Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 26, 2020

Søndagsturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Bjørn Erik Bergh
Grenland BK
5 (5/0) 42 (30/12)
71%
2 Tommy Myhre
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 38 (19/19)
50%
3 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
Horten BK
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
3 Bengt Brattlie
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
5 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
5 Torgeir Wold
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
7 Truls Kvande
Grenland BK
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
7 Sindre S Johansen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
7 Rune Gulliksen
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
10 Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
10 Xander Xauier Skåland
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 32 (14/18)
44%
Entry deadline Jan 26, 2020, 2:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 26, 2020, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Myhre 2 2 0 0 12 8 4 2 0 0 0.6 2
2 Bengt Brattlie 2 1 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 1
3 Truls Kvande 2 0 0 2 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bjørn Erik Bergh 3 3 0 0 18 8 10 2 0 0 0.692 3
2 Morten Gulbrandsen 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 1 0 0 0.467 1
3 Sindre S Johansen 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 0 0 0 0.448 1
4 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 3 1 0 2 12 17 -5 0 0 0 0.414 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 3 0 0 0.6 3
2 Torgeir Wold 3 2 0 1 16 14 2 2 0 0 0.533 2
3 Rune Gulliksen 3 1 0 2 13 17 -4 1 0 0 0.433 1
4 Xander Xauier Skåland 3 0 0 3 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
R2
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Sun 14:34  Table 1
2-B   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Sun 14:04  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Sun 14:04  Table 3
4-C   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
1
R1
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Sun 14:05  Table 4
5-C   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
R2
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
R1
Sun 14:05  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
6-A   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Truls Kvande
4
Sun 14:08  Table 1
7-B   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
R2
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Sun 14:57  Table 2
8-B   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
Sun 14:57  Table 3
9-C   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
1
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
Sun 15:00  Table 4
10-C   
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Sun 15:00  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 6
11-A   
Norway
Truls Kvande
4
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Sun 15:17  Table 1
12-B   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
Sun 15:46  Table 2
13-B   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
R1
Sun 15:45  Table 3
14-C   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
1
R2
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Sun 16:14  Table 6
15-C   
Norway
Rune Gulliksen
Norway
Xander Xauier Skåland
3
Sun 16:14  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 6
16   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
1
Sun 17:21  Table 6
17   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
R2
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Sun 17:21  Table 2

Final

Race to 6
18   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
R1
Sun 18:08  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment