Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 13, 2022

RoSSA Sundays Showdown Tournament

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
6 (6/0) 85 (54/31)
64%
2 Darren Young R°SSA 8
7 (5/2) 93 (50/43)
54%
3 Dominic Ng R°SSA 8
6 (4/2) 67 (37/30)
55%
3 Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
6 (4/2) 70 (41/29)
59%
5 Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
5 (3/2) 60 (34/26)
57%
5 Hairul BMS R°SSA 8
4 (3/1) 49 (26/23)
53%
5 Aquilino Jorizal R°SSA 8
4 (3/1) 50 (29/21)
58%
5 Rayurn Lim R°SSA 7
4 (3/1) 45 (23/22)
51%
9 Samson Hon R°SSA 5
4 (2/2) 42 (22/20)
52%
Show more
9 Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
4 (2/2) 52 (24/28)
46%
9 Jason Carido R°SSA 6
4 (2/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
9 John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
3 (2/1) 38 (18/20)
47%
9 Justin Low R°SSA 8
3 (2/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
9 Toh Lian Han R°SSA 10
3 (2/1) 50 (23/27)
46%
9 Angelo Munar R°SSA 7
4 (2/2) 49 (24/25)
49%
9 Marcus Ng R°SSA 7
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
17 Justin Phua R°SSA 7
3 (1/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
17 Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
17 Jefferson Cababat R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
17 Daryl Tang R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 38 (17/21)
45%
17 Iqbal Yazid R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
17 Yu Anran R°SSA 5
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
17 Yamada San R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
17 Chi Yinan R°SSA 8
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
25 Aaron Kwek R°SSA 7
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
25 Bhavin Sham R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
25 JK R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
25 Terence Lai R°SSA 8
2 (0/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
25 Shoman Tong R°SSA 7
2 (0/2) 21 (6/15)
29%
25 James Lee R°SSA 4
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
25 Ignatius Lee R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
25 Eileen Poh R°SSA 4
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
Starts Mar 13, 2022, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Covered footwear, long pants
Organizer Ronnie O'Sullivan Snooker Academy
Contact May Kwek

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Singapore
James Lee R°SSA 5
United Kingdom
Samson Hon R°SSA 5
Sun 11:32  Table 1
2   
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 6
R1
Singapore
Iqbal Yazid R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 11:33  Table 2
3   
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 7
Singapore
Dominic Ng R°SSA 7
Sun 11:33  Table 3
4   
Singapore
Shoman Tong R°SSA 7
China
Chi Yinan R°SSA 8
R2
Sun 11:33  Table 4
5   
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
R1
Singapore
Ignatius Lee R°SSA 6
Sun 11:33  Table 5
6   
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
R1
Philippines
Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
Sun 11:33  Table 6
7   
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 9
R3
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
Sun 11:33  Table 7
8   
Singapore
Darren Young R°SSA 8
R1
Singapore
Bhavin Sham R°SSA 6
Sun 11:33  Table 8
9   
Singapore
Aaron Kwek R°SSA 7
China
Yu Anran R°SSA 5
Sun 11:34  Table 9
10   
Singapore
Hairul BMS R°SSA 8
Philippines
Jefferson Cababat R°SSA 6
Sun 11:34  Table 11
11   
Singapore
Eileen Poh R°SSA 4
Philippines
Jason Carido R°SSA 6
Sun 11:35  Table 13
12   
Singapore
Marcus Ng R°SSA 7
Japan
Yamada San R°SSA 6
Sun 11:35  Table 14
13   
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
R2
Philippines
Angelo Munar R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 11:35  Table 16
14   
Singapore
Toh Lian Han R°SSA 10
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
Sun 12:20  Table 4
15   
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal R°SSA 8
R2
Singapore
Daryl Tang R°SSA 7
Sun 12:08  Table 1
16   
Singapore
JK R°SSA 6
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
Sun 12:51  Table 11

Winners qualification

17   
United Kingdom
Samson Hon R°SSA 5
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 6
Sun 12:49  Table 6
18   
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 7
R1
China
Chi Yinan R°SSA 8
R1
Sun 12:40  Table 3
19   
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
Sun 13:36  Table 13
20   
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 9
Singapore
Darren Young R°SSA 8
Sun 13:01  Table 7
21   
China
Yu Anran R°SSA 5
Singapore
Hairul BMS R°SSA 8
R2
Sun 13:39  Table 3
22   
Philippines
Jason Carido R°SSA 6
Singapore
Marcus Ng R°SSA 7
Sun 13:10  Table 5
23   
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
R1
Singapore
Toh Lian Han R°SSA 10
R3
Sun 14:06  Table 5
24   
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal R°SSA 8
R3
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
Sun 13:57  Table 1

Loser round 1

25   
Singapore
James Lee R°SSA 4
Singapore
Iqbal Yazid R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 12:52  Table 14
26   
Singapore
Dominic Ng R°SSA 7
R1
Singapore
Shoman Tong R°SSA 7
Sun 12:40  Table 13
27   
Singapore
Ignatius Lee R°SSA 6
Philippines
Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
Sun 13:26  Table 14
28   
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
R1
Singapore
Bhavin Sham R°SSA 6
R1
Sun 13:04  Table 9
29   
Singapore
Aaron Kwek R°SSA 7
Philippines
Jefferson Cababat R°SSA 6
Sun 13:05  Table 8
30   
Singapore
Eileen Poh R°SSA 4
Japan
Yamada San R°SSA 6
Sun 12:44  Table 2
31   
Philippines
Angelo Munar R°SSA 7
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
R1
Sun 14:10  Table 7
32   
Singapore
Daryl Tang R°SSA 7
Singapore
JK R°SSA 6
Sun 13:57  Table 6

Losers qualification

33   
Singapore
Iqbal Yazid R°SSA 7
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
R1
Sun 15:11  Table 2
34   
Singapore
Dominic Ng R°SSA 7
R4
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
Sun 15:25  Table 3
35   
Philippines
Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
Philippines
Jason Carido R°SSA 6
Sun 14:21  Table 4
36   
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
China
Yu Anran R°SSA 5
Sun 15:16  Table 4
37   
Philippines
Jefferson Cababat R°SSA 6
Singapore
Darren Young R°SSA 8
Sun 14:21  Table 9
38   
Japan
Yamada San R°SSA 6
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
R5
Sun 15:11  Table 1
39   
Philippines
Angelo Munar R°SSA 7
R1
China
Chi Yinan R°SSA 8
R3
  Table 5
40   
Singapore
Daryl Tang R°SSA 7
United Kingdom
Samson Hon R°SSA 5
Sun 16:02  Table 1

Last sixteen

41   
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 6
Philippines
Angelo Munar R°SSA 7
Sun 17:35  Table 1
42   
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 7
R1
Singapore
Dominic Ng R°SSA 7
R2
Sun 17:37  Table 2
43   
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
R2
Sun 17:37  Table 3
44   
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 9
R3
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
Sun 17:37  Table 4
45   
Singapore
Hairul BMS R°SSA 8
R1
Philippines
Jason Carido R°SSA 6
Sun 17:37  Table 5
46   
Singapore
Marcus Ng R°SSA 7
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
Sun 17:38  Table 6
47   
Singapore
Toh Lian Han R°SSA 10
R1
Singapore
Darren Young R°SSA 8
Sun 17:38  Table 7
48   
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal R°SSA 8
R1
United Kingdom
Samson Hon R°SSA 5
Sun 17:38  Table 9

Quarter final

49   
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 6
Singapore
Dominic Ng R°SSA 7
Sun 19:07  Table 1
50   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 9
R1
Sun 18:58  Table 2
51   
Singapore
Hairul BMS R°SSA 8
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 19:02  Table 5
52   
Singapore
Darren Young R°SSA 8
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal R°SSA 8
Sun 18:58  Table 3

Semi final

53   
Singapore
Dominic Ng R°SSA 7
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 9
R3
Sun 20:04  Table 4
54   
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
R1
Singapore
Darren Young R°SSA 8
R2
Sun 20:27  Table 1

Final

55   
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 9
R5
Singapore
Darren Young R°SSA 8
R1
  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants