Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 19, 2023

SMB 9-Ball November 2023

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Philippines Mark Capito
7 (6/1) 102 (55/47)
54%
2 United Kingdom Carlo Blasi
7 (5/2) 107 (60/47)
56%
3 Philippines Ramon Navarro
5 (4/1) 88 (49/39)
56%
3 Philippines GJ Oyangoren
SMB
5 (4/1) 81 (46/35)
57%
5 United Kingdom Chris Parker
4 (3/1) 63 (36/27)
57%
5 Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
4 (3/1) 68 (37/31)
54%
5 Greece Dimitris Siampanis
West of England Billiards and Snooker Foundation
5 (3/2) 88 (45/43)
51%
5 United Kingdom Joe Harrison
4 (3/1) 70 (36/34)
51%
9 England Spencer Oliver
4 (2/2) 66 (34/32)
52%
Show more
9 United Kingdom Hasan Khan
4 (2/2) 62 (32/30)
52%
9 Ukraine Kostya Ivanov
4 (2/2) 68 (34/34)
50%
9 Bangladesh Alim Khan
4 (2/2) 64 (33/31)
52%
9 England Aki Khan
4 (2/2) 64 (30/34)
47%
9 United Kingdom Harry Harrison
3 (2/1) 49 (28/21)
57%
9 Philippines Joel Pascua
3 (2/1) 48 (26/22)
54%
9 Philippines Ricardo Acopio
3 (2/1) 54 (27/27)
50%
17 Poland Bartek Skoniecki
3 (1/2) 47 (20/27)
43%
17 England Danny King
3 (1/2) 48 (20/28)
42%
17 Netherlands Hollister Scholte
3 (1/2) 44 (19/25)
43%
17 England Jonathan Hughes
3 (1/2) 50 (26/24)
52%
17 Philippines Mark Abrigo
3 (1/2) 49 (25/24)
51%
17 United Kingdom Neil Margossian
3 (1/2) 52 (26/26)
50%
17 Lithuania Dmitrijus Teriajevas
3 (1/2) 46 (19/27)
41%
17 Ben Collins
3 (1/2) 49 (24/25)
49%
25 Vietnam James Fili
SMB
2 (0/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
25 United Kingdom Jamie O'Brien
2 (0/2) 30 (11/19)
37%
25 United Kingdom Hassan Aljumaili
2 (0/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
25 United Kingdom Andy Banks
2 (0/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
25 United Kingdom Mehmet Bozdemir
2 (0/2) 31 (12/19)
39%
25 Italy Federico Martinenghi
2 (0/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
25 United Kingdom Liam Davis
2 (0/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
25 Romania Andy Banilevici
2 (0/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
Starts Nov 19, 2023, 9:00 AM (local time)
Organizer SMB
Contact James Fili (smbbilliards@gmail.com) and GJ Oyangoren
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 10
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 10
1   
Netherlands
Hollister Scholte
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Sun 09:15 
2   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
Sun 09:15  Table 19
3   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
Philippines
Mark Abrigo
Sun 09:15  Table 16
4   
Romania
Andy Banilevici
Philippines
Joel Pascua
Sun 09:15  Table 17
5   
England
Jonathan Hughes
Italy
Federico Martinenghi
Sun 09:15  Table 20
6   
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
Poland
Bartek Skoniecki
Sun 09:15 
7   
United Kingdom
Andy Banks
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian
Sun 09:15 
8   
Philippines
Mark Capito
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
Sun 09:15 
9   
Bangladesh
Alim Khan
England
Danny King
Sun 10:12  Table 20
10   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Sun 10:34 
11   
England
Aki Khan
Ukraine
Kostya Ivanov
Sun 11:12 
12   
United Kingdom
Hassan Aljumaili
Philippines
Ramon Navarro
Sun 10:28 
13   
Vietnam
James Fili
Philippines
Ricardo Acopio
Sun 10:30  Table 17
14   
United Kingdom
Hasan Khan
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
Sun 10:29 
15   
England
Spencer Oliver
United Kingdom
Jamie O'Brien
Sun 11:05  Table 20
16   
United Kingdom
Joe Harrison
Ben Collins
Sun 10:21 

Winners qualification

Race to 10
17   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
R1
Sun 11:43  Table 17
18   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
Philippines
Joel Pascua
Sun 11:18  Table 19
19   
England
Jonathan Hughes
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
Sun 11:45 
20   
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian
R1
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
Sun 10:49  Table 16
21   
England
Danny King
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
R1
Sun 12:06 
22   
Ukraine
Kostya Ivanov
Philippines
Ramon Navarro
Sun 13:06 
23   
Philippines
Ricardo Acopio
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
Sun 13:40 
24   
England
Spencer Oliver
R2
United Kingdom
Joe Harrison
Sun 12:39 

Loser round 1

Race to 9
25   
Netherlands
Hollister Scholte
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
Sun 11:51  Table 20
26   
Philippines
Mark Abrigo
Romania
Andy Banilevici
Sun 11:46 
27   
Italy
Federico Martinenghi
Poland
Bartek Skoniecki
Sun 11:55  Table 16
28   
United Kingdom
Andy Banks
R1
Philippines
Mark Capito
Sun 12:15  Table 19
29   
Bangladesh
Alim Khan
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Sun 11:58 
30   
England
Aki Khan
United Kingdom
Hassan Aljumaili
Sun 12:34 
31   
Vietnam
James Fili
United Kingdom
Hasan Khan
Sun 13:08  Table 19
32   
United Kingdom
Jamie O'Brien
Ben Collins
Sun 13:01 

Losers qualification

Race to 9
33   
Netherlands
Hollister Scholte
England
Spencer Oliver
Sun 13:41 
34   
Philippines
Mark Abrigo
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
R1
 
35   
Poland
Bartek Skoniecki
Ukraine
Kostya Ivanov
 
36   
Philippines
Mark Capito
England
Danny King
Sun 13:17  Table 16
37   
Bangladesh
Alim Khan
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian
Sun 13:14  Table 17
38   
England
Aki Khan
England
Jonathan Hughes
Sun 13:26  Table 20
39   
United Kingdom
Hasan Khan
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
  Table 19
40   
Ben Collins
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
R1
Sun 13:36 

Last sixteen

Race to 10
41   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Bangladesh
Alim Khan
Sun 14:50 
42   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
Sun 14:50  Table 17
43   
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
England
Aki Khan
Sun 14:51 
44   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
Sun 16:05 
45   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
Ukraine
Kostya Ivanov
R1
Sun 15:20 
46   
Philippines
Ramon Navarro
England
Spencer Oliver
Sun 14:51  Table 16
47   
Philippines
Ricardo Acopio
Philippines
Mark Capito
Sun 14:51  Table 19
48   
United Kingdom
Joe Harrison
United Kingdom
Hasan Khan
Sun 14:58  Table 20

Quarter final

Race to 10
49   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
Sun 16:07  Table 19
50   
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
 
51   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
Philippines
Ramon Navarro
Sun 16:20 
52   
Philippines
Mark Capito
United Kingdom
Joe Harrison
Sun 16:16 

Semi final

Race to 10
53   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
R1
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
Sun 18:16 
54   
Philippines
Ramon Navarro
Philippines
Mark Capito
Sun 17:32 

Final

Race to 10
55   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
R1
Philippines
Mark Capito
Sun 19:41 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants