Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 25, 2020

SA 10 Ball Men Championships 2020

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Aden Joseph
9 (9/0) 85 (59/26)
69%
3000
2 Jacobus Le Roux
9 (5/4) 90 (41/49)
46%
2400
3 Craig Bouwer
8 (6/2) 71 (44/27)
62%
2100
4 Dino Nair
8 (5/3) 78 (44/34)
56%
1800
5 Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
7 (3/4) 56 (25/31)
45%
1500
5 Jamiel Jacobs
7 (6/1) 63 (37/26)
59%
1500
5 David Shaskolsky
7 (4/3) 58 (30/28)
52%
1500
5 Dayne Sage
7 (3/4) 57 (27/30)
47%
1500
9 Vincent Halliday
6 (1/5) 44 (18/26)
41%
1200
9 Ashraaf Haribhai
6 (2/4) 44 (22/22)
50%
1200
11 Eugene Bartosch (WC)
6 (1/5) 46 (17/29)
37%
900
11 Kurshan Moodley
6 (2/4) 46 (21/25)
46%
900
13 Marnitz Hawkes
6 (1/5) 39 (10/29)
26%
300
13 Mahgmud Sardien
6 (1/5) 39 (13/26)
33%
300
Starts Jan 25, 2020, 7:19 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings SA 9-ball 2020 Rankings
Organizer SA 9-ball
Contact Dino Nair (dnair147@gmail.com)
More info
Round Robin

7 Players per Group

Top 4 advance to Quarter finals

Quarter Finals
Race to 9

Semi Finals
Race to 11

3rd & 4th Play-off
Race to 11

Finals
Race 13

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Aden Joseph 6 6 0 0 30 12 18 0 0 0 0.714 18
2 Dino Nair 6 4 0 2 27 23 4 0 0 0 0.54 12
3 Dayne Sage 6 3 0 3 21 21 0 0 1 0 0.5 9
4 Jacobus Le Roux 6 3 0 3 18 23 -5 0 0 0 0.439 9
5 Ashraaf Haribhai 6 2 0 4 22 22 0 0 1 0 0.5 6
6 Kurshan Moodley 6 2 0 4 21 25 -4 0 0 0 0.457 6
7 Mahgmud Sardien 6 1 0 5 13 26 -13 0 1 0 0.333 3
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jamiel Jacobs 6 6 0 0 30 17 13 0 0 0 0.638 18
2 Craig Bouwer 6 5 0 1 28 12 16 0 0 0 0.7 15
3 David Shaskolsky 6 4 0 2 28 19 9 0 0 0 0.596 12
4 Thabo Taljaard (Panda's) 6 3 0 3 23 22 1 0 0 0 0.511 9
5 Vincent Halliday 6 1 0 5 18 26 -8 0 1 0 0.409 3
6 Eugene Bartosch (WC) 6 1 0 5 17 29 -12 0 0 0 0.37 3
7 Marnitz Hawkes 6 1 0 5 10 29 -19 0 0 0 0.256 3

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Dayne Sage
L
Sat 10:02  Table 1
2-A   
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
Australia
Mahgmud Sardien
L
Sat 10:02  Table 2
3-A   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
L
Sat 10:02  Table 3
4-B   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
L
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
Sat 10:02  Table 4
5-B   
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
South Africa
Eugene Bartosch (WC)
Sat 11:00  Table 1
6-B   
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
South Africa
David Shaskolsky
Sat 11:00  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 5
7-A   
South Africa
Dayne Sage
Australia
Mahgmud Sardien
Sat 11:00  Table 3
8-A   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
Sat 11:00  Table 4
9-A   
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
South Africa
Dino Nair
Sat 12:05  Table 1
10-B   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
South Africa
Eugene Bartosch (WC)
Sat 12:05  Table 2
11-B   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
South Africa
David Shaskolsky
Sat 12:05  Table 3
12-B   
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
Sat 12:05  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 5
13-A   
Australia
Mahgmud Sardien
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
Sat 13:29  Table 1
14-A   
South Africa
Dayne Sage
South Africa
Dino Nair
Sat 13:28  Table 2
15-A   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Sat 13:30  Table 3
16-B   
South Africa
Eugene Bartosch (WC)
South Africa
David Shaskolsky
Sat 13:30  Table 4
17-B   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
Sat 14:19  Table 1
18-B   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
Sat 14:17  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 5
19-A   
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
South Africa
Dino Nair
Sat 14:16  Table 3
20-A   
Australia
Mahgmud Sardien
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Sat 14:24  Table 4
21-A   
South Africa
Dayne Sage
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
Sat 15:10  Table 1
22-B   
South Africa
David Shaskolsky
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
Sat 15:11  Table 2
23-B   
South Africa
Eugene Bartosch (WC)
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
Sat 15:21  Table 3
24-B   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Sat 15:08  Table 4

Round 5

Race to 5
25-A   
South Africa
Dino Nair
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Sat 16:07  Table 1
26-A   
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
Sat 16:17  Table 2
27-A   
Australia
Mahgmud Sardien
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sat 16:07  Table 3
28-B   
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
Sat 16:48  Table 4
29-B   
South Africa
David Shaskolsky
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Sat 17:14  Table 1
30-B   
South Africa
Eugene Bartosch (WC)
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
Sat 17:00  Table 2

Round 6

Race to 5
31-A   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
Sat 17:47  Table 3
32-A   
South Africa
Dino Nair
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sat 17:14  Table 4
33-A   
South Africa
Ashraaf Haribhai
South Africa
Dayne Sage
Sat 18:01  Table 1
34-B   
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Sat 19:04  Table 2
35-B   
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
Sat 18:07  Table 3
36-B   
South Africa
David Shaskolsky
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
Sat 18:44  Table 4

Round 7

Race to 5
37-A   
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sat 18:59  Table 1
38-A   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Dayne Sage
Sat 19:24  Table 2
39-A   
South Africa
Dino Nair
Australia
Mahgmud Sardien
Sat 19:04  Table 3
40-B   
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
Sat 20:26  Table 4
41-B   
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
Sat 19:53  Table 1
42-B   
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
South Africa
Eugene Bartosch (WC)
Sat 19:32  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 9
43   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Sun 10:36  Table 1
44   
South Africa
Dayne Sage
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
Sun 10:36  Table 2
45   
South Africa
Dino Nair
South Africa
David Shaskolsky
Sun 10:36  Table 3
46   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Jamiel Jacobs
Sun 10:36  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 9
47   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
Sun 13:24  Table 4
48   
South Africa
Dino Nair
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Sun 13:24  Table 2

Final

Race to 11
49   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Sun 15:24  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment