Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 4, 2022

Savanna Double Dare 2022 - Comp B

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Andy Lucas
7 (6/1) 78 (45/33)
58%
2 Ben Cooke
8 (6/2) 81 (49/32)
60%
3 Partab Singh
8 (6/2) 72 (41/31)
57%
3 Guvy Gill
6 (4/2) 62 (36/26)
58%
5 Brad Southern
4 (3/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
5 Jimmy Johnston
5 (4/1) 48 (31/17)
65%
5 Peter Fisher
5 (4/1) 51 (32/19)
63%
5 Ste Rawlinson
4 (3/1) 47 (23/24)
49%
9 Kris Hampson
7 (5/2) 56 (33/23)
59%
Show more
9 Mark White
6 (4/2) 48 (27/21)
56%
9 Wayne Lannie
6 (4/2) 50 (29/21)
58%
9 Vic Makh
4 (2/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
13 Avi Singh
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
13 Gaz Royds
6 (4/2) 57 (32/25)
56%
13 Adam Griffiths
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
13 Rob Hillyard
4 (2/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
17 Joe Prince
4 (2/2) 39 (23/16)
59%
17 Kevin George
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
17 Dean Richardson
4 (2/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
17 John Mercer
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 Lee Briscoe
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
17 Rob Dagnall
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
17 Paul Stevens
3 (1/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
17 Chris Tombs
3 (1/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
25 Steve Wall
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
25 Glyn Crook
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
25 Sean Swimby
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
25 stephen yard
4 (2/2) 37 (21/16)
57%
25 Craig Hart
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
25 Alan Morgan
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
33 Steve Williamson
2 (0/2) 12 (0/12)
0%
33 Del Redmond
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
33 anthony poole
3 (1/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
33 Colin Rogan
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
33 Steven McHugh
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
33 Richard Hallett
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
33 Bobby Patel
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
33 Tom Foster
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
33 John Lanceley
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
33 Martin Hazell
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
9993 Gabriel O'Malley
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Nathan Williams
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Lee Bridge
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Martin Horrocks
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jun 4, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (44 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Jason Herczeg Pool Series
Contact Jason Herczeg (Jason1503@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
India
Avi Singh
Walk Over
 
2   
Peter Fisher
England
Del Redmond
Sat 11:04 
3   
England
Nathan Williams
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Rob Dagnall
 
5   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
stephen yard
Sat 10:28 
7   
India
Bobby Patel
United Kingdom
anthony poole
Sat 10:47 
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Vivek Makh
 
9   
England
Martin Hazell
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Steven McHugh
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
Sat 10:29 
11   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sat 10:29 
12   
Walk Over
England
Andy Lucas
 
13   
United Kingdom
Lee Briscoe
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
Gabriel O'Malley
 
15   
Richard Hallett
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
Sat 10:29 
16   
Walk Over
England
John Mercer
 
17   
England
Craig Hart
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Tom Foster
England
Ben Cooke
Sat 10:29 
19   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
 
21   
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
Walk Over
 
22   
England
Paul Stevens
Lee Bridge
Sat 10:30 
23   
United Kingdom
Kris Hampson
R3
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Sat 10:29 
24   
Walk Over
England
Brad Southern
 
25   
India
Guvy Gill
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Gaz Royds
England
Mark White
Sat 10:21 
27   
England
Dean Richardson
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sat 10:30 
28   
Walk Over
England
Steve Williamson
 
29   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
 
31   
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
England
Ste Rawlinson
Sat 10:31 
32   
Walk Over
England
Wayne Lannie
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
33   
India
Avi Singh
Peter Fisher
Sat 12:09 
34   
England
Nathan Williams
England
Rob Dagnall
Sat 12:00 
35   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
stephen yard
Sat 11:57 
36   
United Kingdom
anthony poole
United Kingdom
Vivek Makh
Sat 12:59 
37   
England
Martin Hazell
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
Sat 11:57 
38   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 12:50 
39   
United Kingdom
Lee Briscoe
England
Gabriel O'Malley
Sat 12:00 
40   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
R1
England
John Mercer
Sat 11:57 
41   
England
Craig Hart
England
Ben Cooke
Sat 11:58 
42   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
Sat 11:58 
43   
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
England
Paul Stevens
Sat 11:58 
44   
United Kingdom
Kris Hampson
England
Brad Southern
R1
Sat 11:58 
45   
India
Guvy Gill
England
Gaz Royds
Sat 11:58 
46   
England
Dean Richardson
England
Steve Williamson
Sat 11:59 
47   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
Sat 11:59 
48   
England
Ste Rawlinson
England
Wayne Lannie
Sat 11:59 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
49   
Walk Over
England
Del Redmond
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
 
52   
India
Bobby Patel
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steven McHugh
 
54   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
56   
Richard Hallett
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
England
Tom Foster
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Lee Bridge
 
60   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
England
Mark White
 
62   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
65   
England
Del Redmond
England
Wayne Lannie
Sat 14:11 
66   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
 
67   
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
England
Steve Williamson
Sat 12:55 
68   
India
Bobby Patel
England
Gaz Royds
Sat 13:46 
69   
United Kingdom
Steven McHugh
United Kingdom
Kris Hampson
R1
Sat 13:39 
70   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
Sat 14:47 
71   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
 
72   
Richard Hallett
England
Craig Hart
Sat 13:03 
73   
England
Tom Foster
England
John Mercer
Sat 12:55 
74   
Walk Over
England
Gabriel O'Malley
 
75   
Lee Bridge
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
 
76   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
England
Martin Hazell
Sat 13:29 
77   
England
Mark White
United Kingdom
anthony poole
Sat 14:08 
78   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
stephen yard
Sat 13:21 
79   
Walk Over
England
Nathan Williams
 
80   
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
India
Avi Singh
 

Winner round 2

Race to 7
81   
Peter Fisher
England
Rob Dagnall
Sat 14:41 
82   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
United Kingdom
Vivek Makh
Sat 14:09 
83   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R2
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 14:09 
84   
United Kingdom
Lee Briscoe
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
R2
Sat 13:31 
85   
England
Ben Cooke
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Sat 13:33 
86   
England
Paul Stevens
England
Brad Southern
Sat 14:47 
87   
India
Guvy Gill
England
Dean Richardson
Sat 13:47 
88   
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
England
Ste Rawlinson
Sat 14:11 

Loser round 3

Race to 5
89   
England
Wayne Lannie
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Sat 15:20 
90   
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
England
Gaz Royds
Sat 14:56 
91   
United Kingdom
Kris Hampson
R2
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
R2
Sat 15:30 
92   
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
England
Craig Hart
Sat 14:30 
93   
England
John Mercer
England
Gabriel O'Malley
 
94   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Sat 14:44 
95   
England
Mark White
stephen yard
Sat 14:50 
96   
England
Nathan Williams
India
Avi Singh
 

Loser round 4

Race to 5
97   
England
Wayne Lannie
United Kingdom
Lee Briscoe
Sat 16:23 
98   
England
Gaz Royds
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R1
Sat 16:15 
99   
United Kingdom
Kris Hampson
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Sat 16:51 
100   
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
England
Rob Dagnall
Sat 15:16 
101   
England
John Mercer
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
Sat 15:21 
102   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
England
Dean Richardson
Sat 16:44 
103   
England
Mark White
England
Paul Stevens
Sat 16:15 
104   
India
Avi Singh
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Sat 14:44 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
105   
Peter Fisher
United Kingdom
Vivek Makh
Sat 16:08 
106   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
Sat 16:09 
107   
England
Ben Cooke
England
Brad Southern
Sat 16:08 
108   
India
Guvy Gill
England
Ste Rawlinson
Sat 16:08 

Loser round 5

Race to 5
109   
England
Wayne Lannie
England
Gaz Royds
Sat 17:46 
110   
United Kingdom
Kris Hampson
R1
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
Sat 17:27 
111   
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Sat 17:44 
112   
England
Mark White
India
Avi Singh
Sat 17:38 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
113   
England
Wayne Lannie
England
Ben Cooke
Sat 19:17 
114   
United Kingdom
Kris Hampson
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 18:02 
115   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
United Kingdom
Vivek Makh
Sat 18:13 
116   
England
Mark White
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 18:36 

Quarter final

Race to 7
117   
Peter Fisher
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 19:50 
118   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 18:46 
119   
England
Brad Southern
England
Ben Cooke
Sat 20:23 
120   
England
Ste Rawlinson
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Sat 19:30 

Semi final

Race to 7
121   
England
Andy Lucas
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 20:37 
122   
England
Ben Cooke
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Sat 21:19 

Final

Race to 7
123   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Ben Cooke
Sat 22:45 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants