Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 18, 2020

Session 3 (Saturday Afternoon) Irish Pool Open 2020

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Cormac Kerr
4 (4/0) 23 (20/3)
87%
1 David McQuillan
3 (3/0) 21 (15/6)
71%
1 David McNally
4 (4/0) 29 (20/9)
69%
1 Neil Brady
4 (4/0) 25 (20/5)
80%
5 Eoin Collins
6 (5/1) 34 (22/12)
65%
5 Patrick O'Leary
4 (3/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
5 Liam Cannon
6 (5/1) 35 (24/11)
69%
5 Jamie Lawlor
5 (4/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
9 Peter Lucas
5 (3/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
Show more
9 Barry Norton
6 (4/2) 42 (23/19)
55%
9 Gabriel Caffrey
7 (5/2) 46 (27/19)
59%
9 Cody Murtagh
4 (2/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
13 David McWeeney
5 (3/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
13 Damien Moore
6 (4/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
13 Ryan Feehan
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
13 Pauric Kelly
5 (3/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
17 Louise Maher
4 (2/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
17 William Byrne
4 (2/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
17 Philip lawlor
4 (2/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
17 Colin Crossan
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Seanan Prendergast
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 Mark Murray
5 (3/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
17 Declan Muldoon
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
17 Shane Kenny
4 (2/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
25 David Fuery
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
25 Ralph Acheson
4 (2/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
25 Walter Prendergast
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
25 Tim Winters
4 (2/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
25 John Cronin
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
25 Jamie Hennessy
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
25 Frank Hanley
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
25 Seamus Ducey
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
33 Morgan Thomas
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 Richard Carr
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Luke Regan
3 (1/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
33 Richard Shanley
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Owen McFadden
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
33 John Ryland
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 John Kelly
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Margaret O'Driscoll
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
33 Kevin Power
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
33 Aaron Doherty
3 (1/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
33 Aaron Templeman
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 Colin Carey
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Brian Butler
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Paul Roche
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
49 John Ward
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
49 Jude Roche
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
49 Sean Wynne
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
49 John Murphy
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
49 Stephen Jennings
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
49 Dan Dempsey
2 (0/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
49 John Spriggs
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
49 Shane Dowling
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
49 John Young
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
49 stephen Walker
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
Starts Jan 18, 2020, 4:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (61 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Strictly Waistcoat, Shirt, Slacks and Dress Shoes or Valid Irish Pool Association Polo Shirt (Green), Slacks and Dress Shoes. Failure to comply with dresscode will result in loss of frame and will be closely monitored by the organising committee
Organizer Irish Pool Association
Contact Ken Ken (leinsterken@gmail.com, 0864142717)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Walk Over
 
2   
Ireland
Paul Roche
R1
Ireland
Frank Hanley
R3
Sat 14:19  Table 24
3   
Ireland
Liam Cannon
Ireland
Ralph Acheson
Sat 14:20  Table 21
4   
Ireland
Mark Murray
Ireland
John Spriggs
Sat 14:20  Table 3
5   
Ireland
Shane Kenny
Ireland
William Byrne
Sat 14:20  Table 9
6   
Ireland
Just Will swap
Ireland
Owen McFadden
 
7   
Ireland
Neil Brady
Ireland
Seamus Ducey
Sat 14:20  Table 18
8   
Ireland
Shane Dowling
Ireland
David McWeeney
Sat 14:23  Table 16
9   
Ireland
Barry Norton
Ireland
Tim Winters
Sat 14:22  Table 20
10   
Ireland
Gabriel Caffrey
Ireland
Dan Dempsey
Sat 14:26  Table 11
11   
Ireland
David Fuery
Ireland
Damien Moore
Sat 14:26  Table 17
12   
Ireland
John Murphy
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Sat 14:28  Table 19
13   
Ireland
John Cronin
Ireland
Walter Prendergast
Sat 15:13  Table 22
14   
Ireland
David Gaynor
Ireland
Ryan Feehan
Sat 15:14  Table 18
15   
Ireland
stephen Walker
Ireland
Pauric Kelly
Sat 15:13  Table 21
16   
Ireland
Colin Carey
Ireland
Cormac Kerr
Sat 15:14  Table 18
17   
Ireland
David McQuillan
Walk Over
 
18   
Ireland
Padraic Coyle
Ireland
Seanan Prendergast
 
19   
Ireland
Brian Butler
Ireland
Luke Regan
Sat 15:16  Table 7
20   
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Ireland
Eoin Collins
Sat 15:19  Table 9
21   
Ireland
Philip lawlor
Ireland
Richard Carr
Sat 15:21  Table 10
22   
Ireland
John Kelly
John Young
Sat 15:22  Table 20
23   
Ireland
Jamie Lawlor
Ireland
Kevin Power
Sat 15:23  Table 19
24   
Ireland
Stephen Jennings
Ireland
Morgan Thomas
Sat 15:25  Table 12
25   
Ireland
Jason Waters
Ireland
Aaron Templeman
 
26   
Ireland
Padraig Smith
Ireland
Cody Murtagh
Sat 15:29  Table 15
27   
Ireland
Jamie Hennessy
Ireland
Aaron Doherty
Sat 15:31  Table 5
28   
Ireland
John Ward
Ireland
Louise Maher
Sat 15:32  Table 4
29   
Ireland
Richard Shanley
Ireland
Margaret O'Driscoll
Sat 16:04  Table 6
30   
Ireland
Declan Muldoon
Ireland
Jude Roche
Sat 16:09  Table 5
31   
John Ryland
Ireland
David McNally
Sat 16:06  Table 18
32   
Walk Over
Ireland
Colin Crossan
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
33   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
R1
Ireland
Frank Hanley
R1
Sat 16:13  Table 3
34   
Ireland
Liam Cannon
Ireland
Mark Murray
Sat 16:14  Table 14
35   
Ireland
William Byrne
Ireland
Owen McFadden
Sat 16:27  Table 11
36   
Ireland
Neil Brady
Ireland
David McWeeney
Sat 16:38  Table 24
37   
Ireland
Barry Norton
Ireland
Gabriel Caffrey
  Table 9
38   
Ireland
David Fuery
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Sat 16:39  Table 20
39   
Ireland
John Cronin
Ireland
Ryan Feehan
Sat 16:54  Table 15
40   
Ireland
Pauric Kelly
Ireland
Cormac Kerr
Sat 16:43  Table 7
41   
Ireland
David McQuillan
R1
Ireland
Seanan Prendergast
Sat 16:46  Table 16
42   
Ireland
Luke Regan
Ireland
Eoin Collins
Sat 16:52  Table 23
43   
Ireland
Philip lawlor
Ireland
John Kelly
Sat 16:54  Table 22
44   
Ireland
Jamie Lawlor
R1
Ireland
Morgan Thomas
Sat 17:02  Table 19
45   
Ireland
Aaron Templeman
Ireland
Cody Murtagh
Sat 16:07  Table 15
46   
Ireland
Aaron Doherty
Ireland
Louise Maher
Sat 17:40  Table 12
47   
Ireland
Richard Shanley
Ireland
Declan Muldoon
Sat 17:20  Table 6
48   
Ireland
David McNally
Ireland
Colin Crossan
Sat 17:05  Table 18

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
Walk Over
Ireland
Paul Roche
 
50   
Ireland
Ralph Acheson
Ireland
John Spriggs
Sat 16:59  Table 8
51   
Ireland
Shane Kenny
Ireland
Just Will swap
 
52   
Ireland
Seamus Ducey
Ireland
Shane Dowling
Sat 17:09  Table 5
53   
Ireland
Tim Winters
Ireland
Dan Dempsey
Sat 17:11  Table 14
54   
Ireland
Damien Moore
Ireland
John Murphy
Sat 17:14  Table 13
55   
Ireland
Walter Prendergast
Ireland
David Gaynor
 
56   
Ireland
stephen Walker
Ireland
Colin Carey
Sat 17:17  Table 11
57   
Walk Over
Ireland
Padraic Coyle
 
58   
Ireland
Brian Butler
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Sat 17:25  Table 16
59   
Ireland
Richard Carr
John Young
Sat 17:31  Table 2
60   
Ireland
Kevin Power
Ireland
Stephen Jennings
Sat 17:35  Table 23
61   
Ireland
Jason Waters
Ireland
Padraig Smith
 
62   
Ireland
Jamie Hennessy
Ireland
John Ward
Sat 17:47  Table 17
63   
Ireland
Margaret O'Driscoll
Ireland
Jude Roche
Sat 17:51  Table 20
64   
John Ryland
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
Ireland
Paul Roche
Ireland
Colin Crossan
Sat 18:10  Table 18
66   
Ireland
Ralph Acheson
Ireland
Richard Shanley
Sat 18:43  Table 6
67   
Ireland
Shane Kenny
Ireland
Aaron Doherty
Sat 19:39  Table 6
68   
Ireland
Seamus Ducey
Ireland
Aaron Templeman
Sat 17:50  Table 13
69   
Ireland
Tim Winters
Ireland
Morgan Thomas
Sat 18:32  Table 21
70   
Ireland
Damien Moore
Ireland
John Kelly
Sat 17:59  Table 22
71   
Ireland
Walter Prendergast
Ireland
Luke Regan
Sat 17:40  Table 21
72   
Ireland
Colin Carey
Ireland
Seanan Prendergast
Sat 18:25  Table 14
73   
Ireland
Padraic Coyle
Ireland
Pauric Kelly
 
74   
Ireland
Brian Butler
Ireland
John Cronin
Sat 18:18  Table 23
75   
Ireland
Richard Carr
Ireland
David Fuery
Sat 18:25  Table 2
76   
Ireland
Kevin Power
Ireland
Gabriel Caffrey
Sat 18:40  Table 9
77   
Ireland
Padraig Smith
Ireland
David McWeeney
 
78   
Ireland
Jamie Hennessy
Ireland
Owen McFadden
Sat 18:27  Table 13
79   
Ireland
Margaret O'Driscoll
Ireland
Mark Murray
Sat 19:05  Table 2
80   
John Ryland
Ireland
Frank Hanley
Sat 17:54  Table 7

Winner round 2

Race to 5
81   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Liam Cannon
Sat 17:55  Table 3
82   
Ireland
William Byrne
Ireland
Neil Brady
Sat 18:22  Table 15
83   
Ireland
Barry Norton
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Sat 18:44  Table 8
84   
Ireland
Ryan Feehan
Ireland
Cormac Kerr
Sat 18:22  Table 11
85   
Ireland
David McQuillan
Ireland
Eoin Collins
Sat 18:12  Table 16
86   
Ireland
Philip lawlor
Ireland
Jamie Lawlor
Sat 18:29  Table 19
87   
Ireland
Cody Murtagh
Ireland
Louise Maher
Sat 19:51  Table 9
88   
Ireland
Declan Muldoon
Ireland
David McNally
Sat 18:51  Table 10

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
Ireland
Colin Crossan
Ireland
Ralph Acheson
Sat 20:20  Table 8
90   
Ireland
Shane Kenny
Ireland
Seamus Ducey
Sat 20:41  Table 6
91   
Ireland
Tim Winters
Ireland
Damien Moore
Sat 20:20  Table 15
92   
Ireland
Walter Prendergast
Ireland
Seanan Prendergast
Sat 19:37  Table 21
93   
Ireland
Pauric Kelly
Ireland
John Cronin
Sat 20:20  Table 16
94   
Ireland
David Fuery
Ireland
Gabriel Caffrey
Sat 20:21  Table 17
95   
Ireland
David McWeeney
Ireland
Jamie Hennessy
Sat 20:21  Table 11
96   
Ireland
Mark Murray
Ireland
Frank Hanley
Sat 20:22  Table 13

Loser round 4

Race to 4
97   
Ireland
Colin Crossan
Ireland
Ryan Feehan
Sat 21:11  Table 8
98   
Ireland
Shane Kenny
Ireland
Barry Norton
Sat 21:50  Table 14
99   
Ireland
Damien Moore
Ireland
William Byrne
Sat 22:04  Table 18
100   
Ireland
Seanan Prendergast
Ireland
Liam Cannon
Sat 20:43  Table 12
101   
Ireland
Pauric Kelly
Ireland
Declan Muldoon
Sat 22:06  Table 20
102   
Ireland
Gabriel Caffrey
Ireland
Louise Maher
Sat 21:27  Table 9
103   
Ireland
David McWeeney
Ireland
Philip lawlor
Sat 22:12  Table 23
104   
Ireland
Mark Murray
Ireland
Eoin Collins
  Table 18

Winners qualification

Race to 5
105   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Neil Brady
Sat 20:53  Table 5
106   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Cormac Kerr
Sat 20:43  Table 24
107   
Ireland
David McQuillan
Ireland
Jamie Lawlor
Sat 21:25  Table 17
108   
Ireland
Cody Murtagh
Ireland
David McNally
Sat 21:34  Table 4

Loser round 5

Race to 4
109   
Ireland
Ryan Feehan
Ireland
Barry Norton
Sat 22:33  Table 21
110   
Ireland
Damien Moore
Ireland
Liam Cannon
Sat 23:21  Table 18
111   
Ireland
Pauric Kelly
Ireland
Gabriel Caffrey
Sat 23:08  Table 2
112   
Ireland
David McWeeney
Ireland
Eoin Collins
Sat 23:08  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 4
113   
Ireland
Barry Norton
Ireland
Jamie Lawlor
Sat 23:35  Table 6
114   
Ireland
Liam Cannon
Ireland
Cody Murtagh
Sun 00:44  Table 16
115   
Ireland
Gabriel Caffrey
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Sun 00:23  Table 2
116   
Ireland
Eoin Collins
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Sun 00:25  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment