Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 17, 2019

Søndagsturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Sebastian Bergslien
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
87
2 Knut-Håkon Helgesen
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 42 (22/20)
52%
100
3 Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Grenland BK
3 (3/0) 29 (18/11)
62%
74
4 Torgeir Wold
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
67
5 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
61
5 Bengt Brattlie
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
61
7 Sindre Johansen
3 (0/3) 32 (14/18)
44%
55
7 Thomas Jensen
3 (0/3) 29 (11/18)
38%
55
Entry deadline Nov 17, 2019, 4:20 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 17, 2019, 4:14 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 3 3 0 0 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 3
2 Torgeir Wold 3 2 0 1 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Bengt Brattlie 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 1
4 Thomas Jensen 3 0 0 3 11 18 -7 0 0 0 0.379 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Bergslien 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Knut-Håkon Helgesen 3 2 0 1 16 15 1 0 0 0 0.516 2
3 Vegard Daapan 3 1 0 2 14 17 -3 0 0 0 0.452 1
4 Sindre Johansen 3 0 0 3 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
Torgeir Wold
3
Sun 16:18 
2-A   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Sun 16:18 
3-B   
Norway
Sindre Johansen
3
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
3
Sun 16:18 
4-B   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Sun 16:19 

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Sun 16:20 
6-A   
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Sun 16:20 
7-B   
Norway
Sindre Johansen
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Sun 16:20 
8-B   
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
3
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Sun 16:20 

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Sun 16:21 
10-A   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Torgeir Wold
3
Sun 16:21 
11-B   
Norway
Sindre Johansen
3
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Sun 16:21 
12-B   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
3
Sun 16:21 

Final

Race to 6
13   
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
3
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Sun 16:22 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment