Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 15, 2018

SACCS South African Men 8Ball Championships

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jason Theron
5 (5/0) 52 (36/16)
69%
2 Francois Ellis
5 (4/1) 51 (33/18)
65%
3 Zbynek Vaic
4 (3/1) 41 (25/16)
61%
3 Charles Wahlstrand
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
4 (3/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
5 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
5 Anray van Niekerk (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
5 Mervin Donnelly
3 (2/1) 27 (18/9)
67%
5 Darren Barnard
3 (2/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
9 Vincent Halliday
2 (1/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
Show more
9 Jacobus Le Roux
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
9 Willie Le Roux
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
9 Aden Joseph
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
9 Henry Tiki Kruger
2 (1/1) 19 (7/12)
37%
9 Wetsi Morake
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
9 Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 JJ Le Roux (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 MPCS Gladwell Myankumbe (Panda's)
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Ishmael Mthethwa
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 David Anderson
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 Sanele Jozina
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Steven Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 Mandi Mente
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Marius Vermeulen (Full Moon)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Jaco Vermeulen
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Andre Du Toit
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Raiken English
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Hendrik Johannes Vermeulen
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Paul Khumalo
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
Starts Apr 15, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer National Blackball Federation
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Jason Theron
Sun 09:31  Table 1
2   
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
South Africa
MPCS Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Sun 09:31  Table 2
3   
South Africa
MPCS Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
Sun 09:31  Table 3
4   
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
Sun 09:31  Table 4
5   
South Africa
MPCS Hendry Erasmus (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Sanele Jozina
Sun 10:00  Table 3
6   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
South Africa
MPCS Gladwell Myankumbe (Panda's)
Sun 10:00  Table 4
7   
South Africa
MPCS Charles Wahlstrand (Full Moon)
South Africa
David Anderson
Sun 10:24  Table 1
8   
South Africa
MPCS Steven Erasmus (Panda's)
South Africa
Willie Le Roux (Panda's)
Sun 10:29  Table 3
9   
South Africa
Darren Barnard
South Africa
MPCS Paul Khumalo (Panda's)
Sun 10:52  Table 2
10   
South Africa
Henry Kruger
South Africa
MPCS JJ Le Roux (Panda's)
Sun 10:53  Table 4
11   
South Africa
MPCS Marius Vermeulen ( Full Moon)
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sun 11:58  Table 1
12   
South Africa
Francois Ellis
South Africa
MPCS Raiken English (Panda's)
Sun 11:59  Table 2
13   
South Africa
Jaco Vermeulen
South Africa
Anray van Niekerk
Sun 12:14  Table 3
14   
South Africa
Terrance Tefo
South Africa
MPCS Orlando Pestana ( Gringo's)
Sun 12:15  Table 1
15   
South Africa
MPCS Henk Vermeulen ( Full Moon)
South Africa
Zbynek Vaic
Sun 12:29  Table 4
16   
South Africa
Andre Du Toit
South Africa
MPCS Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
Sun 12:30  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 7
17   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
Sun 16:18  Table 2
18   
South Africa
MPCS Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
Sun 13:00  Table 2
19   
South Africa
MPCS Hendry Erasmus (Panda's)
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
Sun 13:37  Table 1
20   
South Africa
MPCS Charles Wahlstrand (Full Moon)
South Africa
Willie Le Roux (Panda's)
Sun 13:58  Table 3
21   
South Africa
Darren Barnard
South Africa
Henry Kruger
Sun 14:42  Table 2
22   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Francois Ellis
Sun 14:50  Table 3
23   
South Africa
Anray van Niekerk
South Africa
MPCS Orlando Pestana ( Gringo's)
 
24   
South Africa
Zbynek Vaic
South Africa
MPCS Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
Sun 15:03  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 7
25   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
Sun 19:26  Table 1
26   
South Africa
MPCS Hendry Erasmus (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Charles Wahlstrand (Full Moon)
Sun 15:24  Table 2
27   
South Africa
Darren Barnard
South Africa
Francois Ellis
Sun 15:48  Table 3
28   
South Africa
Anray van Niekerk
South Africa
Zbynek Vaic
Sun 17:01  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
MPCS Charles Wahlstrand (Full Moon)
Sun 20:16 
30   
South Africa
Francois Ellis
South Africa
Zbynek Vaic
Sun 19:26 

Final

Race to 7
31   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
Francois Ellis
Sun 20:57  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment