Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 6, 2022

RoSSA Sundays Showdown Tournament

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Steve Chua R°SSA 8
6 (6/0) 78 (49/29)
63%
2 Hairul BMS R°SSA 8
6 (4/2) 76 (41/35)
54%
3 Steve Fong R°SSA 9
5 (4/1) 71 (41/30)
58%
3 Shoman Tong R°SSA 7
5 (4/1) 56 (33/23)
59%
5 JK R°SSA 6
4 (2/2) 38 (16/22)
42%
5 Terence Lai R°SSA 8
5 (3/2) 62 (29/33)
47%
5 Yamada San R°SSA 6
5 (3/2) 61 (32/29)
52%
5 Angelo Munar R°SSA 7
5 (3/2) 68 (35/33)
51%
9 Justin Phua R°SSA 7
4 (2/2) 46 (23/23)
50%
Show more
9 Aaron Kwek R°SSA 7
3 (2/1) 42 (20/22)
48%
9 Allan Casupanan R°SSA 5
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
9 Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
9 John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
4 (2/2) 52 (25/27)
48%
9 Aquilino Jorizal R°SSA 8
3 (2/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
9 Rayurn Lim R°SSA 7
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
9 Kelvin Campo R°SSA 6
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
17 Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
17 Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
3 (1/2) 38 (15/23)
39%
17 Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
3 (1/2) 49 (25/24)
51%
17 Jason Carido R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
17 Si Yi Xiang R°SSA 4
3 (1/2) 39 (18/21)
46%
17 Clement Ling R°SSA 5
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
17 Eddie Rivera R°SSA 5
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
17 Ryan Ong R°SSA 6
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
25 Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
25 Nicodemus Jowen R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
25 Jefferson Cababat R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
25 Fadhil Khahar R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
25 Eugene Leong R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
25 Christian Sierra R°SSA 5
2 (0/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
25 Royston Goh R°SSA 5
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
9991 Julian Liow R°SSA 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Mar 6, 2022, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Covered footwear, long pants
Organizer Ronnie O'Sullivan Snooker Academy
Contact May Kwek

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 9
R3
Philippines
Nicodemus Jowen R°SSA 6
Sun 11:29  Table 1
2   
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
R1
Singapore
Aaron Kwek R°SSA 7
Sun 11:29  Table 2
3   
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal R°SSA 8
Sun 11:29  Table 3
4   
Singapore
Christian Sierra R°SSA 5
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
Sun 11:30  Table 4
5   
Singapore
Shoman Tong R°SSA 7
R1
Singapore
Clement Ling R°SSA 5
Sun 11:30  Table 5
6   
Singapore
Ryan Ong R°SSA 6
Philippines
Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
Sun 11:30  Table 6
7   
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
Singapore
Julian Liow R°SSA 5
Sun 11:30  Table 7
8   
Singapore
JK R°SSA 6
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 6
Sun 11:35  Table 8
9   
Philippines
Jason Carido R°SSA 6
Philippines
Jefferson Cababat R°SSA 6
Sun 11:35  Table 9
10   
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
R3
Sun 11:36  Table 11
11   
Singapore
Hairul BMS R°SSA 8
Japan
Yamada San R°SSA 6
Sun 11:36  Table 13
12   
Philippines
Kelvin Campo R°SSA 6
Singapore
Royston Goh R°SSA 5
R1
Sun 11:37  Table 14
13   
Singapore
Eddie Rivera R°SSA 5
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
Sun 12:24  Table 5
14   
Malaysia
Fadhil Khahar R°SSA 7
Philippines
Allan Casupanan R°SSA 5
Sun 12:24  Table 6
15   
Philippines
Angelo Munar R°SSA 7
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
Sun 11:50  Table 7
16   
Singapore
Si Yi Xiang R°SSA 4
Singapore
Eugene Leong R°SSA 6
Sun 12:28  Table 9

Winners qualification

17   
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 9
R1
Singapore
Aaron Kwek R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 13:31  Table 6
18   
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal R°SSA 8
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
Sun 13:41  Table 5
19   
Singapore
Shoman Tong R°SSA 7
Singapore
Ryan Ong R°SSA 6
Sun 13:01  Table 14
20   
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
R3
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 6
R2
Sun 12:47  Table 4
21   
Philippines
Jason Carido R°SSA 6
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
R3
Sun 13:55  Table 8
22   
Japan
Yamada San R°SSA 6
Philippines
Kelvin Campo R°SSA 6
Sun 12:58  Table 3
23   
Singapore
Eddie Rivera R°SSA 5
Philippines
Allan Casupanan R°SSA 5
Sun 13:47  Table 9
24   
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
R3
Singapore
Si Yi Xiang R°SSA 4
Sun 13:56  Table 11

Loser round 1

25   
Philippines
Nicodemus Jowen R°SSA 6
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
R1
Sun 13:04  Table 2
26   
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
R1
Singapore
Christian Sierra R°SSA 5
Sun 13:01  Table 11
27   
Singapore
Clement Ling R°SSA 5
Philippines
Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
Sun 12:29  Table 1
28   
Walk Over
Singapore
JK R°SSA 6
 
29   
Philippines
Jefferson Cababat R°SSA 6
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
Sun 13:01  Table 13
30   
Singapore
Hairul BMS R°SSA 8
Singapore
Royston Goh R°SSA 5
Sun 12:56  Table 8
31   
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
Malaysia
Fadhil Khahar R°SSA 7
Sun 13:45  Table 1
32   
Philippines
Angelo Munar R°SSA 7
Singapore
Eugene Leong R°SSA 6
Sun 13:46  Table 7

Losers qualification

33   
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
Singapore
Si Yi Xiang R°SSA 4
Sun 14:46  Table 4
34   
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
R2
Singapore
Eddie Rivera R°SSA 5
Sun 15:10  Table 1
35   
Singapore
Clement Ling R°SSA 5
Japan
Yamada San R°SSA 6
Sun 13:59  Table 13
36   
Singapore
JK R°SSA 6
Philippines
Jason Carido R°SSA 6
R1
Sun 15:29  Table 5
37   
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
R2
Sun 14:25  Table 3
38   
Singapore
Hairul BMS R°SSA 8
Singapore
Ryan Ong R°SSA 6
  Table 3
39   
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
Sun 14:57  Table 6
40   
Philippines
Angelo Munar R°SSA 7
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 9
R1
Sun 14:47  Table 2

Last sixteen

41   
Singapore
Aaron Kwek R°SSA 7
Singapore
Hairul BMS R°SSA 8
Sun 16:52  Table 1
42   
Philippines
Aquilino Jorizal R°SSA 8
R1
Japan
Yamada San R°SSA 6
Sun 16:52  Table 2
43   
Singapore
Shoman Tong R°SSA 7
R1
Singapore
Daniel Chua R°SSA 7
Sun 16:52  Table 3
44   
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 6
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
Sun 16:52  Table 4
45   
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
R2
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
Sun 16:52  Table 5
46   
Philippines
Kelvin Campo R°SSA 6
R1
Singapore
JK R°SSA 6
R1
Sun 16:52  Table 6
47   
Philippines
Allan Casupanan R°SSA 5
R1
Philippines
Angelo Munar R°SSA 7
Sun 16:52  Table 7
48   
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
R2
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
Sun 16:52  Table 8

Quarter final

49   
Singapore
Hairul BMS R°SSA 8
Japan
Yamada San R°SSA 6
R1
Sun 18:25  Table 3
50   
Singapore
Shoman Tong R°SSA 7
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
Sun 18:28  Table 2
51   
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
R1
Singapore
JK R°SSA 6
Sun 18:28  Table 4
52   
Philippines
Angelo Munar R°SSA 7
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
R2
Sun 18:09  Table 1

Semi final

53   
Singapore
Hairul BMS R°SSA 8
R1
Singapore
Shoman Tong R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 19:57  Table 1
54   
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
R3
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
R1
Sun 19:48  Table 2

Final

55   
Singapore
Hairul BMS R°SSA 8
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
R2
Sun 21:32  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants