Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 14, 2018

SACCS South African Men 9Ball Championships

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 David Anderson
8 (7/1) 80 (55/25)
69%
2 Aden Joseph
6 (5/1) 69 (41/28)
59%
3 Vincent Halliday
7 (5/2) 66 (42/24)
64%
4 Wetsi Morake
8 (6/2) 86 (53/33)
62%
5 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
7 (5/2) 78 (41/37)
53%
5 Ishmael Mthethwa
5 (3/2) 49 (27/22)
55%
7 Jacobus Le Roux
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
6 (4/2) 59 (33/26)
56%
7 Darren Barnard
6 (4/2) 54 (34/20)
63%
9 Francois Ellis
4 (2/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
Show more
9 Sanele Jozina
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
4 (2/2) 39 (15/24)
38%
9 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
4 (2/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
9 Stephan (Bái Hŭ) Steenekamp
Gauteng Cue Sport
4 (2/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
13 Jason Theron
4 (2/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
13 Mervin Donnelly
4 (2/2) 40 (24/16)
60%
13 Andre Du Toit
4 (2/2) 41 (17/24)
41%
13 Zbynek Vaic
4 (2/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
17 Willie Le Roux
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (1/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
17 Anray van Niekerk (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
17 Henry Tiki Kruger
3 (1/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
17 Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
17 Jaco Pretorius (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (1/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
17 Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (1/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
17 Orlando Pestana
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
17 Paul Khumalo
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (1/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
25 JJ Le Roux (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
25 MPCS Gladwell Myankumbe (Panda's)
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
25 Steven Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
25 Mandi Mente
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
25 Marius Vermeulen (Full Moon)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
25 Jaco Vermeulen
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
25 Raiken English
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
25 Charles Wahlstrand
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (1/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
33 Hendrik Johannes Vermeulen
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (0/2) 15 (1/14)
7%
Starts Apr 14, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (33 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer National Blackball Federation
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
South Africa
Darren Barnard
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
South Africa
MPCS Henk Vermeulen ( Full Moon)
Sat 09:28  Table 1
3   
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
Mandi Mente
 
5   
South Africa
Willie Le Roux (Panda's)
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Steven Erasmus (Panda's)
 
7   
South Africa
Stephan Steenekamp
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Orlando Pestana ( Gringo's)
 
9   
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS JJ Le Roux (Panda's)
 
11   
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Paul Khumalo (Panda's)
 
13   
South Africa
Henry Kruger
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Africa
Raiken English (Panda's)
 
15   
South Africa
Sanele Jozina
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
 
17   
South Africa
MPCS Marius Vermeulen ( Full Moon)
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
 
19   
South Africa
MPCS Jaco Pretorius (Panda's)
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
South Africa
Anray van Niekerk
 
21   
South Africa
David Anderson
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jaco Vermeulen
 
23   
South Africa
Zbynek Vaic
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
South Africa
Andre Du Toit
 
25   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
 
27   
South Africa
MPCS Gladwell Myankumbe (Panda's)
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jason Theron
 
29   
South Africa
Francois Ellis
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
 
31   
South Africa
MPCS Hendry Erasmus (Panda's)
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Charles Wahlstrand (Full Moon)
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
33   
South Africa
Darren Barnard
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
Sat 11:08  Table 1
34   
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Sat 09:28  Table 2
35   
South Africa
Willie Le Roux (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Steven Erasmus (Panda's)
Sat 09:28  Table 3
36   
South Africa
Stephan Steenekamp
South Africa
Orlando Pestana ( Gringo's)
Sat 09:28  Table 4
37   
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
South Africa
MPCS JJ Le Roux (Panda's)
Sat 10:12  Table 1
38   
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
South Africa
MPCS Paul Khumalo (Panda's)
Sat 10:27  Table 4
39   
South Africa
Henry Kruger
South Africa
Raiken English (Panda's)
Sat 10:28  Table 4
40   
South Africa
Sanele Jozina
South Africa
Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
Sat 10:33  Table 3
41   
South Africa
MPCS Marius Vermeulen ( Full Moon)
South Africa
MPCS Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Sat 11:34  Table 2
42   
South Africa
MPCS Jaco Pretorius (Panda's)
South Africa
Anray van Niekerk
Sat 11:42  Table 4
43   
South Africa
David Anderson
South Africa
Jaco Vermeulen
Sat 11:44  Table 3
44   
South Africa
Zbynek Vaic
South Africa
Andre Du Toit
Sat 11:59  Table 1
45   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
MPCS Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Sat 12:26  Table 3
46   
South Africa
MPCS Gladwell Myankumbe (Panda's)
South Africa
Jason Theron
Sat 12:38  Table 2
47   
South Africa
Francois Ellis
South Africa
MPCS Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
Sat 12:46  Table 1
48   
South Africa
MPCS Hendry Erasmus (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Charles Wahlstrand (Full Moon)
Sat 12:50  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 7
49   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Henk Vermeulen ( Full Moon)
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
52   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
54   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
56   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
60   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
65   
South Africa
MPCS Henk Vermeulen ( Full Moon)
South Africa
MPCS Charles Wahlstrand (Full Moon)
Sat 14:16  Table 3
66   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
 
67   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Gladwell Myankumbe (Panda's)
 
68   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
 
69   
Walk Over
South Africa
Andre Du Toit
 
70   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jaco Vermeulen
 
71   
Walk Over
South Africa
Anray van Niekerk
 
72   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Marius Vermeulen ( Full Moon)
 
73   
Walk Over
South Africa
Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
 
74   
Walk Over
South Africa
Raiken English (Panda's)
 
75   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Paul Khumalo (Panda's)
 
76   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS JJ Le Roux (Panda's)
 
77   
Walk Over
South Africa
Orlando Pestana ( Gringo's)
 
78   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Steven Erasmus (Panda's)
 
79   
Walk Over
South Africa
Mandi Mente
 
80   
Walk Over
South Africa
Darren Barnard
 

Winner round 2

Race to 7
81   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
Sat 12:56  Table 3
82   
South Africa
Willie Le Roux (Panda's)
South Africa
Stephan Steenekamp
Sat 13:30  Table 1
83   
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
Sat 13:32  Table 2
84   
South Africa
Henry Kruger
South Africa
Sanele Jozina
Sat 14:00  Table 4
85   
South Africa
MPCS Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Jaco Pretorius (Panda's)
Sat 14:36  Table 1
86   
South Africa
David Anderson
South Africa
Zbynek Vaic
Sat 14:50  Table 2
87   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Jason Theron
Sat 14:58  Table 4
88   
South Africa
Francois Ellis
South Africa
MPCS Hendry Erasmus (Panda's)
Sat 14:59  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 7
89   
South Africa
MPCS Charles Wahlstrand (Full Moon)
South Africa
MPCS Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
Sat 15:14  Table 1
90   
South Africa
MPCS Gladwell Myankumbe (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Sat 15:42  Table 4
91   
South Africa
Andre Du Toit
South Africa
Jaco Vermeulen
Sat 15:44  Table 2
92   
South Africa
Anray van Niekerk
South Africa
MPCS Marius Vermeulen ( Full Moon)
Sat 15:51 
93   
South Africa
Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
South Africa
Raiken English (Panda's)
Sat 16:21  Table 1
94   
South Africa
MPCS Paul Khumalo (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS JJ Le Roux (Panda's)
Sat 16:27  Table 4
95   
South Africa
Orlando Pestana ( Gringo's)
South Africa
MPCS Steven Erasmus (Panda's)
Sat 16:48  Table 2
96   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Darren Barnard
Sat 16:56  Table 3

Loser round 4

Race to 7
97   
South Africa
MPCS Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
South Africa
Henry Kruger
Sat 17:28  Table 1
98   
South Africa
MPCS Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
Sat 17:36  Table 4
99   
South Africa
Andre Du Toit
South Africa
Willie Le Roux (Panda's)
Sat 17:37  Table 2
100   
South Africa
Anray van Niekerk
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
Sat 17:49  Table 3
101   
South Africa
Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
South Africa
MPCS Hendry Erasmus (Panda's)
Sat 17:57  Table 1
102   
South Africa
MPCS Paul Khumalo (Panda's)
South Africa
Jason Theron
Sat 18:45  Table 2
103   
South Africa
Orlando Pestana ( Gringo's)
South Africa
Zbynek Vaic
Sat 18:47  Table 4
104   
South Africa
Darren Barnard
South Africa
MPCS Jaco Pretorius (Panda's)
Sat 18:48  Table 3

Winner round 3

Race to 7
105   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
South Africa
Stephan Steenekamp
Sat 18:55  Table 1
106   
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
South Africa
Sanele Jozina
Sat 19:22  Table 2
107   
South Africa
MPCS Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
David Anderson
Sat 19:25  Table 3
108   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Francois Ellis
Sat 19:29  Table 1

Loser round 5

Race to 7
109   
South Africa
MPCS Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
Sat 19:40  Table 4
110   
South Africa
Andre Du Toit
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
Sat 19:53  Table 2
111   
South Africa
MPCS Hendry Erasmus (Panda's)
South Africa
Jason Theron
Sat 20:11  Table 3
112   
South Africa
Zbynek Vaic
South Africa
Darren Barnard
Sat 20:21  Table 1

Loser round 6

Race to 7
113   
South Africa
MPCS Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Sat 21:17  Table 2
114   
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
South Africa
Francois Ellis
Sat 21:05  Table 1
115   
South Africa
MPCS Hendry Erasmus (Panda's)
South Africa
Stephan Steenekamp
Sat 21:10  Table 4
116   
South Africa
Darren Barnard
South Africa
Sanele Jozina
Sat 21:10  Table 3

Winner round 4

Race to 7
117   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
Sat 20:33  Table 2
118   
South Africa
David Anderson
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sat 21:48  Table 3

Loser round 7

Race to 7
119   
South Africa
MPCS Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
Sat 22:03  Table 1
120   
South Africa
MPCS Hendry Erasmus (Panda's)
South Africa
Darren Barnard
Sat 22:14  Table 2

Loser round 8

Race to 7
121   
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
Sat 23:20  Table 1
122   
South Africa
MPCS Hendry Erasmus (Panda's)
South Africa
David Anderson
Sat 23:10  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 7
123   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sat 22:56  Table 3

Loser round 9

Race to 7
124   
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
South Africa
David Anderson
Sun 13:26  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 7
125   
South Africa
David Anderson
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
Sun 15:51  Table 4

Final

Race to 7
126   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
David Anderson
Sun 17:19  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment