Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 14, 2022

Savanna Amateur Tour 2022 Event 1

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Matthew Evans
7 (7/0) 57 (42/15)
74%
2 Jordan Parkinson
7 (6/1) 63 (39/24)
62%
3 John Mercer
7 (5/2) 58 (35/23)
60%
3 Nick Powell
6 (5/1) 54 (32/22)
59%
5 Mark A Beeson
4 (3/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
5 Martin Power
5 (4/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
5 John Lanceley
5 (4/1) 46 (28/18)
61%
5 Garry Southern
5 (4/1) 49 (28/21)
57%
9 Marcus Allen
4 (2/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
Show more
9 Jimmy Johnston
4 (3/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
9 Jamie Symons
5 (3/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
9 Paul Hirst
6 (4/2) 47 (24/23)
51%
9 Tom Foster
5 (3/2) 38 (25/13)
66%
9 Chris Doyle
6 (4/2) 42 (24/18)
57%
9 Alan Mcleod
5 (3/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
9 Barry Kelly
5 (3/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
17 Glyn Crook
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 Sean Doyle
5 (3/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
17 Simon Patterson
5 (3/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
17 Chris Tombs
5 (3/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
17 Ste Mak
5 (3/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
17 Nigel Medlicott
4 (2/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
17 Steve Beaumont
4 (2/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
17 Phil Beeston
4 (2/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
25 Kevin George
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
25 Chris Dyson
4 (2/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
25 David Roach
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
25 Chris Wilson
4 (2/2) 24 (8/16)
33%
25 Peter Martin
4 (2/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
25 Michael Davies
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
25 Damien Astre
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
25 James Bray
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
33 Sean Swimby
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
33 Paul Tickle
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Shaun Parrish
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
33 Sean Cooper
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Anthony Kenny
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Rob Hillyard
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
33 Ryan Moore
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Martin Horrocks
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 Mike Farrow
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
33 Kyle Lavelle
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 Ste Rawlinson
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Tommy Lancaster
3 (1/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
33 ryan dimarco
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
33 Rob Sim
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
33 Daniel Darton
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
33 Gary Massey
3 (1/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 Barry Finnan
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
49 Michael Shepherd
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
49 Scott Graham
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
49 Richard Woan
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 Ian Hughes
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
49 Tony Preston
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
49 Carl Stephenson
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 Paul Stevens
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 Sean Maloney
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
49 Chris Bullen
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
49 Troy Darton
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
49 Alan Moore
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
50 Dave Greenhalgh
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
50 Alan Hayden
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
50 Paul Birkett
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
50 David Halliday
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts May 14, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Savanna Amateur Tour 2022 - Rankings
Organizer Jason Herczeg Pool Series
Contact Jason Herczeg (Jason1503@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Tom Foster
England
Gary Massey
Sat 10:53 
2   
England
Troy Darton
United Kingdom
Michael Davies
Sat 10:54 
3   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R2
Chris Bullen
Sat 09:54 
4   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
R1
Sat 09:39 
5   
United Kingdom
Ste Rawlinson
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Sat 09:54 
6   
England
Carl Stephenson
England
ryan dimarco
Sat 10:55 
7   
England
Nigel Medlicott
Wales
Ian Hughes
Sat 10:55 
8   
England
Sean Doyle
England
Ste Mak
Sat 09:54 
9   
England
Peter Martin
England
Kyle Lavelle
Sat 09:54 
10   
United Kingdom
Alan Moore
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
Sat 09:54 
11   
England
Scott Graham
England
John Mercer
R1
Sat 09:54 
12   
England
Sean Cooper
England
Simon Patterson
Sat 10:56 
13   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
Sat 09:54 
14   
England
Marcus Allen
England
Paul Birkett
Sat 09:54 
15   
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
R2
Sat 09:54 
16   
England
Richard Woan
R1
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Sat 09:54 
17   
England
Matthew Evans
England
Michael Shepherd
Sat 11:00 
18   
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
England
Chris Wilson
Sat 09:54 
19   
England
Shaun Parrish
England
Tony Preston
Sat 11:07 
20   
United Kingdom
Phil Beeston
England
Chris Doyle
Sat 09:54 
21   
England
Mike Farrow
United Kingdom
Barry Kelly
Sat 09:55 
22   
England
David Roach
England
Alan Hayden
Sat 09:55 
23   
England
Barry Finnan
England
Martin Power
Sat 09:55 
24   
England
Anthony Kenny
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
Sat 11:26 
25   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
R1
England
Ryan Moore
Sat 11:20 
26   
England
Paul Stevens
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
Sat 11:21 
27   
Ireland
Sean Maloney
United Kingdom
James Bray
Sat 11:33 
28   
England
Damien Astre
England
Jamie Symons
R2
Sat 11:34 
29   
England
Alan Mcleod
England
Tommy Lancaster
Sat 11:42 
30   
United Kingdom
Dave Greenhalgh
England
Mark A Beeson
Sat 11:00 
31   
England
David Halliday
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Sat 11:00 
32   
England
Steve Beaumont
England
Daniel Darton
Sat 11:42 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
33   
England
Tom Foster
United Kingdom
Michael Davies
Sat 11:48 
34   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R1
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
R2
Sat 11:48 
35   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
England
ryan dimarco
Sat 12:22 
36   
England
Nigel Medlicott
England
Ste Mak
Sat 12:16 
37   
England
Peter Martin
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
Sat 11:57 
38   
England
John Mercer
R1
England
Simon Patterson
Sat 12:26 
39   
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
England
Marcus Allen
Sat 11:46 
40   
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
R1
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Sat 12:08 
41   
England
Matthew Evans
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
Sat 12:10 
42   
England
Shaun Parrish
United Kingdom
Phil Beeston
Sat 12:27 
43   
United Kingdom
Barry Kelly
England
David Roach
Sat 12:40 
44   
England
Martin Power
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
Sat 12:39 
45   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
R2
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
Sat 13:44 
46   
United Kingdom
James Bray
England
Jamie Symons
Sat 12:38 
47   
England
Tommy Lancaster
England
Mark A Beeson
Sat 13:00 
48   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
England
Steve Beaumont
Sat 12:26 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
England
Gary Massey
England
Troy Darton
Sat 12:42 
50   
Chris Bullen
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Sat 12:42 
51   
United Kingdom
Ste Rawlinson
R1
England
Carl Stephenson
Sat 12:47 
52   
Wales
Ian Hughes
England
Sean Doyle
Sat 13:05 
53   
England
Kyle Lavelle
United Kingdom
Alan Moore
Sat 13:18 
54   
England
Scott Graham
England
Sean Cooper
Sat 13:23 
55   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
England
Paul Birkett
 
56   
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
England
Richard Woan
R1
Sat 13:23 
57   
England
Michael Shepherd
England
Chris Wilson
Sat 13:26 
58   
England
Tony Preston
England
Chris Doyle
Sat 13:27 
59   
England
Mike Farrow
England
Alan Hayden
 
60   
England
Barry Finnan
England
Anthony Kenny
Sat 13:31 
61   
England
Ryan Moore
England
Paul Stevens
Sat 13:44 
62   
Ireland
Sean Maloney
England
Damien Astre
Sat 13:31 
63   
England
Alan Mcleod
United Kingdom
Dave Greenhalgh
 
64   
England
David Halliday
England
Daniel Darton
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
England
Gary Massey
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Sat 14:02 
66   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
England
Tommy Lancaster
Sat 13:49 
67   
United Kingdom
Ste Rawlinson
United Kingdom
James Bray
Sat 13:54 
68   
England
Sean Doyle
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
Sat 14:39 
69   
England
Kyle Lavelle
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
Sat 14:02 
70   
England
Sean Cooper
England
David Roach
Sat 14:10 
71   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
England
Shaun Parrish
Sat 13:54 
72   
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
Sat 14:40 
73   
England
Chris Wilson
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Sat 14:42 
74   
England
Chris Doyle
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
Sat 14:27 
75   
England
Mike Farrow
England
Simon Patterson
Sat 13:34 
76   
England
Anthony Kenny
England
Peter Martin
Sat 14:11 
77   
England
Ryan Moore
England
Ste Mak
Sat 14:13 
78   
England
Damien Astre
England
ryan dimarco
Sat 14:06 
79   
England
Alan Mcleod
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
Sat 13:34 
80   
England
Daniel Darton
United Kingdom
Michael Davies
Sat 13:34 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
81   
England
Tom Foster
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R1
Sat 14:40 
82   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
England
Nigel Medlicott
Sat 14:41 
83   
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
England
John Mercer
Sat 15:14 
84   
England
Marcus Allen
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
R2
Sat 14:41 
85   
England
Matthew Evans
United Kingdom
Phil Beeston
Sat 14:48 
86   
United Kingdom
Barry Kelly
England
Martin Power
Sat 14:48 
87   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
England
Jamie Symons
Sat 14:55 
88   
England
Mark A Beeson
England
Steve Beaumont
Sat 15:00 

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Sat 14:50 
90   
United Kingdom
James Bray
England
Sean Doyle
Sat 15:34 
91   
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
England
David Roach
Sat 15:24 
92   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
Sat 16:15 
93   
England
Chris Wilson
England
Chris Doyle
R1
Sat 15:45 
94   
England
Simon Patterson
R1
England
Peter Martin
R1
Sat 15:10 
95   
England
Ste Mak
England
Damien Astre
Sat 14:54 
96   
England
Alan Mcleod
United Kingdom
Michael Davies
Sat 14:52 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
97   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
England
Marcus Allen
Sat 16:20 
98   
England
Sean Doyle
England
John Mercer
Sat 16:45 
99   
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
England
Nigel Medlicott
Sat 16:21 
100   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
England
Tom Foster
Sat 17:19 
101   
England
Chris Doyle
England
Steve Beaumont
Sat 16:24 
102   
England
Simon Patterson
England
Jamie Symons
Sat 16:16 
103   
England
Ste Mak
United Kingdom
Barry Kelly
Sat 16:16 
104   
England
Alan Mcleod
United Kingdom
Phil Beeston
Sat 16:25 

Last sixteen

Race to 6
105   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R1
England
Marcus Allen
Sat 18:04 
106   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
England
Alan Mcleod
Sat 18:04 
107   
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
United Kingdom
Barry Kelly
Sat 18:04 
108   
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
England
Chris Doyle
Sat 18:05 
109   
England
Matthew Evans
England
Jamie Symons
Sat 18:05 
110   
England
Martin Power
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
Sat 18:05 
111   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
England
John Mercer
Sat 18:05 
112   
England
Mark A Beeson
England
Tom Foster
Sat 18:06 

Quarter final

Race to 6
113   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R3
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Sat 19:43 
114   
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
R1
Sat 19:56 
115   
England
Matthew Evans
England
Martin Power
Sat 20:05 
116   
England
John Mercer
England
Mark A Beeson
Sat 19:43 

Semi final

Race to 6
117   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R1
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
 
118   
England
Matthew Evans
England
John Mercer
Sat 21:31 

Final

Race to 6
119   
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
England
Matthew Evans
Sat 22:41 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants