Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 3 - September 4, 2022

Saltire Masters Open 2022 (no3)

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ross McInnes
7 (6/1) 118 (66/52)
56%
2 Anton Riley
7 (5/2) 111 (61/50)
55%
3 Matt Brannan
5 (4/1) 82 (49/33)
60%
3 Ray Stuart
6 (4/2) 86 (50/36)
58%
5 Lee Irwin
5 (3/2) 81 (42/39)
52%
5 Brian Rodger
4 (3/1) 55 (34/21)
62%
5 Graeme Witton
5 (3/2) 67 (41/26)
61%
5 Jim Stephen
4 (3/1) 74 (38/36)
51%
9 Niven Adams
3 (2/1) 49 (26/23)
53%
Show more
9 Andy Lucas
2 (1/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
9 Campbell Sarrison
4 (2/2) 55 (27/28)
49%
9 Colin Rogan
4 (2/2) 42 (16/26)
38%
9 Gary Scott
3 (2/1) 46 (23/23)
50%
9 Charlie Shaw
3 (1/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
9 Colin Downie
3 (2/1) 41 (22/19)
54%
9 Nathan Beevers
3 (2/1) 47 (26/21)
55%
17 Peter Nolan
2 (0/2) 22 (5/17)
23%
17 Martin Shades
3 (1/2) 44 (19/25)
43%
17 George Greeves
3 (1/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
17 Derek Welsh
2 (0/2) 24 (7/17)
29%
17 Cameron Tolley
3 (1/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
17 Eddie McVey
2 (0/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
17 Billy Stirling
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
17 Jim McGeachie
3 (1/2) 50 (24/26)
48%
25 Paul Harkness
2 (0/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
25 Myles Lorimer
2 (0/2) 20 (3/17)
15%
25 Keith Allardice
2 (0/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
25 Scott Johnston
2 (0/2) 22 (5/17)
23%
25 Allan Macleod
1 (0/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
25 David Gillies
2 (0/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
9991 Bye 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 3
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 3, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 10
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Saltire Promotions
Contact Craig Anderson (craiganderson90@hotmail.co.uk)
More info
Double Elimination
Races to 10 and 7

Winner - £1200
Runner-Up - £600
Semis - £300
Quarters - £150

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 10
1   
Panama
Jim McGeachie
England
George Greeves
Sat 10:47  Table 8
2   
United Kingdom
Niven Adams
Scotland
Scott Johnston
Sat 10:47  Table 9
3   
England
Graeme Witton
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sat 10:47  Table 10
4   
Scotland
Brian Rodger
Scotland
Myles Lorimer
Sat 10:47  Table 1
5   
England
Cameron Tolley
Scotland
Gary Scott
Sat 10:47  Table 2
6   
England
Lee Irwin
Scotland
David Gillies
Sat 10:47  Table 3
7   
Scotland
Bye 2
Scotland
Charlie Shaw
Sat 11:00 
8   
Scotland
Derek Welsh
Scotland
Colin Downie
Sat 10:47  Table 4
9   
Ireland
Peter Nolan
Scotland
Ray Stuart
Sat 10:47  Table 5
10   
England
Andy Lucas
Scotland
Bye 3
Sat 11:00 
11   
United Kingdom
Anton Riley
Scotland
Eddie McVey
Sat 10:47  Table 6
12   
Scotland
Allan Macleod
Scotland
Matt Brannan
Sat 10:47  Table 7
13   
Scotland
Keith Allardice
England
Nathan Beevers
Sat 12:29  Table 1
14   
Scotland
Billy Stirling
Scotland
Martin Shades
Sat 12:52  Table 6
15   
Scotland
Campbell Sarrison
Scotland
Jim Stephen
Sat 12:29  Table 10
16   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Sat 12:30  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 10
17   
Panama
Jim McGeachie
United Kingdom
Niven Adams
Sat 13:38  Table 3
18   
England
Graeme Witton
Scotland
Brian Rodger
Sat 12:41  Table 5
19   
Scotland
Gary Scott
R1
England
Lee Irwin
Sat 13:38  Table 2
20   
Scotland
Charlie Shaw
Scotland
Colin Downie
Sat 12:51  Table 7
21   
Scotland
Ray Stuart
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 13:12  Table 8
22   
United Kingdom
Anton Riley
Scotland
Matt Brannan
Sat 12:51  Table 9
23   
England
Nathan Beevers
Scotland
Martin Shades
Sat 17:01  Table 9
24   
Scotland
Jim Stephen
Scotland
Ross McInnes
R1
Sat 15:21  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
England
George Greeves
Scotland
Scott Johnston
Sat 14:47  Table 9
26   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Scotland
Myles Lorimer
Sat 14:24  Table 7
27   
England
Cameron Tolley
Scotland
David Gillies
Sat 14:27  Table 5
28   
Walk Over
Scotland
Derek Welsh
 
29   
Ireland
Peter Nolan
Walk Over
 
30   
Scotland
Eddie McVey
Scotland
Allan Macleod
 
31   
Scotland
Keith Allardice
Scotland
Billy Stirling
Sat 17:01  Table 10
32   
Scotland
Campbell Sarrison
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sat 15:23  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
England
George Greeves
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Sat 18:10  Table 10
34   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Scotland
Martin Shades
Sat 19:48  Table 8
35   
England
Cameron Tolley
United Kingdom
Anton Riley
Sat 15:51  Table 4
36   
Scotland
Derek Welsh
Scotland
Ray Stuart
Sat 15:23  Table 10
37   
Ireland
Peter Nolan
Scotland
Charlie Shaw
Sat 15:37  Table 9
38   
Scotland
Eddie McVey
England
Lee Irwin
Sat 16:12  Table 6
39   
Scotland
Billy Stirling
England
Graeme Witton
Sat 18:10  Table 8
40   
Scotland
Campbell Sarrison
Panama
Jim McGeachie
Sat 16:53  Table 2

Last sixteen

Race to 10
41   
United Kingdom
Niven Adams
Scotland
Ray Stuart
Sun 11:00  Table 8
42   
Scotland
Brian Rodger
Scotland
Campbell Sarrison
Sun 11:00  Table 1
43   
Scotland
Gary Scott
England
Graeme Witton
Sun 11:00  Table 10
44   
Scotland
Colin Downie
United Kingdom
Anton Riley
Sun 11:00  Table 9
45   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Lee Irwin
Sun 11:00  Table 2
46   
Scotland
Matt Brannan
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sun 11:00  Table 3
47   
England
Nathan Beevers
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Sun 11:00  Table 4
48   
Scotland
Jim Stephen
Scotland
Charlie Shaw
Sun 11:00  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 10
49   
Scotland
Ray Stuart
Scotland
Brian Rodger
Sun 14:17  Table 6
50   
England
Graeme Witton
United Kingdom
Anton Riley
Sun 14:19  Table 5
51   
England
Lee Irwin
Scotland
Matt Brannan
Sun 14:17  Table 10
52   
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Scotland
Jim Stephen
Sun 14:37  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 10
53   
Scotland
Ray Stuart
United Kingdom
Anton Riley
Sun 16:57  Table 10
54   
Scotland
Matt Brannan
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Sun 18:06  Table 6

Final

Race to 10
55   
United Kingdom
Anton Riley
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Sun 20:17  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants