Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 9, 2018

SPC Capelle 09/10 9-ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kevin Jansen
8 (8/0) 34 (27/7)
79%
50
2 Mike van Gelderen
7 (5/2) 35 (21/14)
60%
35
3 Jeroen van Loon
7 (4/3) 31 (16/15)
52%
25
3 Paul Timmerman
6 (5/1) 25 (18/7)
72%
25
5 Patrick Berkenpas
Thurston Rotterdam
6 (4/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
20
5 Arco Van Der Velden
5 (2/3) 22 (11/11)
50%
20
5 Sergiy Kravchenko
Thurston Rotterdam
6 (5/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
20
5 Zumfer Benquku
5 (3/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
20
9 Alex Costa
5 (2/3) 21 (8/13)
38%
15
Show more
9 Jum Zwijnenburg
5 (1/4) 21 (7/14)
33%
15
9 Rick Wong
4 (1/3) 16 (5/11)
31%
15
9 Jorrit Rogaar
4 (1/3) 18 (7/11)
39%
15
9 Kakit Kong
Thurston Rotterdam
5 (3/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
15
9 Melanie Kerssen
4 (0/4) 14 (2/12)
14%
15
9 leo marinua
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
15
9 michel mok
5 (0/5) 23 (8/15)
35%
15
17 Łukasz Cabała
Thurston Rotterdam
4 (1/3) 16 (6/10)
38%
10
18 Tom van Holst
4 (0/4) 16 (4/12)
25%
10
Entry deadline Oct 10, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Oct 9, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and SPC Capelle ranking najaar 2018
Organizer SPC Capelle
Contact Arco Van Der Velden and John Paul Filius (johnpaulfilius@gmail.com, +31 06-36440372)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Kevin Jansen 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 0 0.8 4
2 Patrick Berkenpas 4 3 0 1 10 6 4 0 0.625 3
3 Jeroen van Loon 4 2 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0.471 2
4 Łukasz Cabała 4 1 0 3 6 10 -4 0 0.375 1
5 Tom van Holst 4 0 0 4 4 12 -8 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Paul Timmerman 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0.818 3
2 leo marinua 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0 0.545 2
3 Jorrit Rogaar 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0.467 1
4 Melanie Kerssen 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0.182 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Mike van Gelderen 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0.571 2
2 Zumfer Benquku 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0.583 2
3 Arco Van Der Velden 3 1 0 2 7 6 1 0 0.538 1
4 Rick Wong 3 1 0 2 3 8 -5 0 0.273 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Sergiy Kravchenko 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 0 0.857 4
2 Kakit Kong 4 3 0 1 9 6 3 0 0.6 3
3 Alex Costa 4 2 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0.375 2
4 Jum Zwijnenburg 4 1 0 3 6 11 -5 0 0.353 1
5 michel mok 4 0 0 4 8 12 -4 0 0.4 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Tue 20:04  Table 12
2-A   
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Tue 20:04  Table 26
3-B   
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Tue 20:04  Table 11
4-B   
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Netherlands
leo marinua
Tue 20:04  Table 13
5-C   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 21:01  Table 13
6-C   
Albania
Zumfer Benquku
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 20:05  Table 10
7-D   
China
Kakit Kong
Portugal
Alex Costa
Tue 20:07  Table 9
8-D   
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Netherlands
michel mok
Tue 22:22  Table 12

Round 2

9-A   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Tue 20:51  Table 10
10-A   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Tue 20:51  Table 26
11-B   
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
leo marinua
Tue 20:45  Table 11
12-B   
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Tue 20:34  Table 11
13-C   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 20:39  Table 26
14-C   
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Albania
Zumfer Benquku
Tue 20:27  Table 9
15-D   
Portugal
Alex Costa
Netherlands
michel mok
Tue 20:28  Table 13
16-D   
China
Kakit Kong
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 22:19  Table 14

Round 3

17-A   
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Tue 21:52  Table 10
18-A   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Tue 21:36  Table 9
19-B   
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Tue 21:16  Table 11
20-B   
Netherlands
leo marinua
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Tue 21:16  Table 9
21-C   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Albania
Zumfer Benquku
Tue 21:22  Table 13
22-C   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 21:39  Table 26
23-D   
Netherlands
michel mok
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 21:01  Table 14
24-D   
Portugal
Alex Costa
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Tue 21:15  Table 12

Round 4

25-A   
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Tue 21:34 
26-A   
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 21:19  Table 10
27-D   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Tue 20:27  Table 10
28-D   
Netherlands
michel mok
China
Kakit Kong
Tue 21:32  Table 14

Round 5

29-A   
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 22:08  Table 26
30-A   
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Tue 20:31  Table 12
31-D   
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
China
Kakit Kong
Tue 20:50  Table 12
32-D   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Portugal
Alex Costa
Tue 21:52  Table 12

Last sixteen

33   
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Tue 22:49 
34   
Portugal
Alex Costa
Albania
Zumfer Benquku
Tue 22:51 
35   
Netherlands
leo marinua
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 22:56  Table 10
36   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 22:56  Table 14
37   
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Netherlands
michel mok
Tue 23:11  Table 26
38   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
China
Kakit Kong
Tue 22:52 
39   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 22:49 
40   
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 23:17  Table 10

Quarter final

41   
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Albania
Zumfer Benquku
Tue 23:14  Table 11
42   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 23:14  Table 12
43   
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 23:31  Table 26
44   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 23:43  Table 26

Semi final

45   
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Wed 00:09 
46   
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Wed 00:10 

Final

47   
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Wed 00:46  Table 26

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment