Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 8, 2020

Søndagsturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tommy Myhre
Grenland BK
4 (4/0) 38 (24/14)
63%
2 Sindre S Johansen
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
3 Bjørn Erik Bergh
Grenland BK
3 (3/0) 28 (18/10)
64%
4 Brian isaksen
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
5 Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
5 Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
7 Bengt Brattlie
3 (0/3) 31 (13/18)
42%
7 Torgeir Wold
3 (0/3) 30 (12/18)
40%
Entry deadline Mar 8, 2020, 2:15 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 8, 2020, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bjørn Erik Bergh 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Sindre S Johansen 3 2 0 1 16 13 3 0 0 0 0.552 2
3 Tomas Høyer Jeppesen 3 1 0 2 12 17 -5 0 0 0 0.414 1
4 Torgeir Wold 3 0 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Myhre 3 3 0 0 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 3
2 Brian isaksen 3 2 0 1 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 3 1 0 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 1
4 Bengt Brattlie 3 0 0 3 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
Sun 14:05  Table 3
2-A   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
3
Sun 14:05  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Sun 14:05  Table 4
4-B   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Brian isaksen
Sun 14:05  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
3
Sun 15:03  Table 2
6-A   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Sun 15:03  Table 3
7-B   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Norway
Brian isaksen
Sun 14:49  Table 4
8-B   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Sun 14:49  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Sun 15:34  Table 2
10-A   
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
3
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
Sun 15:34  Table 3
11-B   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Sun 15:53  Table 5
12-B   
Norway
Brian isaksen
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Sun 15:53  Table 4

Final

Race to 6
13   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
Sun 16:51  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment