Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 16, 2018

SPC Capelle 16/10 10-ball

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Sergiy Kravchenko
Thurston Rotterdam
6 (6/0) 26 (21/5)
81%
50
2 Kevin Jansen
SPC Capelle
6 (5/1) 32 (21/11)
66%
35
3 Arco Van Der Velden
5 (3/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
25
3 René van Lier
5 (2/3) 28 (14/14)
50%
25
5 Patrick Berkenpas
Thurston Rotterdam
4 (3/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
20
5 Jeroen van Loon
4 (3/1) 20 (14/6)
70%
20
5 Shamier Balaydin
5 (3/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
20
5 Tom van Holst
5 (2/3) 25 (10/15)
40%
20
9 Patrick Lie-kiauw
Thurston Rotterdam
4 (2/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
15
9 Rick Wong
4 (0/4) 16 (3/13)
19%
15
9 Jorrit Rogaar
3 (0/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
15
9 Ben Zaza
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
15
9 Zumfer Benquku
4 (1/3) 17 (7/10)
41%
15
9 Melanie Kerssen
4 (0/4) 16 (3/13)
19%
15
Entry deadline Oct 17, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Oct 16, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings SPC Capelle ranking najaar 2018 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer SPC Capelle
Contact Arco Van Der Velden and John Paul Filius (johnpaulfilius@gmail.com, +31 06-36440372)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jeroen van Loon 2 2 0 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Ben Zaza 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Jorrit Rogaar 2 0 0 2 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Patrick Berkenpas 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Shamier Balaydin 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 2
3 Tom van Holst 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 1
4 Melanie Kerssen 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sergiy Kravchenko 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 Patrick Lie-kiauw 3 2 0 1 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 2
3 Zumfer Benquku 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Rick Wong 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kevin Jansen 2 2 0 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Arco Van Der Velden 2 1 0 1 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 1
3 René van Lier 2 0 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Tue 20:03  Table 26
2-B   
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Tue 20:03  Table 12
3-B   
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Tue 20:04  Table 11
4-C   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Kosovo
Zumfer Benquku
Tue 20:04  Table 13
5-C   
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 22:04 
6-D   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Tue 20:04  Table 14

Round 2

7-A   
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 20:05  Table 26
8-B   
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Tue 20:05  Table 10
9-B   
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Tue 21:19  Table 12
10-C   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 21:33  Table 11
11-C   
Kosovo
Zumfer Benquku
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Tue 21:33  Table 13
12-D   
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Netherlands
René van Lier
Tue 21:33  Table 14

Round 3

13-A   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 21:37  Table 26
14-B   
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Tue 20:45  Table 11
15-B   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Tue 20:45  Table 12
16-C   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Tue 21:03 
17-C   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Kosovo
Zumfer Benquku
Tue 21:33 
18-D   
Netherlands
René van Lier
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 20:45  Table 14

Last sixteen

19   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Tue 22:34 
20   
Netherlands
René van Lier
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Tue 22:34 
21   
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 22:35 
22   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Tue 22:35 
23   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Walk Over
 
24   
Kosovo
Zumfer Benquku
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 22:50 
25   
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Tue 22:35 
26   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
 

Quarter final

27   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
René van Lier
Tue 22:56 
28   
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Tue 23:02  Table 10
29   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 23:02  Table 13
30   
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 23:02  Table 26

Semi final

31   
Netherlands
René van Lier
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Tue 23:35  Table 26
32   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 23:34  Table 12

Final

33   
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Wed 00:11  Table 12