Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

October 30, 2018

SPC Capelle 30/10 9-ball

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Keith Gonesh
SPC Capelle
7 (7/0) 34 (26/8)
76%
50
2 Patrick Berkenpas
Thurston Rotterdam
7 (4/3) 34 (21/13)
62%
35
3 Anthony Cheung
5 (4/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
25
3 Ben Zaza
6 (3/3) 32 (15/17)
47%
25
5 Jeroen van Loon
4 (3/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
20
5 Jorrit Rogaar
5 (3/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
20
5 Crelis Hogchem
5 (3/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
20
5 Alvin Stevens
5 (2/3) 26 (11/15)
42%
20
9 Patrick Lie-kiauw
Thurston Rotterdam
4 (2/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
15
Show more
9 Arco Van Der Velden
3 (2/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
15
9 John Breur
4 (2/2) 20 (12/8)
60%
15
9 Gill Taytelbaum
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
15
9 Kakit Kong
Thurston Rotterdam
3 (2/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
15
9 Johannes Tichelman
4 (1/3) 21 (8/13)
38%
15
9 Zumfer Benquku
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
15
9 michel mok
5 (3/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
15
17 Rick Wong
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
10
17 Sigfried Janga
4 (1/3) 18 (7/11)
39%
10
17 Arthur Dolkens
3 (0/3) 13 (3/10)
23%
10
17 Paul Meerzorg
3 (1/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
10
17 Mike van Gelderen
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
10
17 Tom van Holst
3 (0/3) 14 (4/10)
29%
10
17 Melanie Kerssen
4 (1/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
10
17 Mario Pušić
3 (1/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
10
17 andre tieleman
3 (0/3) 13 (3/10)
23%
10
Entry deadline Oct 31, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Oct 30, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G8 SE32 (25 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings SPC Capelle ranking najaar 2018 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer SPC Capelle
Contact Arco Van Der Velden and John Paul Filius (johnpaulfilius@gmail.com, +31 06-36440372)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Keith Gonesh 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0.75 2
2 John Breur 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 0.625 1
3 andre tieleman 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Jorrit Rogaar 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 0.636 2
2 michel mok 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 0.636 2
3 Melanie Kerssen 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0.333 1
4 Sigfried Janga 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0.417 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Arco Van Der Velden 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 0.667 2
2 Patrick Lie-kiauw 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0.5 1
3 Tom van Holst 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0.333 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Anthony Cheung 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 0.667 2
2 Crelis Hogchem 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 0.556 1
3 Arthur Dolkens 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0.25 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Zumfer Benquku 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0.75 2
2 Rick Wong 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 0.5 1
3 Alvin Stevens 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0.25 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Kakit Kong 2 2 0 0 6 4 2 0.6 2
2 Mario Pušić 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 0.556 1
3 Ben Zaza 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0.333 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Jeroen van Loon 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0.75 2
2 Paul Meerzorg 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 0.444 1
3 Johannes Tichelman 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0.333 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Gill Taytelbaum 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0.75 2
2 Mike van Gelderen 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 0.375 1
3 Patrick Berkenpas 2 0 0 2 4 6 -2 0.4 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A
Netherlands
John Breur
Netherlands
andre tieleman
Tue 20:10  Table 11   
2-B
Netherlands
Sigfried Janga
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Tue 20:10  Table 15   
3-B
Netherlands
michel mok
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 20:11  Table 12   
4-C
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 20:11  Table 26   
5-D
Netherlands
Anthony Cheung
Netherlands
Crelis Hogchem
Tue 20:11  Table 13   
6-E
Albania
Zumfer Benquku
Indonesia
Alvin Stevens
Tue 20:11  Table 14   
7-F
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
China
Kakit Kong
Tue 20:12  Table 10   
8-G
Netherlands
Paul Meerzorg
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 20:25  Table 26   
9-H
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Gill Taytelbaum
Tue 20:26  Table 14   

Round 2

10-A
Netherlands
andre tieleman
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Tue 20:41  Table 11   
11-B
Netherlands
Sigfried Janga
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 21:22  Table 14   
12-B
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Netherlands
michel mok
Tue 21:15  Table 15   
13-C
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Tue 20:36  Table 12   
14-D
Netherlands
Crelis Hogchem
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Tue 20:40  Table 13   
15-E
Indonesia
Alvin Stevens
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 20:40  Table 10   
16-F
China
Kakit Kong
Croatia
Mario Pušić
Tue 20:48  Table 26   
17-G
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Johannes Tichelman
Tue 21:35    
18-H
Netherlands
Gill Taytelbaum
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 21:21    

Round 3

19-A
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
John Breur
Tue 20:57  Table 11   
20-B
Netherlands
Sigfried Janga
Netherlands
michel mok
Tue 20:59  Table 15   
21-B
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Tue 20:39  Table 15   
22-C
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Tue 21:22  Table 13   
23-D
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Netherlands
Anthony Cheung
Tue 20:59  Table 13   
24-E
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Albania
Zumfer Benquku
Tue 21:15    
25-F
Croatia
Mario Pušić
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Tue 21:15    
26-G
Netherlands
Johannes Tichelman
Netherlands
Paul Meerzorg
Tue 20:56  Table 12   
27-H
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Tue 20:48  Table 14   

Last thirtytwo

28
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Sigfried Janga
Tue 21:57  Table 11   
29
Netherlands
andre tieleman
Netherlands
michel mok
Tue 21:57  Table 15   
30
Netherlands
John Breur
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Tue 21:58  Table 12   
31
Walk Over
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
    
32
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Walk Over
    
33
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Netherlands
Crelis Hogchem
Tue 21:58  Table 13   
34
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Tue 21:58  Table 10   
35
Walk Over
Netherlands
Anthony Cheung
    
36
Albania
Zumfer Benquku
Walk Over
    
37
Indonesia
Alvin Stevens
Croatia
Mario Pušić
Tue 21:58  Table 14   
38
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Tue 21:59  Table 26   
39
Walk Over
China
Kakit Kong
    
40
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Walk Over
    
41
Netherlands
Johannes Tichelman
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 22:05  Table 9   
42
Netherlands
Paul Meerzorg
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Tue 22:23  Table 10   
43
Walk Over
Netherlands
Gill Taytelbaum
    

Last sixteen

44
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
michel mok
Tue 22:55  Table 10   
45
Netherlands
John Breur
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 22:34  Table 12   
46
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Crelis Hogchem
Tue 22:34  Table 13   
47
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Netherlands
Anthony Cheung
Tue 22:34  Table 11   
48
Albania
Zumfer Benquku
Indonesia
Alvin Stevens
Tue 22:45  Table 14   
49
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
China
Kakit Kong
Tue 22:57  Table 13   
50
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Johannes Tichelman
Tue 22:46  Table 26   
51
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Gill Taytelbaum
Tue 22:51  Table 15   

Quarter final

52
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 23:25  Table 12   
53
Netherlands
Crelis Hogchem
Netherlands
Anthony Cheung
Tue 23:26  Table 11   
54
Indonesia
Alvin Stevens
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Tue 23:40  Table 13   
55
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Tue 23:26  Table 26   

Semi final

56
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Anthony Cheung
Wed 00:03  Table 12   
57
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Wed 00:08  Table 15   

Final

58
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Wed 00:39    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment