Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 24 - November 25, 2018

Session 4 (Saturday Night) Irish Pool Classic

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Gavin Cleary
3 (3/0) 18 (15/3)
83%
1 David McQuillan
3 (3/0) 20 (15/5)
75%
1 Lee Mcsharry
3 (3/0) 21 (15/6)
71%
1 Daniel Feehan
4 (4/0) 33 (20/13)
61%
5 Simon Fitzmaurice
5 (4/1) 34 (22/12)
65%
5 Barry Norton
5 (4/1) 35 (18/17)
51%
5 Chris Sunderland
4 (3/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
5 Sonny Flanagan
4 (3/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
9 Martin Carolan
5 (3/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
Show more
9 Dave Ryan
4 (2/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
9 David McWeeney
6 (4/2) 36 (20/16)
56%
9 Colin Crossan
5 (3/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
13 Gavin Kelly
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
13 Gerard Sheehy
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
13 Mike Moriarty
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
13 David Duggan (Cork)
5 (3/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
17 Murt Rossiter
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
17 Louise Maher
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 David Fuery
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Adam Halnon
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
17 Paul Ryan
5 (3/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
17 Shane Sexton
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
17 Wayne Kilmartin
4 (2/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
17 John Clarke
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
25 Ciarán Wallace
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
25 Stephen Keane
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
25 Ben Doyle
3 (1/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
25 John McKenna
2 (0/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
25 Anthony Delaney
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25 Jarlath Mellett
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
25 Ray Flynn
4 (2/2) 27 (16/11)
59%
25 Colm Geraghty
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Lynda Curley
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Mike Collum
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 Leon Costello
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
33 Liam McVeigh
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Brandon Fleming
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Killian Ronan
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Matt Browne
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 Richard Shanley
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Owen West
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
33 Tony Dempsey
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
Entry deadline Nov 17, 2018, 5:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 24, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (42 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Pool Association
Contact Murt Rossiter (breakersgorey@gmail.com), Robin Johnston (Robin.johnston.13@gmail.com) and Rod Clifford (cliffrod@ie.ibm.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Ireland
Brandon Fleming
Ireland
Wayne Kilmartin
Sat 18:17  Table 2
2   
Ireland
Colm Geraghty
Walk Over
 
3   
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Ireland
Daniel Feehan (Jnr)
Sat 18:18  Table 4
4   
Ireland
David Duggan (Cork)
Ireland
Liam McVeigh
Sat 18:20  Table 18
5   
Ireland
Tony Dempsey
Ireland
Simon Fitzmaurice
Sat 18:18  Table 11
6   
Ireland
Colin Crossan
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Ireland
Gavin Kelly
 
8   
Ireland
Owen West
Ireland
Richard Shanley
 
9   
Ireland
Anthony Delaney
Ireland
Ray Flynn
Sat 18:19  Table 15
10   
Ireland
David Fuery
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
 
12   
Ireland
John Clarke
Ireland
Leon Costello
Sat 18:27  Table 14
13   
Ireland
Lynda Curley
Ireland
Paul Ryan
  Table 9
14   
Ireland
Ciarán Wallace
Ireland
Mike Collum
Sat 18:21  Table 20
15   
Walk Over
Ireland
Shane Sexton
 
16   
Ireland
Stephen Keane
Ireland
Matt Browne
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Ireland
Martin Carolan
Ireland
Wayne Kilmartin
Sat 19:25  Table 18
18   
Ireland
Colm Geraghty
Ireland
Dave Ryan
Sat 18:35  Table 19
19   
Ireland
David McWeeney
Ireland
Daniel Feehan (Jnr)
Sat 19:25  Table 20
20   
Ireland
David Duggan (Cork)
Ireland
Jarlath Mellett
Sat 19:33  Table 8
21   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Simon Fitzmaurice
Sat 19:37  Table 1
22   
Ireland
Colin Crossan
Ireland
Barry Norton
Sat 18:38  Table 5
23   
Ireland
Gerard Sheehy
Ireland
Gavin Kelly
Sat 19:40  Table 10
24   
Ireland
Owen West
Ireland
Gavin Cleary
Sat 19:48  Table 11
25   
Ireland
Chris Sunderland
Ireland
Ray Flynn
Sat 19:49  Table 14
26   
Ireland
David Fuery
Ireland
Mike Moriarty
Sat 19:53  Table 6
27   
Ireland
Lee Mcsharry
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
Sat 19:59  Table 19
28   
Ireland
John Clarke
Ireland
John McKenna
Sat 20:21  Table 11
29   
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Ireland
Paul Ryan
Sat 20:22  Table 9
30   
Ireland
Ciarán Wallace
Ireland
Adam Halnon
Sat 20:38  Table 5
31   
Ireland
Louise Maher
Ireland
Shane Sexton
Sat 20:43  Table 13
32   
Ireland
Stephen Keane
Ireland
David McQuillan
Sat 20:39  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
Ireland
Brandon Fleming
Ireland
Stephen Keane
Sat 21:53  Table 8
34   
Walk Over
Ireland
Louise Maher
 
35   
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Ireland
Ciarán Wallace
Sat 21:37  Table 5
36   
Ireland
Liam McVeigh
Ireland
Paul Ryan
Sat 21:19  Table 9
37   
Ireland
Tony Dempsey
Ireland
John McKenna
 
38   
Walk Over
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
 
39   
Walk Over
Ireland
David Fuery
 
40   
Ireland
Richard Shanley
Ireland
Ray Flynn
Sat 21:04  Table 12
41   
Ireland
Anthony Delaney
Ireland
Owen West
Sat 21:04  Table 15
42   
Walk Over
Ireland
Gavin Kelly
 
43   
Walk Over
Ireland
Barry Norton
 
44   
Ireland
Leon Costello
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Sat 21:12  Table 7
45   
Ireland
Lynda Curley
Ireland
Jarlath Mellett
Sat 21:05  Table 6
46   
Ireland
Mike Collum
Ireland
David McWeeney
Sat 21:09  Table 10
47   
Walk Over
Ireland
Colm Geraghty
 
48   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Wayne Kilmartin
 

Winner round 2

Race to 5
49   
Ireland
Martin Carolan
Ireland
Dave Ryan
Sat 21:25  Table 3
50   
Ireland
Daniel Feehan (Jnr)
Ireland
David Duggan (Cork)
Sat 21:26  Table 16
51   
Ireland
Simon Fitzmaurice
Ireland
Colin Crossan
Sat 21:38 
52   
Ireland
Gerard Sheehy
Ireland
Gavin Cleary
Sat 21:41  Table 7
53   
Ireland
Chris Sunderland
Ireland
Mike Moriarty
Sat 21:41  Table 12
54   
Ireland
Lee Mcsharry
Ireland
John Clarke
Sat 22:00  Table 14
55   
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Ireland
Adam Halnon
Sat 21:48  Table 15
56   
Ireland
Shane Sexton
Ireland
David McQuillan
Sat 22:08  Table 17

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
Ireland
Stephen Keane
Ireland
Louise Maher
Sat 22:35  Table 8
58   
Ireland
Ciarán Wallace
Ireland
Paul Ryan
Sat 22:18  Table 5
59   
Ireland
John McKenna
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
Sat 22:17  Table 7
60   
Ireland
David Fuery
Ireland
Ray Flynn
Sat 22:05  Table 3
61   
Ireland
Anthony Delaney
Ireland
Gavin Kelly
Sat 22:00  Table 11
62   
Ireland
Barry Norton
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Sat 21:59  Table 9
63   
Ireland
Jarlath Mellett
Ireland
David McWeeney
Sat 22:28  Table 6
64   
Ireland
Colm Geraghty
Ireland
Wayne Kilmartin
Sat 22:06  Table 13

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
Ireland
Louise Maher
Ireland
Gerard Sheehy
Sun 00:00  Table 15
66   
Ireland
Paul Ryan
Ireland
Colin Crossan
Sat 22:56  Table 2
67   
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
Ireland
David Duggan (Cork)
Sat 22:56  Table 12
68   
Ireland
David Fuery
Ireland
Martin Carolan
Sat 23:00  Table 9
69   
Ireland
Gavin Kelly
Ireland
Shane Sexton
Sat 23:02  Table 3
70   
Ireland
Barry Norton
Ireland
Adam Halnon
Sat 23:01  Table 17
71   
Ireland
David McWeeney
Ireland
John Clarke
Sat 23:29  Table 2
72   
Ireland
Wayne Kilmartin
Ireland
Mike Moriarty
Sat 22:33  Table 13

Winners qualification

Race to 5
73   
Ireland
Dave Ryan
Ireland
Daniel Feehan (Jnr)
Sat 22:28  Table 16
74   
Ireland
Simon Fitzmaurice
Ireland
Gavin Cleary
Sat 22:57  Table 18
75   
Ireland
Chris Sunderland
Ireland
Lee Mcsharry
Sat 23:02  Table 7
76   
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Ireland
David McQuillan
Sat 23:04  Table 10

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
Ireland
Gerard Sheehy
Ireland
Colin Crossan
Sun 01:12  Table 3
78   
Ireland
David Duggan (Cork)
Ireland
Martin Carolan
Sat 23:53  Table 17
79   
Ireland
Gavin Kelly
Ireland
Barry Norton
Sun 00:13  Table 3
80   
Ireland
David McWeeney
Ireland
Mike Moriarty
Sun 00:56  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
Ireland
Colin Crossan
Ireland
Chris Sunderland
Sun 02:00  Table 1
82   
Ireland
Martin Carolan
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Sun 00:37  Table 10
83   
Ireland
Barry Norton
Ireland
Dave Ryan
Sun 01:19  Table 13
84   
Ireland
David McWeeney
Ireland
Simon Fitzmaurice
Sun 02:13  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment