgium
Juan Rahimzadeh
Portugal
Germano Lobo
R1
Sat 23:05  Table 8
26   
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Sat 22:23  Table 2
27   
Belgium
Alexander Dhondt
Belgium
Patrick Franssen
Sat 21:20  Table 1
28   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Netherlands
Ĵum Ẅ
Sat 22:07  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
Belgium
Juan Rahimzadeh
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Sun 00:07 
30   
Belgium
Alexander Dhondt
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sat 22:48  Table 3

Final

Race to 4
31   
Belgium
Juan Rahimzadeh
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 00:08  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants