Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 13, 2018

Søndagsturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tommy Myhre
Grenland BK
6 (5/1) 60 (34/26)
57%
2 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
6 (4/2) 61 (33/28)
54%
3 Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
5 (3/2) 46 (26/20)
57%
3 Aleksanteri Piilola
5 (3/2) 44 (24/20)
55%
5 Kjell Martin Andersen
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 37 (21/16)
57%
6 Hans Øyvind Tveråen
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 39 (20/19)
51%
7 Chairat Pho
Grenland BK
4 (1/3) 41 (19/22)
46%
7 Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Grenland BK
4 (1/3) 35 (13/22)
37%
9 Bent Thorsby
4 (0/4) 39 (15/24)
38%
9 Henrik Tallaksen
4 (0/4) 40 (16/24)
40%
Entry deadline May 13, 2018, 2:00 PM (local time)
Starts May 13, 2018, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Morten Gulbrandsen 4 3 0 1 23 18 5 0 0 0 0.561 3
2 Tommy Myhre 4 3 0 1 22 17 5 0 0 0 0.564 3
3 Hans Øyvind Tveråen 4 3 0 1 20 19 1 0 0 0 0.513 3
4 Chairat Pho 4 1 0 3 19 22 -3 0 0 0 0.463 1
5 Henrik Tallaksen 4 0 0 4 16 24 -8 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tomas Høyer Jeppesen 4 3 0 1 21 14 7 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Kjell Martin Andersen 4 3 0 1 21 16 5 0 0 0 0.568 3
3 Aleksanteri Piilola 4 3 0 1 20 14 6 0 0 0 0.588 3
4 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 4 1 0 3 13 22 -9 0 0 0 0.371 1
5 Bent Thorsby 4 0 0 4 15 24 -9 0 0 0 0.385 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Hans Øyvind Tveråen
2
Sun 14:05 
2-A   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
3
Norway
Henrik Tallaksen
4
Sun 14:05 
3-B   
Finland
Aleksanteri Piilola
0
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
3
Sun 14:05 
4-B   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
1
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Sun 14:05 

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Norway
Hans Øyvind Tveråen
2
Norway
Henrik Tallaksen
4
Sun 14:46 
6-A   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Chairat Pho
3
Sun 14:51 
7-B   
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
3
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Sun 14:49 
8-B   
Finland
Aleksanteri Piilola
0
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Sun 14:48 

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Norway
Henrik Tallaksen
4
Norway
Chairat Pho
3
Sun 15:57 
10-A   
Norway
Hans Øyvind Tveråen
2
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
3
Sun 15:57 
11-B   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Sun 15:57 
12-B   
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
3
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
1
Sun 15:50 

Round 4

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Chairat Pho
3
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
3
Sun 16:25 
14-A   
Norway
Henrik Tallaksen
4
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Sun 16:25 
15-B   
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
1
Sun 16:28 
16-B   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Finland
Aleksanteri Piilola
0
Sun 16:28 

Round 5

Race to 6
17-A   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
3
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Sun 17:34 
18-A   
Norway
Chairat Pho
3
Norway
Hans Øyvind Tveråen
2
Sun 17:32 
19-B   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
1
Finland
Aleksanteri Piilola
0
Sun 17:34 
20-B   
Norway
Bent Thorsby
3
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
3
Sun 17:34 

Semi final

Race to 6
21   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
3
Sun 18:13 
22   
Finland
Aleksanteri Piilola
0
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
3
Sun 18:13 

Final

Race to 6
23   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
3
Sun 20:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants