Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 1, 2020

Søndagsturnering Grenland biljardklubb

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tommy Myhre
Grenland BK
5 (5/0) 44 (27/17)
61%
2 Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
3 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
3 Yngve Lauritsen
4 (2/2) 42 (22/20)
52%
5 Levi
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
5 Simen
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
7 Torgeir Wold
4 (2/2) 41 (19/22)
46%
7 Brian isaksen
3 (0/3) 30 (12/18)
40%
9 Bengt Brattlie
4 (0/4) 40 (16/24)
40%
Entry deadline Nov 1, 2020, 2:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 1, 2020, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Myhre 4 4 0 0 24 15 9 0 0 0 0.615 4
2 Yngve Lauritsen 4 2 0 2 22 20 2 0 0 0 0.524 2
3 Levi 4 2 0 2 20 20 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Torgeir Wold 4 2 0 2 19 22 -3 0 0 0 0.463 2
5 Bengt Brattlie 4 0 0 4 16 24 -8 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Vegard Daapan 3 2 0 1 17 14 3 0 0 0 0.548 2
3 Simen 3 1 0 2 14 17 -3 0 0 0 0.452 1
4 Brian isaksen 3 0 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Sun 14:07  Table 2
2-A   
Norway
Yngve Lauritsen
4
Norway
Levi
4
Sun 14:07  Table 4
3-B   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
3
Norway
Simen
4
Sun 14:07  Table 1
4-B   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Brian isaksen
3
Sun 14:08  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Levi
4
Sun 15:40  Table 2
6-A   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Sun 15:10  Table 3
7-B   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
3
Norway
Brian isaksen
3
  Table 1
8-B   
Norway
Simen
4
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Sun 16:07  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Norway
Levi
4
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Sun 14:35  Table 4
10-A   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Yngve Lauritsen
4
Sun 14:53  Table 2
11-B   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Sun 14:57  Table 1
12-B   
Norway
Brian isaksen
3
Norway
Simen
4
Sun 15:15  Table 6

Round 4

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Yngve Lauritsen
4
Sun 16:06  Table 3
14-A   
Norway
Levi
4
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Sun 16:11  Table 4

Round 5

Race to 6
15-A   
Norway
Yngve Lauritsen
4
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Sun 16:49  Table 3
16-A   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Sun 16:49  Table 2

Final

Race to 6
17   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
3
Sun 17:43  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants