Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 7 - August 8, 2022

Søndag på Østkanten / Cue Bar & Biljard

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Erik Gårdelöf
Oslo BK
5 (5/0) 41 (25/16)
61%
2 Egil Arne Sørensen
Oslo BK
7 (5/2) 59 (32/27)
54%
3 Christian Johannessen
Oslo BK
6 (4/2) 51 (28/23)
55%
3 Christian Wikeby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
5 Emil Andreassen
Vestby BK
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
5 Kent Hansen
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
5 Tron Vidar Engebakk
Unique BK
4 (3/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
5 Geir Holmqvist
Ask BC
3 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
9 Bjørn Bratteberg
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
Show more
9 Christel Hanah Johnsen
Storgata BK
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
9 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
9 Leif Norvald Nilsen
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
13 Jan Atle Kofoed
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
13 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
13 Morten Bjellås
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
13 Marie Hoff Petersen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Sven Høgdahl
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 Trygve Jensen
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
Entry deadline Aug 7, 2022, 3:10 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 7, 2022, 3:15 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (18 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Kensi Kion (lionessprincess91@gmail.com, 92225939)
More info
READ EVERYTHING!!!

Race to 5 (depending on number of participants)
If you have -1 or -2 in HCP and you meet a player with the same -HCP you both start 0-0. NOTE! This is only for those with same MINUS HCP.

• Alternate break
• Lag for break always
• No 3 point rules.
• Entry fee 150,-

IMPORTANT!! If you’re out of the tournament you must rent a table to continue to play. Playing with players who’s still in the tournament is strictly forbidden.
Deadline is set at 2:30 and will not be changed. All participants MUST have paid the entry fee BEFORE start. If you have signed up but can’t come delete yourself or let me know before I make the draw at 14:50 if not you will receive a vipps request unless you have a very good reason for dropping out. If you’re running late, let me know and I’ll see what I can do. But I will not allow players to “just put me on the loser side” for being way to late.
Sorry for the harshness, but out of experience we must have some rules here.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
2   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Norway
Sven Høgdahl
 
16   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
Walk Over
 
18   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Norway
Christian Johannessen
-1
Sun 15:18  Table 16
19   
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Norway
Emil Andreassen
 
21   
Norway
Kent Hansen
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Norway
Christian Wikeby
 
23   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Norway
Stig Nesvik
 
25   
Norway
Trygve Jensen
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
 
27   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Norway
Geir Holmqvist
 
29   
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
 
31   
Norway
Tron Vidar Engebakk
-1
Norway
Sven Høgdahl
2
Sun 15:18  Table 13
32   
Walk Over
Norway
Morten Bjellås
 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
34   
Walk Over
Norway
Sven Høgdahl
 
35   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
37   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
38   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
39   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
40   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
41   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
42   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
43   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
44   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
45   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
46   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
47   
Walk Over
Norway
Christian Johannessen
 
48   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Winner round 2

Race to 5
49   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
3
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Sun 16:19  Table 16
50   
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Norway
Emil Andreassen
2
Sun 15:18  Table 14
51   
Norway
Kent Hansen
1
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 15:18  Table 15
52   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
1
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 15:18  Table 12
53   
Norway
Trygve Jensen
2
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
2
Sun 15:18  Table 11
54   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Norway
Geir Holmqvist
-1
Sun 15:18  Table 19
55   
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
1
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Sun 15:18  Table 21
56   
Norway
Tron Vidar Engebakk
-1
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 16:04  Table 13

Loser round 2

Race to 5
57   
Walk Over
Norway
Sven Høgdahl
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
60   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
Norway
Christian Johannessen
Walk Over
 

Loser round 3

Race to 5
65   
Norway
Sven Høgdahl
2
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
1
Sun 16:04  Table 14
66   
Walk Over
Norway
Kent Hansen
 
67   
Walk Over
Norway
Emil Andreassen
 
68   
Walk Over
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
 
69   
Walk Over
Norway
Morten Bjellås
 
70   
Walk Over
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
 
71   
Walk Over
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
 
72   
Norway
Christian Johannessen
-1
Norway
Trygve Jensen
2
Sun 16:22  Table 11

Winners qualification

Race to 5
73   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Sun 16:49  Table 12
74   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 16:05  Table 15
75   
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
2
Norway
Geir Holmqvist
-1
Sun 16:08  Table 12
76   
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
1
Norway
Tron Vidar Engebakk
-1
Sun 16:40  Table 13

Loser round 4

Race to 5
77   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
1
Norway
Kent Hansen
1
Sun 16:52  Table 16
78   
Norway
Emil Andreassen
2
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
3
Sun 16:50  Table 20
79   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Sun 16:40  Table 21
80   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Norway
Christian Johannessen
-1
Sun 16:52  Table 11

Losers qualification

Race to 5
81   
Norway
Kent Hansen
1
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
2
Sun 17:29  Table 16
82   
Norway
Emil Andreassen
2
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
1
Sun 17:30  Table 14
83   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Sun 18:01  Table 12
84   
Norway
Christian Johannessen
-1
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 18:01  Table 14

Quarter final

Race to 5
85   
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Norway
Kent Hansen
1
Sun 18:44  Table 11
86   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Emil Andreassen
2
Sun 18:44  Table 12
87   
Norway
Geir Holmqvist
-1
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Sun 18:45  Table 13
88   
Norway
Tron Vidar Engebakk
-1
Norway
Christian Johannessen
-1
Sun 18:45  Table 14

Semi final

Race to 5
89   
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 19:41  Table 11
90   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Norway
Christian Johannessen
-1
Sun 19:27  Table 14

Final

Race to 5
91   
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Sun 20:30  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants