Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 7, 2018

Søndagsturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Hans Øyvind Tveråen
Grenland BK
5 (5/0) 52 (30/22)
58%
2 Chairat Pho
Grenland BK
5 (3/2) 50 (27/23)
54%
3 Tommy Myhre
Grenland BK
5 (4/1) 50 (28/22)
56%
3 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
5 (3/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
5 Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
5 Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
7 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
4 (1/3) 39 (17/22)
44%
7 Henriette Melbye-Pedersen
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 30 (12/18)
40%
9 Vidar Køhler
4 (0/4) 41 (17/24)
41%
Entry deadline Jan 7, 2018, 2:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 7, 2018, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Myhre 4 4 0 0 24 16 8 0 0 0 0.6 4
2 Vegard Daapan 4 3 0 1 21 17 4 0 0 0 0.553 3
3 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 4 2 0 2 21 21 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Morten Gulbrandsen 4 1 0 3 17 22 -5 0 0 0 0.436 1
5 Vidar Køhler 4 0 0 4 17 24 -7 0 0 0 0.415 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hans Øyvind Tveråen 3 3 0 0 18 13 5 0 0 0 0.581 3
2 Chairat Pho 3 2 0 1 16 13 3 0 0 0 0.552 2
3 Tomas Høyer Jeppesen 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 1
4 Henriette Melbye-Pedersen 3 0 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Sun 14:01 
2-A   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
3
Vidar Køhler
4
Sun 14:01 
3-B   
Norway
Hans Øyvind Tveråen
2
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
3
Sun 14:01 
4-B   
Norway
Chairat Pho
3
Norway
Henriette Melbye-Pedersen
4
Sun 14:01 

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Vidar Køhler
4
Sun 14:53 
6-A   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Jan O Strømsvaag
3
Sun 14:53 
7-B   
Norway
Hans Øyvind Tveråen
2
Norway
Henriette Melbye-Pedersen
4
Sun 15:10 
8-B   
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
3
Norway
Chairat Pho
3
Sun 15:10 

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Vidar Køhler
4
Norway
Jan O Strømsvaag
3
Sun 15:49 
10-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
3
Sun 15:23 
11-B   
Norway
Hans Øyvind Tveråen
2
Norway
Chairat Pho
3
Sun 15:49 
12-B   
Norway
Henriette Melbye-Pedersen
4
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
3
Sun 15:49 

Round 4

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Jan O Strømsvaag
3
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
3
Sun 16:18 
14-A   
Vidar Køhler
4
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Sun 16:18 

Round 5

Race to 6
15-A   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
3
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Sun 16:55 
16-A   
Norway
Jan O Strømsvaag
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Sun 16:55 

Semi final

Race to 6
17   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Chairat Pho
3
Sun 18:25 
18   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
2
Norway
Hans Øyvind Tveråen
2
Sun 18:26 

Final

Race to 6
19   
Norway
Chairat Pho
3
Norway
Hans Øyvind Tveråen
2
Sun 18:51 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants