Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 23, 2020

Søndagsturnering

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Finn-Ari Syrrist
Grenland BK
5 (4/1) 39 (21/18)
54%
2 Sylvia Severinsen
Grenland BK
5 (3/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
3 Tommy Myhre
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
3 Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
5 Knut-Håkon Helgesen
4 (2/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
5 Rune Gulliksen
4 (2/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
7 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
7 Torgeir Wold
4 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
9 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
4 (0/4) 32 (12/20)
38%
9 Truls Kvande
Grenland BK
4 (0/4) 35 (15/20)
43%
Entry deadline Feb 23, 2020, 2:03 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 23, 2020, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Sylvia Severinsen (Sylviase@online.no, 90929649)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sylvia Severinsen 4 3 0 1 18 17 1 0 0 0 0.514 3
2 Tommy Myhre 4 3 0 1 19 15 4 0 0 0 0.559 3
3 Rune Gulliksen 4 2 0 2 17 18 -1 0 0 0 0.486 2
4 Torgeir Wold 4 2 0 2 18 17 1 0 0 0 0.514 2
5 Truls Kvande 4 0 0 4 15 20 -5 0 0 0 0.429 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Finn-Ari Syrrist 4 3 0 1 16 15 1 2 0 0 0.516 3
2 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 4 3 0 1 18 14 4 0 0 0 0.563 3
3 Knut-Håkon Helgesen 4 2 0 2 17 16 1 0 0 0 0.515 2
4 Vegard Daapan 4 2 0 2 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 2
5 Morten Gulbrandsen 4 0 0 4 12 20 -8 0 0 0 0.375 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Sun 14:02  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Sun 14:02  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Finn-Ari Syrrist
0
R1
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
3
Sun 14:02  Table 3
4-B   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Sun 14:02  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Sun 14:36  Table 2
6-A   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Sun 14:34  Table 1
7-B   
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Sun 14:43  Table 4
8-B   
Norway
Finn-Ari Syrrist
0
R1
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Sun 14:43  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Sun 15:28  Table 1
10-A   
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Sun 15:03  Table 2
11-B   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Sun 15:43  Table 3
12-B   
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
3
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Sun 15:32  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Sun 15:51  Table 2
14-A   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Sun 15:51  Table 1
15-B   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Sun 16:37  Table 3
16-B   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Norway
Finn-Ari Syrrist
0
Sun 16:38  Table 4

Round 5

Race to 6
17-A   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
3
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Sun 16:29  Table 1
18-A   
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Norway
Truls Kvande
3
Sun 16:26  Table 2
19-B   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Norway
Finn-Ari Syrrist
0
Sun 17:24  Table 2
20-B   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
3
Sun 17:01  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
21   
Norway
Finn-Ari Syrrist
0
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Sun 18:04  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment