Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 9, 2018

SPC Capelle 09/10 9-ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kevin Jansen
SPC Capelle
8 (8/0) 34 (27/7)
79%
50
2 Mike van Gelderen
7 (5/2) 35 (21/14)
60%
35
3 Jeroen van Loon
7 (4/3) 31 (16/15)
52%
25
3 Paul Timmerman
6 (5/1) 25 (18/7)
72%
25
5 Patrick Berkenpas
Thurston Rotterdam
6 (4/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
20
5 Arco Van Der Velden
5 (2/3) 22 (11/11)
50%
20
5 Sergiy Kravchenko
Thurston Rotterdam
6 (5/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
20
5 Zumfer Benquku
5 (3/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
20
9 Alex Costa
5 (2/3) 21 (8/13)
38%
15
Show more
9 Jum Zwijnenburg
5 (1/4) 21 (7/14)
33%
15
9 Rick Wong
4 (1/3) 16 (5/11)
31%
15
9 Jorrit Rogaar
4 (1/3) 18 (7/11)
39%
15
9 Kakit Kong
Thurston Rotterdam
5 (3/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
15
9 Melanie Kerssen
4 (0/4) 14 (2/12)
14%
15
9 leo marinua
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
15
9 michel mok
5 (0/5) 23 (8/15)
35%
15
17 Łukasz Cabała
Thurston Rotterdam
4 (1/3) 16 (6/10)
38%
10
18 Tom van Holst
4 (0/4) 16 (4/12)
25%
10
Entry deadline Oct 10, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Oct 9, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and SPC Capelle ranking najaar 2018
Organizer SPC Capelle
Contact John Paul Filius (johnpaulfilius@gmail.com, +31 06-36440372) and Arco Van Der Velden

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kevin Jansen 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Patrick Berkenpas 4 3 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 3
3 Jeroen van Loon 4 2 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 2
4 Łukasz Cabała 4 1 0 3 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
5 Tom van Holst 4 0 0 4 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paul Timmerman 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 3
2 leo marinua 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Jorrit Rogaar 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 1
4 Melanie Kerssen 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mike van Gelderen 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
2 Zumfer Benquku 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Arco Van Der Velden 3 1 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 1
4 Rick Wong 3 1 0 2 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sergiy Kravchenko 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 4
2 Kakit Kong 4 3 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Alex Costa 4 2 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 2
4 Jum Zwijnenburg 4 1 0 3 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
5 michel mok 4 0 0 4 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Tue 20:04  Table 12
2-A   
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Tue 20:04  Table 26
3-B   
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Tue 20:04  Table 11
4-B   
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Netherlands
leo marinua
Tue 20:04  Table 13
5-C   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 21:01  Table 13
6-C   
Kosovo
Zumfer Benquku
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 20:05  Table 10
7-D   
China
Kakit Kong
Portugal
Alex Costa
Tue 20:07  Table 9
8-D   
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Netherlands
michel mok
Tue 22:22  Table 12

Round 2

9-A   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Tue 20:51  Table 10
10-A   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Tue 20:51  Table 26
11-B   
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
leo marinua
Tue 20:45  Table 11
12-B   
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Tue 20:34  Table 11
13-C   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 20:39  Table 26
14-C   
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Kosovo
Zumfer Benquku
Tue 20:27  Table 9
15-D   
Portugal
Alex Costa
Netherlands
michel mok
Tue 20:28  Table 13
16-D   
China
Kakit Kong
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 22:19  Table 14

Round 3

17-A   
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Tue 21:52  Table 10
18-A   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Tue 21:36  Table 9
19-B   
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Tue 21:16  Table 11
20-B   
Netherlands
leo marinua
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Tue 21:16  Table 9
21-C   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Kosovo
Zumfer Benquku
Tue 21:22  Table 13
22-C   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 21:39  Table 26
23-D   
Netherlands
michel mok
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 21:01  Table 14
24-D   
Portugal
Alex Costa
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Tue 21:15  Table 12

Round 4

25-A   
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Tue 21:34 
26-A   
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 21:19  Table 10
27-D   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Tue 20:27  Table 10
28-D   
Netherlands
michel mok
China
Kakit Kong
Tue 21:32  Table 14

Round 5

29-A   
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 22:08  Table 26
30-A   
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Tue 20:31  Table 12
31-D   
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
China
Kakit Kong
Tue 20:50  Table 12
32-D   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Portugal
Alex Costa
Tue 21:52  Table 12

Last sixteen

33   
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Tue 22:49 
34   
Portugal
Alex Costa
Kosovo
Zumfer Benquku
Tue 22:51 
35   
Netherlands
leo marinua
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 22:56  Table 10
36   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 22:56  Table 14
37   
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Netherlands
michel mok
Tue 23:11  Table 26
38   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
China
Kakit Kong
Tue 22:52 
39   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 22:49 
40   
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 23:17  Table 10

Quarter final

41   
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Kosovo
Zumfer Benquku
Tue 23:14  Table 11
42   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 23:14  Table 12
43   
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 23:31  Table 26
44   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 23:43  Table 26

Semi final

45   
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Wed 00:09 
46   
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Wed 00:10 

Final

47   
Netherlands
Kevin Jansen
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Wed 00:46  Table 26