Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 10, 2022

Søndagsturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Apr 10, 2022, 2:10 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 10, 2022, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Grenland BK ranking
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 3 3 0 0 15 9 6 0 0 0 0.625 3
2 Sebastian Bergslien 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 2
3 Morten Gulbrandsen 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 0 0 0 0.381 1
4 Bengt Brattlie 3 0 0 3 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Myhre 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 3
2 Veejay Adriano 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 0 0 0 0.435 2
3 Sven Knudsen 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 0 0 0 0.481 1
4 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 3 0 0 3 10 15 -5 1 0 0 0.4 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Sun 14:00  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
2
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Sun 14:00  Table 3
3-B   
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Norway
Sven Knudsen
Sun 14:00  Table 5
4-B   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
R1
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Sun 14:00  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 5
5-A   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Sun 14:54  Table 1
6-A   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
2
Sun 14:54  Table 3
7-B   
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Sun 14:48  Table 5
8-B   
Norway
Sven Knudsen
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Sun 14:48  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 5
9-A   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
2
Sun 16:02  Table 1
10-A   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Sun 16:02  Table 3
11-B   
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Sun 15:33  Table 6
12-B   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Sven Knudsen
Sun 15:33  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 5
13   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Sun 16:59  Table 6
14   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Sun 16:59  Table 5

Final

Race to 5
15   
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Sun 17:58  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants