Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 12, 2019

Session 2 (Saturday Morning) Irish Pool Open

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jason Ward
3 (3/0) 26 (15/11)
58%
1 Stephen Dempsey
3 (3/0) 18 (15/3)
83%
1 Morgan Thomas
4 (4/0) 30 (20/10)
67%
1 Ronan Fay
3 (3/0) 18 (15/3)
83%
5 Kyle Murphy
7 (6/1) 43 (28/15)
65%
5 Ken Martin
5 (4/1) 32 (22/10)
69%
5 Kevin McWeeney
6 (5/1) 39 (25/14)
64%
5 Gerard Elliman
7 (6/1) 34 (26/8)
76%
9 Jordan Synott
7 (5/2) 41 (24/17)
59%
Show more
9 jOE WALTON
5 (3/2) 35 (22/13)
63%
9 Adam Sexton
5 (3/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
9 Mike Moriarity
5 (3/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
13 David Joyce
6 (4/2) 37 (21/16)
57%
13 Martin Carolan
5 (3/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
13 Peter O'Toole
5 (3/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
13 Daniel Feehan
5 (3/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
17 Adam Maher
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Sandra Bryan
4 (2/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
17 Shane Sheridan
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
17 Philip Lawlor
5 (3/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
17 Adam Powell
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
17 Danny Boyle
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
17 David Sweeney
5 (3/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
17 Eugene Kenny
5 (3/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
25 Gerard Sheehy
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
25 Liam McVeigh
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25 Aiden McFadden
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
25 Richard Shanley
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
25 Mark Collins
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
25 Michael Hunt
3 (1/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
25 Tim Winters
4 (2/2) 27 (16/11)
59%
25 John Kelly
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Raymond Stockman
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
33 Maurice Cullen
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
33 Alan Finglas
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 John Paul Curran
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Thomas Quigley
3 (1/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
33 Kevin Mynes
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
33 Stephen Keane
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 Lynda Curley
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
33 Brandon Fleming
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 Ciaran Fay
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
33 Mark Clarke.
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Noel O'Connor
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Adrian O'Reilly
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Gerard McKeown
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 James O'Connor
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 John Spriggs
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
49 Jj McVeigh
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
49 Pat Furlong
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
49 Wayne Leonard
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
49 Leon Costello
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
49 Shane Sexton
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
49 Killian Ronan
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
49 Paul Clarke
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
49 Gerard Canning
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
49 Megan Randle
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
49 Aaron Templeman
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
49 Niall Brady
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
Entry deadline Jan 5, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 12, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (59 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Ireland
Stephen Dempsey
Walk Over
 
2   
Ireland
Gerard Elliman
Ireland
James O'Connor
Sat 10:03  Table 2
3   
Ireland
Daniel Feehan (Jnr)
Ireland
Brandon Fleming
Sat 10:02  Table 4
4   
Ireland
Paul Clarke
Ireland
Aiden McFadden
Sat 10:03  Table 5
5   
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Ireland
Niall Brady
Sat 10:02  Table 6
6   
Ireland
Mike Moriarity
Ireland
Ciaran Fay
Sat 10:03  Table 7
7   
Ireland
Adam Powell
Ireland
Pat Furlong
Sat 10:03  Table 8
8   
Northern Ireland
Raymond Stockman
Ireland
Jordan Synott
Sat 10:03  Table 9
9   
Ireland
Jason Ward
Walk Over
 
10   
Ireland
Alan Finglas
Ireland
Eugene Kenny
Sat 10:03  Table 10
11   
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Ireland
Mark Clarke.
Sat 10:03  Table 11
12   
Ireland
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sat 10:03  Table 12
13   
Ireland
John Spriggs
Ireland
Leon Costello
Sat 10:04  Table 13
14   
Ireland
Adam Sexton
Ireland
David Sweeney
Sat 10:42  Table 4
15   
Ireland
Richard Shanley
Ireland
John Kelly
Sat 10:04  Table 15
16   
Walk Over
Ireland
Adam Maher
 
17   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Walk Over
 
18   
Ireland
JP Curran
Ireland
Lynda Curley
 
19   
Ireland
Kevin Mynes
Ireland
David Joyce
Sat 10:04  Table 16
20   
Ireland
Jj McVeigh
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Sat 10:04  Table 17
21   
Ireland
Shane Sexton
Ireland
Peter O'Toole
Sat 10:06  Table 18
22   
Ireland
Gerard McKeown
Ireland
Gerard Sheehy
Sat 10:06  Table 19
23   
Ireland
Mark Collins
Ireland
Aaron Templeman
Sat 10:06  Table 20
24   
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Ireland
Ken Martin
Sat 10:06  Table 21
25   
Ireland
Maurice Cullen
Ireland
Philip Lawlor
Sat 10:07  Table 22
26   
Ireland
Kevin McWeeney
Ireland
Megan Randle
Sat 10:07  Table 23
27   
Ireland
Michael Hunt
Ireland
Wayne Leonard
 
28   
Ireland
jOE WALTON
Ireland
Liam McVeigh
Sat 10:08  Table 24
29   
Ireland
Danny Boyle
Ireland
Noel O'Connor
Sat 10:17  Table 1
30   
Ireland
Tim Winters
Ireland
Gerard Canning
Sat 10:18  Table 3
31   
Ireland
Morgan Thomas
Ireland
Stephen Keane
Sat 10:47  Table 2
32   
Walk Over
Ireland
Martin Carolan
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
33   
Ireland
Stephen Dempsey
Ireland
Gerard Elliman
Sat 10:53  Table 1
34   
Ireland
Daniel Feehan (Jnr)
Ireland
Aiden McFadden
Sat 11:35  Table 1
35   
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Ireland
Mike Moriarity
Sat 12:09  Table 20
36   
Ireland
Adam Powell
Northern Ireland
Raymond Stockman
Sat 11:27  Table 9
37   
Ireland
Jason Ward
Ireland
Eugene Kenny
Sat 11:23  Table 4
38   
Ireland
Mark Clarke.
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sat 11:53  Table 24
39   
Ireland
John Spriggs
Ireland
Adam Sexton
Sat 11:19  Table 22
40   
Ireland
Richard Shanley
Ireland
Adam Maher
Sat 11:00  Table 19
41   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Ireland
Lynda Curley
Sat 10:47  Table 12
42   
Ireland
Kevin Mynes
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Sat 11:36  Table 5
43   
Ireland
Peter O'Toole
Ireland
Gerard McKeown
Sat 11:18  Table 6
44   
Ireland
Mark Collins
Ireland
Ken Martin
Sat 11:06  Table 16
45   
Ireland
Maurice Cullen
Ireland
Kevin McWeeney
Sat 11:34  Table 21
46   
Ireland
Michael Hunt
Ireland
jOE WALTON
Sat 11:05  Table 20
47   
Ireland
Danny Boyle
Ireland
Tim Winters
Sat 11:06  Table 3
48   
Ireland
Morgan Thomas
Ireland
Martin Carolan
Sat 11:37  Table 17

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
Walk Over
Ireland
James O'Connor
 
50   
Ireland
Brandon Fleming
Ireland
Paul Clarke
Sat 11:32  Table 2
51   
Ireland
Niall Brady
Ireland
Ciaran Fay
Sat 11:39  Table 7
52   
Ireland
Pat Furlong
Ireland
Jordan Synott
Sat 11:27  Table 18
53   
Walk Over
Ireland
Alan Finglas
 
54   
Ireland
Killian Ronan
Ireland
Kyle Murphy
Sat 11:57  Table 8
55   
Ireland
Leon Costello
Ireland
David Sweeney
Sat 11:19  Table 8
56   
Ireland
John Kelly
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Ireland
JP Curran
 
58   
Ireland
David Joyce
Ireland
Jj McVeigh
Sat 11:36  Table 23
59   
Ireland
Shane Sexton
Ireland
Gerard Sheehy
Sat 11:18  Table 13
60   
Ireland
Aaron Templeman
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Sat 11:05  Table 24
61   
Ireland
Philip Lawlor
Ireland
Megan Randle
Sat 11:34  Table 19
62   
Ireland
Wayne Leonard
Ireland
Liam McVeigh
 
63   
Ireland
Noel O'Connor
Ireland
Gerard Canning
Sat 11:06  Table 21
64   
Ireland
Stephen Keane
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
Ireland
James O'Connor
Ireland
Martin Carolan
Sat 12:32  Table 8
66   
Ireland
Brandon Fleming
Ireland
Tim Winters
Sat 12:16  Table 23
67   
Ireland
Ciaran Fay
Ireland
Michael Hunt
Sat 12:11  Table 18
68   
Ireland
Jordan Synott
Ireland
Maurice Cullen
Sat 12:33  Table 4
69   
Ireland
Alan Finglas
Ireland
Mark Collins
Sat 12:04  Table 22
70   
Ireland
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Gerard McKeown
  Table 12
71   
Ireland
David Sweeney
Ireland
Kevin Mynes
Sat 13:15  Table 5
72   
Ireland
John Kelly
Ireland
Lynda Curley
Sat 11:31  Table 12
73   
Ireland
JP Curran
Ireland
Richard Shanley
Sat 11:39  Table 15
74   
Ireland
David Joyce
Ireland
John Spriggs
Sat 12:05  Table 16
75   
Ireland
Gerard Sheehy
Ireland
Mark Clarke.
Sat 12:49  Table 2
76   
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Ireland
Eugene Kenny
Sat 12:14  Table 7
77   
Ireland
Philip Lawlor
Northern Ireland
Raymond Stockman
Sat 13:07  Table 7
78   
Ireland
Liam McVeigh
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Sat 12:39  Table 19
79   
Ireland
Noel O'Connor
Ireland
Aiden McFadden
Sat 12:24  Table 13
80   
Ireland
Stephen Keane
Ireland
Gerard Elliman
Sat 11:41  Table 10

Winner round 2

Race to 5
81   
Ireland
Stephen Dempsey
Ireland
Daniel Feehan (Jnr)
Sat 12:24  Table 3
82   
Ireland
Mike Moriarity
Ireland
Adam Powell
Sat 13:07  Table 8
83   
Ireland
Jason Ward
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sat 12:48  Table 12
84   
Ireland
Adam Sexton
Ireland
Adam Maher
Sat 12:01  Table 11
85   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Sat 13:10  Table 13
86   
Ireland
Peter O'Toole
Ireland
Ken Martin
Sat 12:05  Table 6
87   
Ireland
Kevin McWeeney
Ireland
jOE WALTON
Sat 12:32  Table 21
88   
Ireland
Danny Boyle
Ireland
Morgan Thomas
Sat 12:27  Table 17

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
Ireland
Martin Carolan
Ireland
Tim Winters
Sat 13:07  Table 10
90   
Ireland
Michael Hunt
Ireland
Jordan Synott
Sat 13:01  Table 11
91   
Ireland
Mark Collins
Ireland
Kyle Murphy
Sat 13:27  Table 1
92   
Ireland
David Sweeney
Ireland
John Kelly
Sat 14:18  Table 5
93   
Ireland
Richard Shanley
Ireland
David Joyce
Sat 12:42  Table 1
94   
Ireland
Gerard Sheehy
Ireland
Eugene Kenny
Sat 14:41  Table 2
95   
Ireland
Philip Lawlor
Ireland
Liam McVeigh
Sat 14:20  Table 12
96   
Ireland
Aiden McFadden
Ireland
Gerard Elliman
Sat 13:04  Table 15

Loser round 4

Race to 4
97   
Ireland
Martin Carolan
Ireland
Adam Maher
Sat 14:01  Table 10
98   
Ireland
Jordan Synott
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sat 13:43  Table 12
99   
Ireland
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Adam Powell
Sat 14:19  Table 8
100   
Ireland
David Sweeney
Ireland
Daniel Feehan (Jnr)
Sat 15:24  Table 5
101   
Ireland
David Joyce
Ireland
Danny Boyle
Sat 13:24  Table 6
102   
Ireland
Eugene Kenny
Ireland
Kevin McWeeney
Sat 15:50  Table 8
103   
Ireland
Philip Lawlor
Ireland
Peter O'Toole
Sat 15:01  Table 12
104   
Ireland
Gerard Elliman
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Sat 14:31  Table 18

Winners qualification

Race to 5
105   
Ireland
Stephen Dempsey
Ireland
Mike Moriarity
Sat 14:20  Table 7
106   
Ireland
Jason Ward
Ireland
Adam Sexton
Sat 13:44  Table 6
107   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Ireland
Ken Martin
Sat 14:30  Table 13
108   
Ireland
jOE WALTON
Ireland
Morgan Thomas
Sat 14:23  Table 11

Loser round 5

Race to 4
109   
Ireland
Martin Carolan
Ireland
Jordan Synott
Sat 14:23  Table 10
110   
Ireland
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Daniel Feehan (Jnr)
Sat 16:10  Table 23
111   
Ireland
David Joyce
Ireland
Kevin McWeeney
Sat 16:28  Table 8
112   
Ireland
Peter O'Toole
Ireland
Gerard Elliman
Sat 16:12  Table 12

Losers qualification

Race to 4
113   
Ireland
Jordan Synott
Ireland
Ken Martin
Sat 16:01  Table 22
114   
Ireland
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
jOE WALTON
Sat 16:40  Table 23
115   
Ireland
Kevin McWeeney
Ireland
Mike Moriarity
Sat 17:16  Table 11
116   
Ireland
Gerard Elliman
Ireland
Adam Sexton
Sat 16:50  Table 24

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment