Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 9 - March 10, 2024

SWEDISH SNOOKER TOUR 2023/24 Tour Championship (Not Top-8) (Snookerhallen)

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Sweden Andrej Nasibov
Stockholms Snooker och Billiards Klubb
5 (5/0) 18 (15/3)
83%
51 1280
2 Sweden Naeem Ullah Khan
Kungsholmens Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
640
3 Sweden Morgan Högren
Stockholms Snooker och Billiards Klubb
4 (3/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
320
3 Pakistan Ghazzal Mehdi
Kungsholmens Biljardklubb
3 (2/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
320
5 Malaysia Yenn Shin Loi
Kungsholmens Biljardklubb
3 (2/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
160
5 Sweden Stefan Norman
Stockholms Snooker och Billiards Klubb
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
160
5 Sweden Massoud Nazari
Växjö Snooker & Biljard Klubb
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
160
5 Sweden Magnus Vesterlund
Familjens BF
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
160
9 Sweden Claes Norin
Stockholms Biljardsällskap
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
80
Show more
9 Sweden Magnus Åleby
Stockholms Biljardsällskap
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
80
9 Sweden Brian O'Grady
Stockholms Snooker och Billiards Klubb
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
80
9 Sweden Anders Axelsson
Örebro Snookerklubb
2 (1/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
80
9 Sweden Johan Eriksson
Stockholms Snooker och Billiards Klubb
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
80
9 Sweden Ali Mohammadi
Kungsholmens Biljardklubb
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
80
9 Sweden Morteza Movahedi
Kungsholmens Biljardklubb
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
80
9 Sweden Amir Muhammadi
Kungsholmens Biljardklubb
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
80
17 Sweden Hamidullah Sakhizadeh
Kungsholmens Biljardklubb
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
40
17 Sweden Ali Saidizand
Kungsholmens Biljardklubb
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
40
17 Sweden Peter Friman
Stockholms Snooker och Billiards Klubb
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
40
17 Sweden Arsham Afshari
Stockholms Snooker och Billiards Klubb
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
40
17 Thailand thaweechai phaoji
Stockholms Snooker och Billiards Klubb
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
40
17 Sweden Francis Öhlund
Stockholms Snooker och Billiards Klubb
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
17 Sweden Holger Åkerblom
Stockholms Snooker och Billiards Klubb
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
40
17 Japan Tangmo Peerasin Chomboon
Stockholms Snooker och Billiards Klubb
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
40
17 Sweden Claes Bergström
Stockholms Snooker och Billiards Klubb
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
40
17 Sweden Johan Havås
Stockholms Snooker och Billiards Klubb
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
40
17 Sweden Robert Nordbergh
Örebro Snookerklubb
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
40
17 Sri Lanka Madushanka Lansakara
Stockholms Snooker och Billiards Klubb
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
40
Starts Mar 9, 2024, 11:00 AM Until Mar 10, 2024 (local time)
Entry deadline Mar 5, 2024, 6:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Svenska Biljardförbundet and Stockholms Snooker och Billiards Klubb
Contact Morgan Högren (karmorhog@gmail.com, 076-818 25 26)
Rankings Swedish Snooker Tour Two-year's Ranking 2023/24 and SST 2024/25 2-year
Format Single elimination (28 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
More info
Endast för spelare utanför topp-8 på ettårsrankingen per den 26 februari

Ettårsrankingen: https://cuescore.com/ranking/Swedish+Snooker+Tour+One-year+Ranking+2023%252F24/35352250

Ingen tröstturnering kommer spelas.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Best of 3
1   
Sweden
Massoud Nazari
Walk Over
 
2   
Sweden
Ali Mohammadi
Sweden
Holger Åkerblom
Sat 11:35  Table 5
3   
Sweden
Magnus Åleby
Sweden
Arsham Afshari
Sat 11:35  Table 6
4   
Sri Lanka
Madushanka Lansakara
Sweden
Andrej Nasibov
Sat 11:35  Table 3
5   
Sweden
Stefan Norman
Sweden
Claes Bergström
Sat 11:35  Table 2
6   
Sweden
Anders Axelsson
Thailand
thaweechai phaoji
Sat 11:35  Table 7
7   
Sweden
Claes Norin
Sweden
Hamidullah Sakhizadeh
Sat 11:35  Table 1
8   
Walk Over
Pakistan
Ghazzal Mehdi
 
9   
Sweden
Brian O'Grady
Walk Over
 
10   
Sweden
Johan Havås
Sweden
Morgan Högren
Sat 12:50  Table 4
11   
Sweden
Johan Eriksson
Sweden
Peter Friman
Sat 11:35  Table 8
12   
Sweden
Robert Nordbergh
Malaysia
Yenn Shin Loi
Sat 11:35  Table 4
13   
Sweden
Amir Muhammadi
Sweden
Francis Öhlund
Sat 12:30 
14   
Japan
Tangmo Peerasin Chomboon
Sweden
Magnus Vesterlund
Sat 12:27  Table 3
15   
Sweden
Ali Saidizand
Sweden
Morteza Movahedi
Sat 12:50  Table 8
16   
Walk Over
Sweden
Naeem Ullah Khan
 

Last sixteen

Best of 5
17   
Sweden
Massoud Nazari
Sweden
Ali Mohammadi
Sat 13:10  Table 6
18   
Sweden
Magnus Åleby
Sweden
Andrej Nasibov
Sat 13:01  Table 2
19   
Sweden
Stefan Norman
Sweden
Anders Axelsson
Sat 13:49  Table 7
20   
Sweden
Claes Norin
Pakistan
Ghazzal Mehdi
Sat 13:00  Table 1
21   
Sweden
Brian O'Grady
Sweden
Morgan Högren
Sat 14:16  Table 3
22   
Sweden
Johan Eriksson
Malaysia
Yenn Shin Loi
Sat 12:51  Table 5
23   
Sweden
Amir Muhammadi
Sweden
Magnus Vesterlund
Sat 14:14  Table 2
24   
Sweden
Morteza Movahedi
Sweden
Naeem Ullah Khan
Sat 14:23  Table 4

Quarter final

Best of 5
25   
Sweden
Massoud Nazari
Sweden
Andrej Nasibov
Sat 17:35  Table 5
26   
Sweden
Stefan Norman
Pakistan
Ghazzal Mehdi
Sat 16:51  Table 3
27   
Sweden
Morgan Högren
Malaysia
Yenn Shin Loi
Sat 16:27  Table 1
28   
Sweden
Magnus Vesterlund
Sweden
Naeem Ullah Khan
Sat 16:51  Table 4

Semi final

Best of 5
29   
Sweden
Andrej Nasibov
Pakistan
Ghazzal Mehdi
Sun 11:28  Table 1
30   
Sweden
Morgan Högren
Sweden
Naeem Ullah Khan
Sun 11:28  Table 3

Final

Best of 7
31   
Sweden
Andrej Nasibov
Sweden
Naeem Ullah Khan
Sun 15:23  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants