Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 13, 2018

SACCS South African Men 10Ball Championships

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Aden Joseph
5 (5/0) 57 (36/21)
63%
2 Jason Theron
5 (4/1) 52 (35/17)
67%
3 Jacobus Le Roux
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
4 (3/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
3 Charles Wahlstrand
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
5 (4/1) 51 (29/22)
57%
5 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (2/1) 34 (17/17)
50%
5 MPCS Daren Barnard
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
5 Wetsi Morake
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
5 Orlando Pestana
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
9 Ishmael Mthethwa
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
Show more
9 David Anderson
2 (1/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
9 Mervin Donnelly
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
9 Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
9 Mandi Mente
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
9 Jaco Vermeulen
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
9 Paul Khumalo
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
17 Vincent Halliday
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
17 Willie Le Roux
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 JJ Le Roux (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Anray van Niekerk (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Henry Tiki Kruger
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Francois Ellis
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Sanele Jozina
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Steven Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Marius Vermeulen (Full Moon)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Kyle Jonker
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Jaco Pretorius (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Andre Du Toit
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Raiken English
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Zbynek Vaic
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Hendrik Johannes Vermeulen
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 MPCS Gladwell Myankumbe (Panda's)
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Stephan (Bái Hŭ) Steenekamp
Gauteng Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Terrence Teffo
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
Starts Apr 13, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (35 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer National Blackball Federation
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
South Africa
MPCS JJ Le Roux (Panda's)
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
MPCS Gladwell Myankumbe (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Charles Wahlstrand (Full Moon)
Fri 14:31  Table 1
3   
South Africa
MPCS Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Paul Khumalo (Panda's)
 
5   
South Africa
Jaco Vermeulen
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Henk Vermeulen ( Full Moon)
 
7   
South Africa
Andre Du Toit
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Orlando Pestana ( Gringo's)
 
9   
South Africa
MPCS Jaco Pretorius (Panda's)
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jason Theron
 
11   
South Africa
MPCS Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Francois Ellis
 
13   
South Africa
MPCS Daren Barnard
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Africa
Zbynek Vaic
 
15   
South Africa
David Anderson
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Willie Le Roux (Panda's)
 
17   
South Africa
MPCS Steven Erasmus (Panda's)
Walk Over
 
18   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Stephan Steenekamp
Fri 14:31  Table 2
19   
South Africa
MPCS Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Marius Vermeulen ( Full Moon)
 
21   
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
South Africa
Anray van Niekerk
 
23   
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Raiken English (Panda's)
 
25   
South Africa
MPCS Kyle Jonker (Panda's)
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Hendry Erasmus (Panda's)
 
27   
South Africa
Henry Kruger
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
 
29   
South Africa
MPCS Sanele Jozina
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
South Africa
MPCS Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
 
31   
South Africa
MPCS Terrence Teffo (Panda's)
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
Fri 14:31  Table 3
32   
Walk Over
South Africa
Aden Joseph
 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
South Africa
MPCS JJ Le Roux (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Charles Wahlstrand (Full Moon)
Fri 16:35  Table 1
34   
South Africa
MPCS Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Paul Khumalo (Panda's)
Fri 14:32  Table 4
35   
South Africa
Jaco Vermeulen
South Africa
MPCS Henk Vermeulen ( Full Moon)
Fri 14:38 
36   
South Africa
Andre Du Toit
South Africa
MPCS Orlando Pestana ( Gringo's)
Fri 14:52  Table 4
37   
South Africa
MPCS Jaco Pretorius (Panda's)
South Africa
Jason Theron
Fri 15:58  Table 2
38   
South Africa
MPCS Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
South Africa
Francois Ellis
Fri 15:21  Table 1
39   
South Africa
MPCS Daren Barnard
South Africa
Zbynek Vaic
Fri 16:04  Table 4
40   
South Africa
David Anderson
South Africa
Willie Le Roux (Panda's)
Fri 16:43  Table 3
41   
South Africa
MPCS Steven Erasmus (Panda's)
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Fri 17:10  Table 4
42   
South Africa
MPCS Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Marius Vermeulen ( Full Moon)
Fri 14:43 
43   
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
South Africa
Anray van Niekerk
Fri 16:56  Table 2
44   
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
South Africa
MPCS Raiken English (Panda's)
Fri 17:20  Table 3
45   
South Africa
MPCS Kyle Jonker (Panda's)
South Africa
MPCS Hendry Erasmus (Panda's)
Fri 17:36  Table 1
46   
South Africa
Henry Kruger
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
Fri 17:55  Table 2
47   
South Africa
MPCS Sanele Jozina
South Africa
MPCS Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
Fri 17:59  Table 4
48   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Fri 18:23  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
South Africa
MPCS Charles Wahlstrand (Full Moon)
South Africa
MPCS Paul Khumalo (Panda's)
Fri 18:49  Table 4
50   
South Africa
Jaco Vermeulen
South Africa
MPCS Orlando Pestana ( Gringo's)
Fri 18:00 
51   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
MPCS Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Fri 18:50  Table 1
52   
South Africa
MPCS Daren Barnard
South Africa
David Anderson
Fri 19:17  Table 3
53   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
MPCS Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
Fri 19:23  Table 2
54   
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
South Africa
Ishmael Mthethwa
Fri 19:55  Table 1
55   
South Africa
MPCS Hendry Erasmus (Panda's)
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
Fri 20:08  Table 4
56   
South Africa
MPCS Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Fri 20:31  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
South Africa
MPCS Charles Wahlstrand (Full Moon)
South Africa
MPCS Orlando Pestana ( Gringo's)
Fri 20:33  Table 3
58   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
MPCS Daren Barnard
Fri 21:13  Table 1
59   
South Africa
MPCS Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
Fri 21:23  Table 2
60   
South Africa
MPCS Hendry Erasmus (Panda's)
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Fri 22:14  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
South Africa
MPCS Charles Wahlstrand (Full Moon)
South Africa
Jason Theron
Fri 22:28  Table 4
62   
South Africa
MPCS Jacobus Le Roux (Panda's)
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Fri 23:05  Table 1

Final

Race to 7
63   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sat 00:09  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment