Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 11, 2020

Søndagsturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kjell Martin Andersen
Horten BK
5 (5/0) 52 (30/22)
58%
2 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
5 (3/2) 47 (27/20)
57%
3 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
4 (1/3) 39 (17/22)
44%
3 Bengt Brattlie
4 (2/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
5 Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
5 Sebastian Bergslien
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
7 Torgeir Wold
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
7 Sindre S Johansen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
Entry deadline Oct 11, 2020, 2:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 11, 2020, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vegard Daapan 3 2 0 1 17 13 4 0 0 0 0.567 2
2 Bengt Brattlie 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 0 0 0 0.448 1
4 Torgeir Wold 3 1 0 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kjell Martin Andersen 3 3 0 0 18 13 5 3 0 0 0.581 3
2 Morten Gulbrandsen 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Sebastian Bergslien 3 1 0 2 14 15 -1 0 0 0 0.483 1
4 Sindre S Johansen 3 1 0 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Sun 14:06  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
3
Sun 14:06  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
-1
R2
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Sun 14:06  Table 3
4-B   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Sun 14:06  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
3
Sun 15:05  Table 1
6-A   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Sun 15:05  Table 2
7-B   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
-1
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Sun 14:52  Table 3
8-B   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Sun 14:52  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Sun 16:17  Table 1
10-A   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
3
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Sun 16:17  Table 2
11-B   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
-1
R1
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Sun 15:35  Table 6
12-B   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Sun 15:35  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 6
13   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Sun 17:03  Table 1
14   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
-1
Sun 17:04  Table 2

Final

Race to 6
15   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
-1
Sun 18:08  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants