Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 9, 2020

Søndagsturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
5 (4/1) 45 (23/22)
51%
2 Tommy Myhre
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
3 Bjørnar Brudal
Horten BK
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
3 Truls Kvande
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 42 (23/19)
55%
5 Sylvia Severinsen
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
5 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
7 Xander Xauier Skåland
Grenland BK
4 (1/3) 42 (20/22)
48%
7 Brian Isaksen
3 (0/3) 31 (13/18)
42%
9 Torbjørn Rinde
Horten BK
4 (1/3) 36 (16/20)
44%
Entry deadline Feb 9, 2020, 2:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 9, 2020, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vegard Daapan 4 3 0 1 20 20 0 1 0 0 0.5 3
2 Truls Kvande 4 3 0 1 23 19 4 0 0 0 0.548 3
3 Sylvia Severinsen 4 2 0 2 21 19 2 0 0 0 0.525 2
4 Xander Xauier Skåland 4 1 0 3 20 22 -2 0 0 0 0.476 1
5 Torbjørn Rinde 4 1 0 3 16 20 -4 0 0 0 0.444 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Myhre 3 3 0 0 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 3
2 Bjørnar Brudal 3 2 0 1 16 13 3 0 0 0 0.552 2
3 Morten Gulbrandsen 3 1 0 2 12 17 -5 0 0 0 0.414 1
4 Brian Isaksen 3 0 0 3 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Truls Kvande
4
Norway
Torbjørn Rinde
Sun 14:02  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Sun 14:02  Table 3
3-B   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Bjørnar Brudal
2
Sun 14:02  Table 5
4-B   
Norway
Brian Isaksen
4
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Sun 14:03  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Norway
Torbjørn Rinde
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Sun 14:39  Table 3
6-A   
Norway
Truls Kvande
4
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Sun 14:25  Table 1
7-B   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Sun 15:02  Table 2
8-B   
Norway
Bjørnar Brudal
2
Norway
Brian Isaksen
4
Sun 15:03  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Sun 15:06  Table 1
10-A   
Norway
Torbjørn Rinde
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Sun 15:02  Table 3
11-B   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Brian Isaksen
4
Sun 16:09  Table 2
12-B   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Bjørnar Brudal
2
Sun 16:09  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
R1
Sun 15:45  Table 1
14-A   
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Norway
Truls Kvande
4
Sun 15:46  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 6
15-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Norway
Truls Kvande
4
Sun 16:42  Table 1
16-A   
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Norway
Torbjørn Rinde
Sun 16:43  Table 2

Final

Race to 3
17   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Sun 17:40  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment