Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 8, 2019

SACCS Blackball U23 COMP 2019

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jeremiah Naidoo
4 (4/0) 25 (20/5)
80%
2 Aden Joseph
5 (4/1) 32 (21/11)
66%
3 Kevin Martin
Western Cape Cue Sport
4 (3/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
3 Marcelino James
Western Cape Cue Sport
4 (3/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
5 Rianto Snyder
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
5 Darren "dobby" Barnard
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
5 Craig Peterson
Western Cape Cue Sport
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
5 Rick Fillis
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 JJ Le Roux (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
Show more
9 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
9 Kyle Jonker
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
9 Kumi Nadasen
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
9 Ameen Tofa
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
9 Devesh Singh
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
9 Alden Joseph
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
9 Yuen Stout
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Erin Lazarus
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Nathan Daniel Lambourne
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Jerrad Chetty
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Dudley Manuel
Western Cape Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Jadin Nobin
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Regan Ellie
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Decharlin Tuganadar
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Bradley Scheepers
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Marlon Levendal
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Luke-John Matthee
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
Starts Feb 8, 2019, 12:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (26 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer National Blackball Federation
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)
More info
1st R800
2nd R500

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
South Africa
Alden Joseph
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
South Africa
Kevin Martin
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
Erin Lazarus
 
5   
South Africa
Luke-John Matthee
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
South Africa
Craig Peterson
 
7   
South Africa
Jerrad Chetty
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Yuen Stout
 
9   
South Africa
JJ Le Roux (Panda's)
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
11   
South Africa
Rianto Snyder
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Dudley Manuel
 
13   
South Africa
Jadin Nobin
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Africa
Aden Joseph
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Kumi Nadasen
 
17   
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
19   
South Africa
Regan Ellie
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
 
21   
South Africa
Bradley Scheepers
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
South Africa
Darren "dobby" Barnard
 
23   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
South Africa
Ameen Tofa
 
25   
South Africa
Decharlin Tuganadar
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
South Africa
Kyle Jonker (Panda's)
 
27   
South Africa
Marcelino James
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
South Africa
Marlon Levendal
 
29   
South Africa
Nathan Daniel Lambourne
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
South Africa
Devesh Singh
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
South Africa
Rick Fillis
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
South Africa
Alden Joseph
Walk Over
 
34   
South Africa
Kevin Martin
South Africa
Erin Lazarus
Fri 14:04  Table 51
35   
South Africa
Luke-John Matthee
South Africa
Craig Peterson
Fri 14:04  Table 50
36   
South Africa
Jerrad Chetty
South Africa
Yuen Stout
Fri 14:04  Table 49
37   
South Africa
JJ Le Roux (Panda's)
Walk Over
 
38   
South Africa
Rianto Snyder
South Africa
Dudley Manuel
Fri 14:04  Table 48
39   
South Africa
Jadin Nobin
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Fri 14:04  Table 47
40   
Walk Over
South Africa
Kumi Nadasen
 
41   
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
Walk Over
 
42   
South Africa
Regan Ellie
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Fri 14:04  Table 46
43   
South Africa
Bradley Scheepers
South Africa
Darren "dobby" Barnard
Fri 14:04  Table 39
44   
Walk Over
South Africa
Ameen Tofa
 
45   
South Africa
Decharlin Tuganadar
South Africa
Kyle Jonker (Panda's)
Fri 14:05  Table 38
46   
South Africa
Marcelino James
South Africa
Marlon Levendal
Fri 14:06  Table 37
47   
South Africa
Nathan Daniel Lambourne
South Africa
Devesh Singh
Fri 14:06  Table 36
48   
Walk Over
South Africa
Rick Fillis
 

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
South Africa
Alden Joseph
South Africa
Kevin Martin
Fri 14:50  Table 36
50   
South Africa
Craig Peterson
South Africa
Yuen Stout
Fri 15:28  Table 39
51   
South Africa
JJ Le Roux (Panda's)
South Africa
Rianto Snyder
Fri 14:45  Table 11
52   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Kumi Nadasen
Fri 14:29  Table 46
53   
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Fri 14:29  Table 47
54   
South Africa
Darren "dobby" Barnard
South Africa
Ameen Tofa
Fri 14:54  Table 51
55   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker (Panda's)
R1
South Africa
Marcelino James
R1
Fri 14:48  Table 48
56   
South Africa
Devesh Singh
South Africa
Rick Fillis
Fri 14:52  Table 26

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
South Africa
Kevin Martin
South Africa
Craig Peterson
Fri 15:49  Table 48
58   
South Africa
Rianto Snyder
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Fri 15:49  Table 49
59   
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
South Africa
Darren "dobby" Barnard
Fri 15:49  Table 50
60   
South Africa
Marcelino James
R2
South Africa
Rick Fillis
Fri 15:49  Table 51

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
South Africa
Kevin Martin
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Fri 16:29  Table 47
62   
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
South Africa
Marcelino James
Fri 16:25  Table 46

Final

Race to 5
63   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
Fri 17:10  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment