Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

November 13, 2018

SPC Capelle 13/11 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kevin Jansen
7 (6/1) 30 (21/9)
70%
50
2 Mario Martokarijo
6 (5/1) 27 (20/7)
74%
35
3 Sergiy Kravchenko
Thurston Rotterdam
6 (4/2) 25 (15/10)
60%
25
3 Kakit Kong
Thurston Rotterdam
5 (4/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
25
5 Patrick Berkenpas
Thurston Rotterdam
5 (1/4) 19 (6/13)
32%
20
5 Arco Van Der Velden
5 (2/3) 21 (9/12)
43%
20
5 John Paul Filius
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
20
5 Tom van Holst
5 (1/4) 19 (7/12)
37%
20
9 Rick Wong
3 (1/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
15
9 Jeroen van Loon
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
15
9 Jorrit Rogaar
4 (1/3) 16 (5/11)
31%
15
9 Ben Zaza
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
15
9 Zumfer Benquku
3 (0/3) 13 (3/10)
23%
15
9 Mike van Gelderen
3 (1/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
15
Entry deadline Nov 14, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Nov 13, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G4 SE16 (14 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings SPC Capelle ranking najaar 2018 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer SPC Capelle
Contact Arco Van Der Velden and John Paul Filius (johnpaulfilius@gmail.com, +31 06-36440372)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Rick Wong 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 0.625 1
2 John Paul Filius 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 0.5 1
3 Mike van Gelderen 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 0.375 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Mario Martokarijo 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 1 3
2 Sergiy Kravchenko 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0.556 2
3 Jorrit Rogaar 3 1 0 2 2 7 -5 0.222 1
4 Patrick Berkenpas 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5 0.222 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Kakit Kong 3 3 0 0 6 3 3 0.667 3
2 Kevin Jansen 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0.556 2
3 Arco Van Der Velden 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0.444 1
4 Tom van Holst 3 0 0 3 3 6 -3 0.333 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Ben Zaza 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0.75 2
2 Jeroen van Loon 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 0.429 1
3 Zumfer Benquku 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Tue 20:50  Table 13   
2-B
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 20:02  Table 11   
3-B
Netherlands
Mario Martokarijo
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 20:02  Table 12   
4-C
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 20:03  Table 26   
5-C
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
China
Kakit Kong
Tue 20:03  Table 10   
6-D
Albania
Zumfer Benquku
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 20:03  Table 14   

Round 2

7-A
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 20:03  Table 13   
8-B
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 20:37  Table 11   
9-B
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
Mario Martokarijo
Tue 20:38  Table 12   
10-C
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
China
Kakit Kong
Tue 20:32  Table 10   
11-C
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Tue 20:32  Table 26   
12-D
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Tue 21:05  Table 14   

Round 3

13-A
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 20:34  Table 13   
14-B
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Mario Martokarijo
Tue 21:06  Table 11   
15-B
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 21:06  Table 12   
16-C
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Tue 21:02  Table 10   
17-C
China
Kakit Kong
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 21:02  Table 26   
18-D
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Albania
Zumfer Benquku
Tue 20:41  Table 14   

Last sixteen

19
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Tue 22:19  Table 26   
20
Albania
Zumfer Benquku
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Tue 22:21  Table 14   
21
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 22:18  Table 11   
22
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Tue 22:52  Table 10   
23
Netherlands
Mario Martokarijo
Walk Over
    
24
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 22:31  Table 13   
25
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 22:32  Table 12   
26
Walk Over
China
Kakit Kong
    

Quarter final

27
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Tue 22:25  Table 26   
28
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Tue 23:02  Table 26   
29
Netherlands
Mario Martokarijo
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 22:52  Table 13   
30
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
China
Kakit Kong
Tue 22:53  Table 12   

Semi final

31
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 23:25  Table 26   
32
Netherlands
Mario Martokarijo
China
Kakit Kong
Tue 23:50  Table 12   

Final

33
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Netherlands
Mario Martokarijo
Wed 00:35    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment